The Cumby 2018

Saturday, May 12, 2018 9:59 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 207
Updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 3:50 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: The Cumby
Race website: www.thecumby.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Cumby 2018

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
86 Louis Lamb Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 38 M 59:56
124 Tom Oster Victoria  13k 60-69 13k 67 M 59:56
131 Jason Place Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 33 M 59:56
301 Sean Adam Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 49 M 59:56
307 Mike Atherstone Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 43 M 59:56
311 Connor Ballantine Union Bay  13k 20-29 13k 26 M 59:56
326 Andy Brown Comox  13k 60-69 13k 63 M 59:56
329 Andrew Buckland Union Bay  13k 30-39 13k 37 M 59:56
331 Owen Caldwell Comox  13k Under 20 13k 11 M 59:56
334 Clifford Carr-Hilton Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 35 M 59:56
338 Wayne Clifton Victoria  13k 60-69 13k 62 M 59:56
348 Ron Crowther Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 67 M 59:56
351 Chris Davies Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 45 M 59:56
352 Thyssen De Goede Victoria  13k 20-29 13k 29 M 59:56
355 Nolan Dewitt Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 24 M 59:56
356 Jeffery Dickinson Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 42 M 59:56
360 Glenn Dugas Campbell River  13k 60-69 13k 65 M 59:56
362 Django Dunn Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 46 M 59:56
370 Henry Fletcher Toronto  13k 30-39 13k 38 M 59:56
371 Mathieu Forand Comox  13k 40-49 13k 41 M 59:56
373 Darrell Fossett Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 31 M 59:56
389 John Herron Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 55 M 59:56
397 Matt Hough Nanaimo  13k 20-29 13k 24 M 59:56
404 Randy Jackson Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 62 M 59:56
410 Greg Jones Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 69 M 59:56
414 Bernie Katzberg Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 46 M 59:56
415 Ethan Katzberg Nanaimo  13k Under 20 13k 16 M 59:56
419 Sam Knowles Comox  13k 70 & Over 13k 70 M 59:56
446 Ryland Marshall Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 29 M 59:56
447 Braedon Martin Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 25 M 59:56
452 Jamie McCue Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 41 M 59:56
456 Jason Mckenzie Nanaimo  13k 30-39 13k 37 M 59:56
459 Kevin Miller Delta  13k 20-29 13k 24 M 59:56
462 Alex Nataros Comox  13k 30-39 13k 31 M 59:56
471 Jesse Owen Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 24 M 59:56
474 Andrew Pape-Salmon Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 49 M 59:56
482 Dustin Porter Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 38 M 59:56
485 Mike Prangnell Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 47 M 59:56
498 Casey Schoenfelder Merville  13k 20-29 13k 29 M 59:56
501 Gary Scriven Campbell River  13k 60-69 13k 62 M 59:56
510 Mike Stewart Nanaimo  13k 40-49 13k 41 M 59:56
517 Brad Terragni Comox  13k 30-39 13k 33 M 59:56
519 Gavin Tadek Then Royston  13k 60-69 13k 60 M 59:56
520 Jan Theron Comox  13k 50-59 13k 56 M 59:56
521 Wylie Thibodeau Courtenay  13k 30-39 13k 33 M 59:56
524 William Thomson Courtenay  13k 60-69 13k 67 M 59:56
527 Ciabatta Tim Hornby Island  13k 40-49 13k 47 M 59:56
535 Kevin Wakelin Merville  13k 20-29 13k 28 M 59:56
540 John Wall Comox  13k 50-59 13k 56 M 59:56
541 Sam Wallace Victoria  13k 30-39 13k 30 M 59:56
542 Eric Wallace Vancouver  13k 60-69 13k 61 M 59:56
545 Mark Wardman Victoria  13k 40-49 13k 41 M 59:56
546 Jayson Welsh Courtenay  13k 40-49 13k 45 M 59:56
553 Tanner Wilson Courtenay  13k 20-29 13k 25 M 59:56
554 Michael Winship Victoria  13k 50-59 13k 54 M 59:56
558 Ron Woolley Brentwood Bay  13k 50-59 13k 56 M 59:56
567 Chris Willie   13k 50-59 13k 57 M 59:56
568 Jon Deagle   13k 30-39 13k 37 M 59:56