2018 Marathon Race 5 - Lane Cove

Sunday, April 22, 2018 10:46 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lane Cove North, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 19
Updated: Wednesday, April 25, 2018 16:28 (GMT+10)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Fantastic race...great fun!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
901 Ray Weekes Brisbane Waters  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
902 Michael Lieberman and Chris Dickman Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
903 Terry Reilly and Russell Walker Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Senior (>65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
905 Dominic Hides and David Pammenter Burley Griffin  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
906 Elisabeth O'farrell and Jeff Buchan Sutherland Shire  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 27:27
907 Scott Gibson and Steven BRINKLEY Newy  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
909 Gary Mears and Peter McGee Hunter Valley  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
911 Bruce Goodall and Matthew Swann Lane Cove  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
912 Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker Windsor  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 27:27
913 Peter Garnett and Warren Lopez Windsor  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
914 Michael Keenan and Bradley Field Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
917 John Burkett Manly Warringah  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
918 Paul Smyth Other  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
919 David Veivers and Paul Burges Lane Cove  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
920 Duncan Johnstone and Phillip Geddes Lane Cove  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
921 Stephanie Rake & Liz Muldoon Burley Griffin  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) F 27:27
923 Florian GIRARD Penrith  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
925 Russell and Clare Lutton Burley Griffin  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Senior (>65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
941 Janet Small and Bruce Sherlock Sutherland Shire  Div 9 (10km <1:00) Adult (25-65) Div 9 (10km <1:00) M 27:27
  • Comments (1)