2018 Marathon Race 5 - Lane Cove

Sunday, April 22, 2018 10:46 (GMT+10) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lane Cove North, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 20
Updated: Wednesday, April 25, 2018 16:28 (GMT+10)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Fantastic race...great fun!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
800 Tim Hookins and Tom Simmat Lane Cove  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
801 Gary Rake and John Preston Burley Griffin  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
802 Merry Sugiarto ACCA  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
803 Kerrie Murphy and Wendy Andrews Lane Cove  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
804 Raymond and Siv Teh ACCA  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
805 Tibor Semetka and Scott Tyers Windsor  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
806 Bob Turner and Deb Buchan Sutherland Shire  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
807 Mitchell O'Loughlin and Matthew Dunbar Cronulla Sutherland  Div 8 (15km) Junior (< 18) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
808 Andrew Parkinson and Luke Willsmore Burley Griffin  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
810 David Walker Illawarra  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
814 Philip Bellamy and Graham Matts Manly Warringah  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
815 Drew Stewart Makai  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
816 Jana Osvald and Tim McNamara Lane Cove  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
817 Kristy Benjamin and Greg Archibald Sutherland Shire  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
818 Jeff Collins Lane Cove  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
819 Chris Allchin Lane Cove  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
820 Ann Lloyd-Green Manly Warringah  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
823 Leonard Gentin Other  Div 8 (15km) Senior (>65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
829 Leslie Howard Windsor  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) M 25:12
830 Sue and Marone Fine Manly Warringah  Div 8 (15km) Adult (25-65) Div 8 (15km) F 25:12
  • Comments (1)