Tortola Torture 2018

Saturday, April 14, 2018 05:00 (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Road Town, Virgin Islands (British)
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 76
Updated: Friday, April 13, 2018 13:42 (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time
1 Alberto Saldana Alberto  Individual M
2 Alondra Maldonado Alondra  Individual F
3 Andrea Moya Andrea  Individual F
4 Andrew Gilliland Andrew  Individual M
5 Avery Collins Avery  Individual M
6 Cleve Pile Cleve  Individual M
7 Clifton Struiken Clifton  Individual M
8 Daniel Mitchell Dan  Individual M
9 Dennis Versoza Dennis  Individual M
10 Francisco Cruz Francisco  Individual M
12 Jessica Carter Jessica  Individual F
13 John Galleymore John  Individual M
14 Joshua Brooks Joshua  Individual M
15 Julius Farley Julius  Individual M
16 Kai Griebenow Kai  Individual M
17 Karen Fraser Karen  Individual F
18 Karrina Stead Karrina  Individual F
19 Keila Rivas Keila  Individual F
20 Kelly Comstock Kelly  Individual M
21 Kerry Dos Santos Kerry  Individual F
22 Lynn Robinson Lynn  Individual F
23 Marcus Hallan Marcus  Individual M
24 Mark Tinkler Mark  Individual M
25 Melisande Rowe Melisande  Individual F
26 Michael Sheesley Michael  Individual M
27 Mike Klein Mike  Individual M
28 Natasha Ruscheinski Natasha  Individual F
29 Nick Accardo Nick  Individual M
30 Patrick Singh Patrick  Individual M
31 Ray Wearmouth Ray  Individual M
33 Richie Paul Richie  Individual F
34 Rob Wolfe Rob  Individual M
35 Rosmond Johnson Rose  Individual F
36 Sabrina Stanley Sabrina  Individual F
37 Samiramis Sarkardei Samiramis  Individual F
38 Sergio Dantas Sergio  Individual M
39 Stephen Kaputa Stephen  Individual M
40 Tim Wright Tim  Individual M
41 Troy Holloway Troy  Individual M
42 Victor Vindas Victor  Individual M
43 Yegâne Güley Yegâne  Individual F
44 Conyers Classics Tameka Davis - Anton Goldstein  Two Man Team F/M
45 Chilli Samba Sergio Dantas - Gabriel Obregon  Two Man Team F/M
46 Chuck Norris Never Ran the Torture Shane Donovan - Matthew Freeman  Two Man Team M
47 Fast and Fabulous Lovat Carnelley - Chris Farmer  Two Man Team M
48 G Force / Roddy Slam Guy Williamson - Roddy Dos Santos  Two Man Team M
49 Look Who's Walking 2 Charlotte Walker - Owen Walker  Two Man Team F/M
50 Mark & Kay Mark Stephenson - Kay Reddy  Two Man Team F/M
51 Not Fast Just Furious Gillian Plaxton - Michael Killourhy  Two Man Team F/M
52 Ruminating Too Maria Mays - Lt Col Charlie Grist  Two Man Team F/M
53 The Ruminators Maria Mays - Tom Lilleyman  Two Man Team F/M
54 Two of the Good Guys Nicholas Quinn - Luke Plummer  Two Man Team M
55 Updogs Phil Nelson - Mark Brown  Two Man Team M
56 Blisters sisters Vanessa King - Allyssa Brooke - Sarah Graham  Three Man Team F
57 Blonde Ambition Kim Takeuchi - Sarah Thompson - Debbie Bell  Three Man Team F
58 Conyers Coyotes Marcus Hallan - Andrew Chen - Jasmine Wong  Three Man Team F/M
59 Crucian Sole Sisters Bridget Klein - Allison Janusziew - Julie Sommer  Three Man Team F
60 Easier said than run Kim Struiken - Hugh Wright - Edwin Mitau  Three Man Team F/M
61 Flying Flamingos Lisa Redfern - Jo Howarth - Nick McNaught  Three Man Team F/M
62 Happy to Finish Shariesma Maduro - Shariesma (again!) - Kara McCracken  Three Man Team F/M
63 Hot Messes Nicole Toppin - Mark Harbison - Joshua Davies  Three Man Team F/M
64 Mums on the run Liz Clifton - Sasha Joyce - Sara-Jane Knock  Three Man Team F
65 Snap Crackle and Pop Simon Cooper - Chris Conway - Dick Morris  Three Man Team M
66 Team REK Russell Crumpler - Elizabeth Killeen - Katrina Lindsay  Three Man Team F/M
67 Big Fat Turtle Nedy Ador Dionicio - Eduardo De Vera - Edward Alvis  Three Man Team M
68 The Pretenders and the Pro Patrick Ormond - Jane Tyrell - Jane Thorp  Three Man Team F/M
69 The Virgins George Lambert - Jon Dalziel - Matt Bell  Three Man Team M
70 Tortured Soles Jonathan Addo - Tracy Jackson - Cayley Smidt  Three Man Team F/M
71 Two Fast One Furious Paul Mellor - Reuben Stoby - Anjali Mellor  Three Man Team F/M
72 What the hill Rebecca Maynard - Chloe Harris - Lauren Williamson  Three Man Team F
73 Bottled it Kim Struiken - Rebecca Paul - Jacques Roux  Three Man Team F/M
74 Better late than Necker Chris Potteiger - Kenny Jones - Matt Snook  Three Man Team M
75 Guyp Guyp Dubois  Individual M
76 Dennis Dennis Wunderlich  Individual M
77 Sue Sue Tucker  Individual F
78 Billy William Bohlke  Individual M