Cobble Hill XC 2018

Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 46
Updated: Tuesday, June 5, 2018 9:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
100 Sarah Hauser Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ 43 F +3:02
101 Pierre Nel Comox, BC - Me  Intermediate 40+ 45 M +3:02
102 Lindsey Fraser Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ 43 F +3:02
103 Marc Burgess Victoria, B.C., BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle  Intermediate 40+ 53 M +3:02
104 Travis Field Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ 46 M +3:02
105 Brian Stone Cowichan Bay, BC - Stone Construction  Intermediate 40+ 44 M +3:02
106 Brad Sinclair Mill Bay, BC  Intermediate 40+ 52 M +3:02
107 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC  Intermediate 40+ 71 M +3:02
108 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling  Intermediate 40+ 51 M +3:02
109 Kevan Shaler Shawnigan, BC - Duncan  Intermediate 40+ 50 M +3:02
110 William Steele Cobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Intermediate 40+ 43 M +3:02
112 Pete Veasey North Saanich, BC  Intermediate 40+ 43 M +3:02
113 Nadia Plamondon Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 40+ 48 F +3:02
114 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ 48 M +3:02
115 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate 40+ 46 M +3:02
117 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 40+ 48 M +3:02
119 Carey Lockhart Nanaimo, BC - Nanoose  Intermediate 40+ 56 M +3:02
120 Kim Grymaloski Cowichan Bay, BC  Intermediate 40+ 47 M +3:02
121 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate 40+ 75 M +3:02
122 Scott Barnes Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ 42 M +3:02
123 Sean Gerrett North Saanich, BC - NORTH SAANICH  Intermediate 40+ 42 M +3:02
124 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ 54 M +3:02
125 Allen Krutz Sooke - West Cost Outdoor Adventure  Intermediate 40+ 51 M +3:02
126 Nathaniel Stoffelsma   Intermediate 40+ 43 M +3:02
130 Ted Hobby Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 33 M +3:02
131 Mark De Leon Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 19-39 40 M +3:02
132 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Weight Race  Intermediate 19-39 36 M +3:02
134 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC  Intermediate 19-39 38 M +3:02
135 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  Intermediate 19-39 33 M +3:02
136 Vinko Poldrugovac Langford, BC  Intermediate 19-39 39 M +3:02
138 Jenn Munro Campbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles  Intermediate 19-39 36 F +3:02
139 Jacob Ryan Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 28 M +3:02
140 Stefan Eberle Duncan, BC  Intermediate 19-39 33 M +3:02
141 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers  Intermediate 19-39 25 M +3:02
142 Heather Jenkins Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 34 F +3:02
143 William Corbett Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Intermediate 19-39 32 M +3:02
144 Adele Lay Eden Mills, ON  Intermediate 19-39 29 F +3:02
145 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  Intermediate 19-39 36 M +3:02
146 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Shock Doc.Ca  Intermediate 19-39 38 M +3:02
147 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  Intermediate 19-39 35 M +3:02
148 John Kozan Regina, SK  Intermediate 19-39 35 M +3:02
149 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 25 M +3:02
163 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 14 F +3:02
164 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 14 F +3:02
165 Elijah Barron Cobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Intermediate U19 14 M +3:02
166 Tyler Leech Cobble Hill  Intermediate U19 18 M +3:02