Cobble Hill XC 2018

Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 100
Updated: Tuesday, June 5, 2018 9:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
2 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert 40+ Expert 49 M 0:00
3 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  Expert 40+ Expert 44 M 0:00
4 Carey Mark Nanaimo, BC - BCBR/Rocky Mountain/Rock City Cycles  Expert 40+ Expert 49 F 0:00
5 Laurie Kalf Errington, BC - Arrowsmith Cycling Club  Expert 40+ Expert 56 F 0:00
6 Tara Miller Dodge City Racing  Expert 40+ Expert 43 F 0:00
7 Peter Stevenson Duncan - Cycle Therapy  Expert 40+ Expert 52 M 0:00
8 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  Expert 40+ Expert 58 M 0:00
9 Menno Jongsma Nanaimo, BC - Aquarius Marine  Expert 40+ Expert 50 M 0:00
10 Joel Lutz Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 40+ Expert 45 M 0:00
11 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 40+ Expert 49 M 0:00
12 James Manders Quathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing  Expert 40+ Expert 53 M 0:00
13 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Heriot Bay  Expert 40+ Expert 46 M 0:00
14 Adam Walker Victoria - The Cycling Co Dirt Squad  Expert 40+ Expert 46 M 0:00
15 Daryl Chase Port Alberni - Shockdoc.Ca, Healthy Habits  Expert 40+ Expert 45 M 0:00
16 Lisa Helmer Shawnigan Lake, BC  Expert 40+ Expert 41 F 0:00
17 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert 40+ Expert 42 M 0:00
18 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo  Expert 40+ Expert 42 M 0:00
26 Max McCulloch Victoria, BC - Felt/ NOBL/ KS/ LTP Sports/ BSC  Expert 19-39 Expert 20 M 0:00
27 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 35 M 0:00
28 Quinn Moberg Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Expert 19-39 Expert 24 M 0:00
29 Mical Dyck Cumberland, BC - Juliana/Shimano  Expert 19-39 Expert 36 F 0:00
30 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 35 M 0:00
31 Felix Burke Victoria - Rocky Mountain  Expert 19-39 Expert 22 M 0:00
32 Steven Olson Victoria, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 22 M 0:00
33 David Huntley Cowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 Expert 37 M 0:00
34 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 Expert 32 M 0:00
35 Graham Frost Victoria, BC - PISE Endurance  Expert 19-39 Expert 35 M 0:00
40 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Cannondale / Beaufort Cycles  Expert U19 Expert 16 M 0:00
41 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Comox  Expert U19 Expert 15 M 0:00
42 Isaac Rankin Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  Expert U19 Expert 18 M 0:00
43 Carter Krasny Whistler, BC - Norco, Smith, Raceface, Blueprint CEDT  Expert U19 Expert 19 M 0:00
44 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert U19 Expert 16 M 0:00
100 Sarah Hauser Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 43 F 3:02
101 Pierre Nel Comox, BC - Me  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 45 M 3:02
102 Lindsey Fraser Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 43 F 3:02
103 Marc Burgess Victoria, B.C., BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 53 M 3:02
104 Travis Field Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 46 M 3:02
105 Brian Stone Cowichan Bay, BC - Stone Construction  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 44 M 3:02
106 Brad Sinclair Mill Bay, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 52 M 3:02
107 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 71 M 3:02
108 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 51 M 3:02
109 Kevan Shaler Shawnigan, BC - Duncan  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 50 M 3:02
110 William Steele Cobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 43 M 3:02
112 Pete Veasey North Saanich, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 43 M 3:02
113 Nadia Plamondon Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 48 F 3:02
114 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 48 M 3:02
115 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 46 M 3:02
117 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 48 M 3:02
119 Carey Lockhart Nanaimo, BC - Nanoose  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 56 M 3:02
120 Kim Grymaloski Cowichan Bay, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 47 M 3:02
121 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 75 M 3:02
122 Scott Barnes Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 42 M 3:02
123 Sean Gerrett North Saanich, BC - NORTH SAANICH  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 42 M 3:02
124 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 54 M 3:02
125 Allen Krutz Sooke - West Cost Outdoor Adventure  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 51 M 3:02
126 Nathaniel Stoffelsma   Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 43 M 3:02
130 Ted Hobby Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 33 M 3:02
131 Mark De Leon Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 40 M 3:02
132 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Weight Race  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 36 M 3:02
134 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 38 M 3:02
135 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 33 M 3:02
136 Vinko Poldrugovac Langford, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 39 M 3:02
138 Jenn Munro Campbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 36 F 3:02
139 Jacob Ryan Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 28 M 3:02
140 Stefan Eberle Duncan, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 33 M 3:02
141 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 25 M 3:02
142 Heather Jenkins Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 34 F 3:02
143 William Corbett Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 32 M 3:02
144 Adele Lay Eden Mills, ON  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 29 F 3:02
145 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 36 M 3:02
146 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Shock Doc.Ca  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 38 M 3:02
147 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 35 M 3:02
148 John Kozan Regina, SK  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 35 M 3:02
149 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 25 M 3:02
163 Emmy Lan Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 F 3:02
164 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 F 3:02
165 Elijah Barron Cobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 M 3:02
166 Tyler Leech Cobble Hill  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 18 M 3:02
200 Nanna Brehmer Victoria, BC  Beginner 19-39 Beginner 39 F 6:06
201 Lex Corbett Victoria, BC  Beginner 19-39 Beginner 38 F 6:06
202 Todd Mabbott Duncan, BC  Beginner 19-39 Beginner 34 M 6:06
203 Keith Yacucha Victoria, BC  Beginner 19-39 Beginner 31 M 6:06
212 Liam Mayes Shawnigan Lake, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 15 M 6:06
213 Sabine Worsfold Brentwood Bay, BC - Brentwood Bay  Beginner U15 Beginner 14 F 6:06
214 Liam Worsfold Brentwood Bay, BC - Brentwood Bay  Beginner U15 Beginner 12 M 6:06
215 Kimberly Chen Victoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth Team  Beginner U15 Beginner 12 F 6:06
216 Joshua Beaton Duncan, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 14 M 6:06
217 Liam Sargent Victoria, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 14 M 6:06
218 Kai Sargent Victoria, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 11 M 6:06
219 Jack Wilke Cobble Hill, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 13 M 6:06
220 Brodie Kelly Duncan, BC - Cycle Therapy Bikes  Beginner U15 Beginner 12 M 6:06
221 Tyson Walker Duncan, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 14 M 6:06
222 Nolan Cook Cobble Hill, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 15 M 6:06
223 Adam Brett Shawnigan Lake, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 13 M 6:06
224 Bennett Stone Cobble Hill, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 12 M 6:06
225 Nicky Begley Victoria, BC - Tripleshot  Beginner U15 Beginner 11 M 6:06
226 Luciano Michieli Duncan, BC  Beginner U15 Beginner 14 M 6:06
227 Orrin Anderson Errington, BC - Victoria  Beginner U15 Beginner 14 M 6:06
228 Liam Gerrett Saanich  Beginner U15 Beginner 15 M 6:06
229 Oliver Sinclair   Beginner U15 Beginner 8 M 6:06