Ski to Sky Ski Mountaineering Final

Saturday, March 10, 2018 10:24 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Britannia Beach, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 27
Updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 2:51 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ski to Sky Ski Mountaineering Final

  • Summary »
  • Long Course Male - Heavy Metal
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
4 VEENSTRA, Christian Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 35 M 10:24:03
8 SHULEY, Vince Whistler, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 35 M 10:24:03
9 CERNICKA, Tomas North Vancouver - North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 38 M 10:24:03
16 SO, Richard North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 10:24:03
18 BICKNELL, Matthew MEC - Surrey, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 24 M 10:24:03
20 SPARLING, Jamie Cyrus Kangarloo Coaching Systems - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Heavy Metal 33 M 10:24:03
27 KANGARLOO, Cyrus Jamie Sparling Racing Presented By Jaspe - Pump Hill, AB  Long Course Heavy Metal 34 M 10:24:03
28 MELISEK, Ivan North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 10:24:03
29 OUROM, Jens Onsight - Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 10:24:03
30 BURDEN, Ralph Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Heavy Metal 33 M 10:24:03
35 PORRITT, Andrew Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 10:24:03
40 WHITEFORD, Arran Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Heavy Metal 27 M 10:24:03
42 GERVAIS, Laurent   Long Course Heavy Metal 25 M 10:24:03
44 WINSTON, Z. Scott North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 40 M 10:24:03
45 CURTAT, Jean-Loup Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 29 M 10:24:03
46 PORTENEUVE, Martin Misson, MA  Long Course Heavy Metal 24 M 10:24:03
49 SHAW, Nicholas Vulcan, AB  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 10:24:03
50 O'ROURKE, Brian Squamish, BC - Town of Champions  Long Course Heavy Metal 31 M 10:24:03
51 TYLER, Adam Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 32 M 10:24:03
52 COLLEY, Guillaume East Van  Long Course Heavy Metal 36 M 10:24:03
58 CIPIERRE, Sebastien North Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 30 M 10:24:03
61 TISCHLER, Raphy Vancouver  Long Course Heavy Metal 24 M 10:24:03
62 HUTTON, Jacob Langley, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 24 M 10:24:03
64 GERBIN, Ely Issaquah, WA  Long Course Heavy Metal 28 M 10:24:03
65 CRANE, Jeremy Vancouver - Vancouver  Long Course Heavy Metal 40 M 10:24:03
66 HATFIELD, Tom Vancouver, BC  Long Course Heavy Metal 33 M 10:24:03