The Beast 10K

Saturday, March 10, 2018 11:37 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Ogmore Vale, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 84
Updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 17:59 (GMT+0)
Race notes
Finisher number 44 didn't get your name. Any queries please email Kelly at cwmogwrrunners@aol.com
Thanks to all runners and marshals.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Beast 10K

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
- Adrian Davies Pontyclun RR  Male 40 45 M 11:37:46
- Alex Benson Unafillliated  Male 40 45 M 11:37:46
- Alex Lewis Neath Harriers  Male Seniors 38 M 11:37:46
- Alisha Hayes Bridgend Ac  Female Seniors 17 F 11:37:46
- Andrew Jones #Teambeut  Male Seniors 32 M 11:37:46
- Andrew Smith Darth Coastal Runners  Male 40 40 M 11:37:46
- Anna Ciolek Brecon A C  Female 35 38 F 11:37:46
- Anthony Bannon San Domenico  Male Seniors 32 M 11:37:46
- Beth Beemer Refail Runners  Female 35 40 F 11:37:46
- Bobbie Swift Parc Bryn Bach Running Club  Female 35 43 F 11:37:46
- Carl Cable Unafillliated  Male 40 48 M 11:37:46
- Catherine Hayes Bridgend Ac  Female 45 50 F 11:37:46
- Catherine Tailby Penarth And Dinas Runners  Female 45 47 F 11:37:46
- Charlotte Clark Seriously Mad Runners (Barry)  Female Seniors 25 F 11:37:46
- Christine Mant Robbertown Road Runners  Female Seniors 34 F 11:37:46
- Christopher Todd Jones Unafillliated  Male 60 62 M 11:37:46
- Claire James Unafillliated  Female 35 44 F 11:37:46
- Colin Armstrong   Male 50 53 M 11:37:46
- Craig Treharne Unafillliated  Male Seniors 37 M 11:37:46
- Darren Griffiths Rhondda Tri  Male Seniors 39 M 11:37:46
- Darren Kippest Parc Bryn Bach Running Club  Male 40 45 M 11:37:46
- Darren Swift Parc Bryn Bach Running Club  Male 50 51 M 11:37:46
- David Spry Pencoed Tri Club  Male 50 56 M 11:37:46
- David Williams Unafillliated  Male Seniors 34 M 11:37:46
- Dawn Price Unafillliated  Female 35 42 F 11:37:46
- Delwyn Tyler Parc Bryn Bach Running Club  Male Seniors 38 M 11:37:46
- Donna Morris Brecon A C  Female Seniors 34 F 11:37:46
- Dylan Jones   Male 40 41 M 11:37:46
- Evan Phillips Cornelly Striders  Male Seniors 27 M 11:37:46
- Gareth Copley Refail Runners  Male Seniors 34 M 11:37:46
- Gareth Danter-Hill Cornelly Striders  Male Seniors 36 M 11:37:46
- Gareth Ryan Rhondda Tri  Male Seniors 37 M 11:37:46
- Gavin Perkins Lliswerry Runners  Male Seniors 36 M 11:37:46
- Gemma Roche-Clarke Bridgend Ac  Female Seniors 32 F 11:37:46
- Geoff White Run4all Neath  Male 40 46 M 11:37:46
- Geraint Evans   Male 40 40 M 11:37:46
- Heath Brett Swansea Harriers  Male 40 49 M 11:37:46
- Iain Hendry Run4all Neath  Male 40 46 M 11:37:46
- Ian Thorne Pegasus RC  Male 50 50 M 11:37:46
- Jason Davies   Male 40 47 M 11:37:46
- John Moran Swansea Harriers  Male Seniors 25 M 11:37:46
- Johnny Hathaway Unafillliated  Male 40 48 M 11:37:46
- Jonathan Hayes Bridgend Ac  Male 50 53 M 11:37:46
- Julie Toy Merthyr Running Club  Female 45 52 F 11:37:46
- Justin Doran Seriously Mad Runners (Barry)  Male Seniors 33 M 11:37:46
- Katie Jones   Female Seniors 34 F 11:37:46
- Kerry Roberts Pontyclun RR  Male Seniors 38 M 11:37:46
- Laura Hire Parc Bryn Bach Running Club  Female Seniors 34 F 11:37:46
- Lauren Davies Pencoed Tri Club  Female Seniors 25 F 11:37:46
- Leah Lewis Unafillliated  Female Seniors 30 F 11:37:46
- Lee Howells Rhondda Tri  Male 40 42 M 11:37:46
- Lee Phillips Parc Bryn Bach Running Club  Male 40 45 M 11:37:46
- Leigh James Rhondda Tri  Male 50 59 M 11:37:46
- Leigh Owens 3M Gorseinon Roadrunners  Male Seniors 39 M 11:37:46
- Leon Berrill Unafillliated  Male Seniors 33 M 11:37:46
- Leon Black Rhondda Valley Runners  Male Seniors 34 M 11:37:46
- Lisa English Unafillliated  Female 35 35 F 11:37:46
- Lisa Williams   Female 35 41 F 11:37:46
- Louise Davies Refail Runners  Female 45 48 F 11:37:46
- Luke Woodward   Male Seniors 38 M 11:37:46
- MALCOLM BRADLEY Penarth And Dinas Runners  Male 60 67 M 11:37:46
- Mark Harris Unafillliated  Male 40 49 M 11:37:46
- Matthew Barrell Unafillliated  Male 40 42 M 11:37:46
- Matthew English Unafillliated  Male Seniors 36 M 11:37:46
- Matthew Zverev Unafillliated  Male Seniors 32 M 11:37:46
- Michael Griffiths   Male 40 48 M 11:37:46
- Nathan Harper Parc Bryn Bach Running Club  Male Seniors 31 M 11:37:46
- Nathan King Seriously Mad Runners (Barry)  Male Seniors 34 M 11:37:46
- Neil Irvine   Male 40 42 M 11:37:46
- Nick Stocker Bridgend Ac  Male 40 48 M 11:37:46
- Oliver Hughes   Male Seniors 36 M 11:37:46
- Paula Wilfort Cornelly Striders  Female 45 49 F 11:37:46
- Peter Demery   Male Seniors 36 M 11:37:46
- Peter Hire Parc Bryn Bach Running Club  Male Seniors 33 M 11:37:46
- Phil Morris   Male Seniors 39 M 11:37:46
- Richard Hext Unafillliated  Male Seniors 35 M 11:37:46
- Rick Nugent 3M Gorseinon Roadrunners  Male 50 50 M 11:37:46
- Sarah Thomas Seriously Mad Runners (Barry)  Female 35 41 F 11:37:46
- Steve Burton 3M Gorseinon Roadrunners  Male 40 41 M 11:37:46
- Tamryn Hughes Lliswerry Runners  Female Seniors 32 F 11:37:46
- Thomas Guest   Male 50 54 M 11:37:46
- Tom Stone   Male Seniors 34 M 11:37:46
- Zara Williams Bridgend Ac  Female Seniors 31 F 11:37:46
- Unknown   Male Seniors 32 M 11:37:46