2018 Mayodan Winter Classic Results

Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mayodan, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 35
Updated: Monday, August 20, 2018 11:14 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
675 Luca Kaminski   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 F 10:00:00
559 Ally Burrow Just The Right Gear  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 11 F 10:00:00
544 Abbie Decker Mebane  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 14 F 10:00:00
570 Nina Elvin Independent Rider  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 14 F 10:00:00
671 Cyndie Nix   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 F 10:00:00
572 Isabella Cowell Chapel Hill  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 12 F 10:00:00
555 Charlotte Anderson   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 F 10:00:00
557 Lexi Whitt   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 F 10:00:00
565 Amelia Carpenter   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 12 F 10:00:00
547 Robert Berry Star City Cycling  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
566 Ethan White J.A. King  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
558 Ethan Burkhart Jeremiah Burkhart  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 15 M 10:00:00
545 Liam Hare Recycles Bike Shop  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 14 M 10:00:00
567 Evan Elk Hammercross  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
562 Camden Woodard Star City Cycling  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
546 Parks Harrison Slippery Sasquatch Racing  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
563 Joe Otto Hammercross  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
550 Owen Moore Evolution Jr. Development  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 12 M 10:00:00
568 Ian Doss JA King MTB Team  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 14 M 10:00:00
569 Davis Breedlove Slippery Sasquatch  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 12 M 10:00:00
549 Jacksen Bryan-Peabody   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 12 M 10:00:00
553 Alex Bauldry   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
542 John Clark   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
554 Sam Warner Davie Derailers  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
551 Tanner Fletcher KERNERSVILLE CYCLING  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 12 M 10:00:00
556 Thomas Walton Star City Cycling  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
543 Trevor Childs   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 14 M 10:00:00
548 Daniel Boynton Hammercross  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 12 M 10:00:00
560 Wil Rasmussen Winston-Salem  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 12 M 10:00:00
552 Landon Owens   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
571 Brian Neal   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 12 M 10:00:00
574 Dylan Bays RACING FOR IH  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 12 M 10:00:00
573 Jackson Rumburg David Rumburg  2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
564 Liam Carpenter   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 13 M 10:00:00
669 Robie Vines   2 Laps Juniors 12-14 M 10:00:00