WCCU 2018 Surfski Double Championships

Sunday, March 4, 2018 14:15 (GMT+2) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Updated: Sunday, March 4, 2018 18:03 (GMT+2)
Race notes
20knt
SE wind
high tide
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Start time
93 Scheepers Schoman & Melanie Van Niekerk Default Surfski Double Mixed 14:15:03
69 Rob Moody & Andrew Preen Default Surfski Men open 14:15:03
12 M MacLachlan & Ian Trautman Default Surfski sub Master 14:15:03
25 Peter Vd Merwe Default Surfski single men 14:15:03
23 Andrew Gillespie & Dan Badenhorst Default Surfski Vet 14:15:03
17 Rian Leisegang Default Surfski single men 14:15:03
34 Anton Holtshausen & John Stanley Default Surfski sub Vet 14:15:03
179 Charlie Berrington Default Surfski single men 14:15:03
174 Doug Smetherham Default Surfski single men 14:15:03
203 Daniel Jacobs & Bartho Visser Default Surfski Junior 14:15:03
156 Rudi Durand Default Surfski single men 14:15:03
151 Thomas Altmann Default Surfski single men 14:15:03
127 Armand Van Niekerk & Shandor Lyham Default Surfski Men open 14:15:03
193 Herbert Conradie & Mynhard Marais Default Surfski sub Master 14:15:03
154 Daantjie Malan & Andrea Van Tonder Default Surfski Double Mixed 14:15:03
134 Andrew van Osch & Nick Rockey Default Surfski sub Master 14:15:03
162 Shaun Butler & Rob Maclean Default Surfski Grand Master 14:15:03
45 Bianca Beavitt & Angie Austin Default Surfski Female open 14:15:03
79 Crispin Thompson & Anthony Worstenholm Default Surfski Vet 14:15:03
128 Lee Moran Default Surfski single men 14:15:03
185 Dirk Nel Default Surfski single men 14:15:03
172 Mark Keeling & Nicholas Notten Default Surfski U23 14:15:03
117 Jayden Afford-Loots & Craig Flanagan Default Surfski Men open 14:15:03
71 Richard Allen & Mike Schwan Default Surfski sub Master 14:15:03
73 Bennie Steyn & Jamie Hamlin Default Surfski sub Vet 14:15:03
28 Peter Cole & Lis Hart Default Surfski Double Mixed 14:15:03
13 Uli Hart & Ethan Buncombe Default Surfski Junior 14:15:03
24 Zach Preyser & Anders Hart Default Surfski U23 14:15:03
22 Rob Hart & Grant Watters Default Surfski Master 14:15:03
20 R Louw & W Erasmus Default Surfski Men open 14:15:03
39 David Murray -Smith Default Surfski single men 14:15:03
133 Ernest Van Riet & Heinrich Shloms Default Surfski sub Vet 14:15:03
55 Kenny Rice & Stu MacLaren Default Surfski Men open 14:15:03
65 Dawid Mocke & Jano Nieman Default Surfski Men open 14:15:03
60 Gareth Pinkney & Tom Thring Default Surfski sub Vet 14:15:03
52 Guy Parr Default Surfski single men 14:15:03
53 Rob Mousley & Gary Kroukamp Default Surfski sub Master 14:15:03
18 Terrence Ward & Neil McCreedie Default Surfski sub Master 14:15:03