TNR - Skiathlon 2018/02/13

Tuesday, February 13, 2018 7:08 PM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 26
Updated: Wednesday, February 14, 2018 7:40 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time Predicted time
6 Ryan Olson 2 Lap Skiathlon First Wave Fast 41 M 0:00 15:00.0
9 Matan Guttman 2 Lap Skiathlon First Wave Fast 18 M 0:00 14:00.0
11 Cam Fitzmaurice 2 Lap Skiathlon First Wave Fast 19 M 0:00 -
13 Reese Critchlow 2 Lap Skiathlon First Wave Fast 15 M 0:00 14:14.0
15 Greg Goodwin 2 Lap Skiathlon First Wave Fast 48 M 0:00 14:00.0
16 Andrew Horembala 2 Lap Skiathlon First Wave Fast 49 M 0:00 14:59.0
18 Bruno Bagneres 2 Lap Skiathlon First Wave Fast 55 M 0:00 12:30.0
19 Jamie Stirling 2 Lap Skiathlon First Wave Fast 49 M 0:00 14:00.0
93 Andrea Lee 2 Lap Skate First Wave Fast 26 F 0:00 13:25.0
1 Andrea McCaughan 2 Lap Skiathlon Second Wave Medium 35 F 0:29 15:00.0
3 Paul Hansen 2 Lap Skate Second Wave Medium 56 M 0:29 -
4 Colin Funk 2 Lap Skiathlon Second Wave Medium 59 M 0:29 14:32.0
7 Cynthia Wonham 2 Lap Skiathlon Second Wave Medium 44 F 0:29 17:00.0
8 Ragan Ross 2 Lap Skiathlon Second Wave Medium 50 F 0:29 15:10.0
14 Mike Fitzmaurice 2 Lap Skiathlon Second Wave Medium 63 M 0:29 14:00.0
17 Andreas Thompson 2 Lap Skate Second Wave Medium 48 M 0:29 15:22.0
27 Michael Johnston 2 Lap Skiathlon Second Wave Medium 59 M 0:29 -
92 Ryan Goodwin 2 Lap Skiathlon Second Wave Medium 12 M 0:29 13:00.0
94 Lucas Gitt 2 Lap Skiathlon Second Wave Medium 10 M 0:29 -
99 Kaitlin Uribe Palowski 2 Lap Skiathlon Second Wave Medium 17 F 0:29 -
2 Peter Allen 2 Lap Skate Third Wave Slow 33 M 0:56 20:00.0
5 Joel Jeangrand 2 Lap Classic Third Wave Slow 52 M 0:56 25:00.0
22 Greg Broadworth 2 Lap Skiathlon Third Wave Slow 37 M 0:56 -
95 Andy Lin 2 Lap Skate Third Wave Slow 20 M 0:56 16:00.0
96 Oliver Kvick 2 Lap Skiathlon Third Wave Slow 11 M 0:56 19:00.0
97 Eamon Wilson 2 Lap Skiathlon Third Wave Slow 11 M 0:56 20:00.0