2018 Frank Harrison Memorial Race - Sun

Sunday, February 11, 2018 10:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Albury, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 37
Updated: Monday, February 12, 2018 13:47 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Mitta Mitta Canoe Club
Race website: www.mittacanoe.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • Weir Wall 26 km - TC2 Open
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time
101 Alexis Breen And Frank Kingma Footscray Canoe Club  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open F/M +0:00
102 Anthony And Nicholas Cole Echuca Moama  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open M +0:00
103 Brett Sutton And James Miller No Club  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open M +0:00
105 Jack Wilson And Matt Walsh Shepparton Canoe Club  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open M +0:00
106 Jason Farley And Matt Lane No Club  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open F/M +0:00
108 Joanne Hamilton-Vale And Ashley Bell Mitta Mitta  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open F/M +0:00
109 Karlie Verbeek And Lynsey York Echuca Moama  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open F +0:00
110 Kate And Steve Dawson Sutherland Shire CC  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open F/M +0:00
111 Peter Bedggood And Mad Mick Sherbrooke Knox  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open M +0:00
112 Peter Vale And Ian Davey Mitta Mitta  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open M +0:00
113 Keith And Shelley Lane No Club  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open F/M +0:00
114 Helen And David Tongway ACT  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open F/M +0:00
208 Darren Forbes And Guy Fiddes No Club  Weir Wall 26 km C2 Open M +0:00
107 Jeremy Kent And Uby Woods Mitta Mitta  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open F/M +0:00
115 Esther Wheeler And Alex Brunacci Pacific Dragon Boat And OC  Weir Wall 26 km TC2 Open F/M +1:47
201 Ben Routley And Stephen Routley Newcastle Outrigger Canoe Club  Weir Wall 26 km C2 Open M +1:47
203 Travis Frenay And Lewis Wylie Unaffiliated  Weir Wall 26 km C2 Open M +1:47
204 Rod Clark And Nicole Tattersal Echuca Moama  Weir Wall 26 km C2 Open M +1:47
205 Tony Bond And Alan Pierson Echuca Moama  Weir Wall 26 km C2 Open M +1:47
302 Andrew And Lisa Singleton Footscray  Weir Wall 26 km Rec Doubles F/M +8:08
304 Anthony Duffin Swan Hill  Weir Wall 26 km Rec M +8:08
305 Brianna And Jessica Lane No Club  Weir Wall 26 km Rec Doubles F/M +8:08
306 Craig Woodhead And Derek Hollander Footscray  Weir Wall 26 km Rec Doubles M +8:08
307 Karen Turner And Tim Fitzgerald Army  Weir Wall 26 km VET 35+ TK2 F/M +8:08
308 Neil White And Stewart Nichol Footscray  Weir Wall 26 km Rec Doubles M +8:08
309 Brett Anderson And Matt Windon Mitta Mitta  Weir Wall 26 km VET 35+ TK2 M +8:08
311 Rob Russell And Suzanne Lipe INCC  Weir Wall 26 km VET 35+ TK2 F/M +8:08
401 Emily O'Rourke And Rachel De Kretser INCC  Weir Wall 26 km Open K2 F +10:55
402 Joseph Burton And Sean Jones Mitta Mitta  Weir Wall 26 km Open K2 M +10:55
403 Alex Boyd And Leo Lazzarotto Fairfield  Weir Wall 26 km Open K2 M +10:55
405 Daniel Lansell-Kenny And Patrick Maclean Fairfield  Weir Wall 26 km Open K2 M +10:55
406 Dominic Scarfe And John Young INCC  Weir Wall 26 km Open K2 M +10:55
407 Hamish Young And Isaac Johnson INCC  Weir Wall 26 km Open K2 M +10:55
408 Matilda Stevenson And Penny Young INCC  Weir Wall 26 km Open K2 F +10:55
409 Mick Leverett And Seamus Spanner Barwon Heads  Weir Wall 26 km Open K2 M +10:55
410 Ross Hamilton And Tom Holley No Club  Weir Wall 26 km Open K2 M +10:55
411 Shane Cavagne And Gaye Foster   Weir Wall 26 km Open K2 F/M +10:55