2018 Chilly Bean Run 5K 10K

Saturday, February 3, 2018 10:44 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Beaufort, SC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 305
Updated: Saturday, February 3, 2018 3:04 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Palmetto Running Co
Race website: http://www.getchilly.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
50 Mitchell Adams Ladys Island, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 3 M 0:00
52 Kelley Adams Ladys Island, SC  5K 40-49 5K 41 M 0:00
53 Preston Aivaz Ladys Island, SC  5K 13-14 5K 13 M 0:00
54 Connor Aivaz Ladys Island, SC  5K 13-14 5K 14 M 0:00
56 Tavin Almendarez Beaufort, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 7 M 0:00
57 Tony Almendarez Beaufort, SC  5K 30-39 5K 36 M 0:00
59 Jake Alvarez Ladys Island, SC  5K 13-14 5K 14 M 0:00
62 Jeff Baker Beaufort, SC  5K 70-79 5K 71 M 0:00
66 Brock Bettle Saint Helena Island, SC  5K 11-12 5K 11 M 0:00
73 Hunter Boyd Ridgeland, SC  5K 11-12 5K 11 M 0:00
74 Carson Boyd Ridgeland, SC  5K 13-14 5K 13 M 0:00
75 Corey Boyd Ridgeland, SC  5K 40-49 5K 43 M 0:00
77 Bill Briggs Richmond Hill, GA  5K 80+ 5K 87 M 0:00
78 Richard Brooks Tampa, FL  5K 50-59 5K 59 M 0:00
82 Topper Burgin Ladys Island, SC  5K 9-10 5K 10 M 0:00
83 Rob Burgin Ladys Island, SC  5K 50-59 5K 51 M 0:00
87 Matthew Cavner Okatie, SC  5K 20-29 5K 29 M 0:00
89 Nathan Cheslek Summerville, SC  5K 11-12 5K 11 M 0:00
90 David Cheslek Summerville, SC  5K 15-16 5K 16 M 0:00
92 Robert Cheslek Summerville, SC  5K 30-39 5K 36 M 0:00
93 Richard Chiaviello Beaufort, SC  5K 50-59 5K 52 M 0:00
94 Douglas Cifranick Ladys Island, SC  5K 20-29 5K 29 M 0:00
95 David Clark North Augusta, SC  5K 50-59 5K 56 M 0:00
96 Gibbs Cope Seabrook, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 6 M 0:00
102 Owen Dando Beaufort, SC  5K 15-16 5K 15 M 0:00
103 Chad Dando Beaufort, SC  5K 40-49 5K 47 M 0:00
104 Ron Duckworth Ladys Island, SC  5K 60-69 5K 61 M 0:00
109 Garry Engle Ladys Island, SC  5K 40-49 5K 44 M 0:00
111 Reef Fermin Bluffton, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 7 M 0:00
113 JIM FERRELL Dayton, OH  5K 70-79 5K 71 M 0:00
116 Levi Frizzell Ladys IslandBeaufort, SC  5K 15-16 5K 16 M 0:00
119 Killian Geistkemper Ladys Island, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 8 M 0:00
122 Maurice Gottlieb Ladys Island, SC  5K 70-79 5K 71 M 0:00
125 Jonathan Grimes Beaufort, SC  5K 20-29 5K 27 M 0:00
133 Aden Harrington Ladys Island, SC  5K 11-12 5K 12 M 0:00
137 Ford Hefner Beaufort, SC  5K 9-10 5K 9 M 0:00
138 Vann Hefner Ladys Island, SC  5K 11-12 5K 11 M 0:00
140 Ashley Hefner Beaufort, SC  5K 40-49 5K 42 M 0:00
146 Timothy Horgan Ladys Island, SC  5K 11-12 5K 12 M 0:00
147 Jared Huebel Ladys Island, SC  5K 13-14 5K 13 M 0:00
149 Scott Huebel Ladys Island, SC  5K 40-49 5K 45 M 0:00
150 Seth Hunter Bluffton, SC  5K 20-29 5K 24 M 0:00
151 Dallas Hutcheson Bluffton, SC  5K 70-79 5K 71 M 0:00
152 Erik James Ladys Island, SC  5K 9-10 5K 10 M 0:00
154 Douglas Jaquays Ladys Island, SC  5K 60-69 5K 68 M 0:00
155 Ron Kitchen Ladys Island, SC  5K 40-49 5K 46 M 0:00
160 Logan Lawson Ladys Island, SC  5K 15-16 5K 15 M 0:00
162 Logan R Lawson   5K 15-16 5K 15 M 0:00
163 JONATHAN LOHR Ladys Island, SC  5K 40-49 5K 47 M 0:00
165 Josh Lundgaard Ladys Island, SC  5K 40-49 5K 48 M 0:00
167 Charlie Matlock averill park, NY  5K 70-79 5K 72 M 0:00
168 Christian Matte Matthews, NC  5K 8-Under 5K 8 M 0:00
179 Bob Michielsen Beaufort, SC  5K 60-69 5K 67 M 0:00
182 Robert Mitchell Hilton Head Island, SC  5K 50-59 5K 59 M 0:00
184 Rawles Moore Beaufort, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 7 M 0:00
185 Micah Moore Ladys Island, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 7 M 0:00
186 Gavin Moore Ladys Island, SC  5K 9-10 5K 10 M 0:00
187 Caden Moore Ladys Island, SC  5K 11-12 5K 11 M 0:00
188 Parker Moore Beaufort, SC  5K 40-49 5K 40 M 0:00
194 Allen Nason Beaufort  5K 40-49 5K 45 M 0:00
196 Andrew Nicholls Ladys Island, SC  5K 50-59 5K 54 M 0:00
200 Allen Patterson Ladys Island, SC  5K 60-69 5K 65 M 0:00
201 Kevin Phillips Beaufort, SC  5K 30-39 5K 34 M 0:00
207 Jay Raber Beaufort, SC  5K 11-12 5K 11 M 0:00
209 Brian Ranger Ladys Island, SC  5K 50-59 5K 56 M 0:00
212 Herold Ribsskog Beaufort, SC  5K 60-69 5K 66 M 0:00
216 Nate Ridgley Beaufort, SC  5K 30-39 5K 30 M 0:00
219 Alex Roberts Ladys Island, SC  5K 13-14 5K 13 M 0:00
223 Brayden Savage Ladys Island, SC  5K 9-10 5K 9 M 0:00
224 Franklin03 Savage Ladys Island, SC  5K 9-10 5K 10 M 0:00
227 Cameron Schafer Beaufort  5K 30-39 5K 32 M 0:00
230 Bray Sheehan Ladys Island, SC  5K 13-14 5K 13 M 0:00
233 David Shervin Beaufort, SC  5K 50-59 5K 52 M 0:00
234 Charles Shissias Ladys Island, SC  5K 50-59 5K 50 M 0:00
237 G Simmons Ladys Island, SC  5K 13-14 5K 13 M 0:00
239 Heath Simmons Ladys Island, SC  5K 40-49 5K 43 M 0:00
242 Andrew Smith Ladys Island, SC  5K 50-59 5K 53 M 0:00
243 Eli Spencer Ladys Island, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 7 M 0:00
245 Eliot Spencer Ladys Island, SC  5K 40-49 5K 42 M 0:00
253 DALE TILLS Beaufort, SC  5K 50-59 5K 57 M 0:00
255 Josiah Tobin Beaufort, SC  5K 20-29 5K 27 M 0:00
256 Jake Turner Ladys Island, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 7 M 0:00
257 Brendan Vasher Richmond Hill, GA  5K 50-59 5K 57 M 0:00
258 Robert Walden Inman, SC  5K 60-69 5K 61 M 0:00
260 Chris Walker Ladys Island, SC  5K 30-39 5K 35 M 0:00
263 Ayers Watson V Beaufort, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 7 M 0:00
264 Keith Weaver Okatie, SC  5K 40-49 5K 41 M 0:00
265 Benjamin Wiley Simpsonville, SC  5K 30-39 5K 30 M 0:00
269 Jack Carter Worrell Ladys Island, SC  5K 13-14 5K 13 M 0:00
270 Henry Wreden Ladys Island, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 6 M 0:00
275 Sumner Pingree Beaufort, SC  5K 9-10 5K 10 M 0:00
276 Mark Dixon Beaufort, SC  5K 40-49 5K 48 M 0:00
278 Andrew Alicknavitch Beaufort, SC  5K 13-14 5K 14 M 0:00
280 Josh Osoro Beaufort, SC  5K 20-29 5K 29 M 0:00
283 Bruce Melville Beaufort, SC  5K 40-49 5K 45 M 0:00
285 Jackson Davis Beaufort, SC  5K 20-29 5K 24 M 0:00
286 Eli Semones Beaufort, SC  5K 8-Under 5K 6 M 0:00
287 Darren Semones Beaufort, SC  5K 40-49 5K 46 M 0:00
288 Howard Mills St. Helena, SC  5K 60-69 5K 60 M 0:00
294 Brian Wall   5K 60-69 5K 61 M 0:00
296 Austin Teter   5K 20-29 5K 28 M 0:00
298 Jay McGill   5K 30-39 5K 38 M 0:00
299 Richard Dutcher   5K 60-69 5K 60 M 0:00
301 Joshua Wilborn   5K 15-16 5K 16 M 0:00
302 Paul Robinson   5K 15-16 5K 15 M 0:00
307 Todd Harry   5K 40-49 5K 49 M 0:00
308 Charlie Levelle   5K 50-59 5K 50 M 0:00
312 Garrett Wreden   5K 30-39 5K 35 M 0:00
313 Peter Benoit   5K 20-25 5K 25 M 0:00
314 Collin Durham   5K 15-16 5K 15 M 0:00
315 Cory Fleming   5K 40-49 5K 49 M 0:00
316 Matthew S Nans   5K 15-16 5K 15 M 0:00
319 Tenodros Tamene   5K 30-39 5K 31 M 0:00
320 Ralph Stone   5K 13-14 5K 14 M 0:00
323 Andy Tedesco   5K 60-69 5K 61 M 0:00
324 Rob Suber   5K 50-59 5K 53 M 0:00
795 Jim Phelps Ladys Island, SC  5K 50-59 5K 59 M 0:00
815 Andrew Wiggers   5K 30-39 5K 36 M 0:00
816 Peter Tapp   5K 20-29 5K 28 M 0:00
817 Jeff Rockett   5K 50-59 5K 53 M 0:00
819 Jack McDougall Ladys Island, SC  5K 13-14 5K 13 M 0:00
820 Brian Grabowski   5K 30-39 5K 33 M 0:00
822 Lin McDougall   5K 40-49 5K 48 M 0:00
823 Thomas McDougall   5K 8-Under 5K 6 M 0:00
825 Jim Moss Beaufort, SC  5K 40-49 5K 44 M 0:00
828 Christophe Lawson   5K 50-59 5K 54 M 0:00
830 Ty O'Farrell   5K 30-39 5K 33 M 0:00
833 Nicholas Davidson   5K 40-49 5K 42 M 0:00
834 Trey Ambrose   5K 50-59 5K 51 M 0:00
843 Doug Kahn   5K 50-59 5K 53 M 0:00
845 James Emerson   5K 40-45 5K 44 M 0:00