2018 Gunnar Hagen 30K and 7.5K

Sunday, January 7, 2018 8:37 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Cabin Creek Road, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 61
Updated: Saturday, February 9, 2019 4:00 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time Handicap
130 Karl Boveng South Colby, WA  30K SR 23 M 10:00:00 1.0000
131 Rune Harkestad Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  30K M5 53 M 10:00:00 0.8728
132 David Ford Seattle, WA - Methow Valley Nordic Club  30K M8 67 M 10:00:30 0.7639
133 Kevin Farrell Seattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  30K M3 42 M 10:00:30 0.9584
134 Justin Wade Seattle, WA  30K M2 35 M 10:01:00 0.9950
135 Michael Karas Seattle, WA - Michael Karas  30K M2 37 M 10:01:00 0.9882
136 Aric Gaither Bellingham, WA  30K M1 31 M 10:01:30 1.0000
137 Jeff Hashimoto Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  30K M4 46 M 10:01:30 0.9273
138 Jeff Clarke Seattle, WA - Kongsberger  30K M7 62 M 10:02:00 0.8028
139 Jeff Dengel Seattle, WA - Webskis.Com  30K M3 40 M 10:02:00 0.9725
140 Jason Tedrow Seattle, WA - XCOREGON  30K M3 44 M 10:02:30 0.9428
141 Konstantin Matveev Seattle, WA - Wazzu Nordic  30K M3 44 M 10:02:30 0.9428
142 Dan Packman Seattle, WA - Webskis  30K M5 53 M 10:03:00 0.8728
143 Peter Miksovsky Sammamish, WA - Teacu Nordic  30K M6 56 M 10:03:00 0.8495
144 Pierre Niess Seattle, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  30K SR 29 M 10:03:30 1.0000
145 Teresa Mona Deprey Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  30K M5 51 F 10:03:30 0.8715
146 Ginny Price Seattle, WA - Methow Valley Nordic  30K M8 65 F 10:04:00 0.7209
147 Marlene Farrell Seattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  30K M3 42 F 10:04:00 0.9575
148 Barb Kelly Ringel Seattle, WA - LWSC  30K M5 54 F 10:04:30 0.8392
149 Brent Turner Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  30K M7 63 M 10:04:30 0.7950
150 David Evans Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  30K M6 56 M 10:05:00 0.8495
151 Per Johnsen South Colby, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  30K M9 73 M 10:05:00 0.7140
152 Kyle Nagle Seattle, WA - Kongsberger/Seattle Nordic  30K M3 43 M 10:05:30 0.9506
153 Peter Boveng Seattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club  30K M6 59 M 10:05:30 0.8261
154 Tim Burnham Seattle, WA - LWSC  30K M6 58 M 10:06:00 0.8339
155 Will Gochberg Seattle, WA  30K M1 33 M 10:06:00 0.9989
156 Bob Williams Seattle, WA - Teacup Lake Nordic  30K M6 58 M 10:06:30 0.8339
157 Peter Spiegel Seattle, WA - Leavenworth  30K M5 54 M 10:06:30 0.8650
158 Ju-Yeong Lee Seattle, WA  30K M6 55 F 10:07:00 0.8285
159 Ryan Cameron Seattle, WA - Cascade Endurance  30K M3 40 M 10:07:00 0.9725
160 Doug Collins Seattle, WA  30K M3 44 M 10:07:30 0.9428
161 Jiri Pertold Seattle, WA - Bellevue  30K M4 48 M 10:07:30 0.9117
162 Charles Dooley Sammamish, WA - Chuckanut Ski Runners  30K M7 61 M 10:08:00 0.8106
163 Hugh Owen Wenatchee, WA  30K M7 62 M 10:08:00 0.8028
164 Carl Haberberger Seattle, WA - Leavenworth Winter Sports Club  30K M2 38 M 10:08:30 0.9837
165 Richard Knowles Haines, OR - Haines  30K M8 68 M 10:08:30 0.7561
166 John Weyhrich Seattle, WA  30K M6 59 M 10:09:00 0.8261
167 Nicholas Hubbard Seattle, WA - SEATTLE  30K M1 31 M 10:09:00 1.0000
168 Nicole Taylor Seattle, WA  30K M2 38 F 10:09:30 0.9813
169 Suzanne Corkran Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  30K M8 66 F 10:09:30 0.7102
170 Christopher Hurst Seattle, WA  30K SR 27 M 10:10:00 1.0000
171 Marcia Ostrom Kirkland, WA - Leavenworth  30K M6 55 F 10:10:00 0.8285
172 Jim Slyfield Seattle, WA - KSC  30K M7 60 M 10:10:30 0.8183
175 Rick Rose Seattle, WA  30K M7 62 M 10:11:00 0.8028
176 Andrew Watterson Seattle, WA  30K M1 34 M 10:11:30 0.9973
177 Spider Burbank Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  30K M7 63 M 10:11:30 0.7950
178 Heleene Tambet San Francisco, CA - Plain Valley Nordic Team  30K SR 24 F 10:12:00 1.0000
179 John Renehan Seattle, WA  30K SR 26 M 10:12:00 1.0000
180 Erica Swanson Seattle, WA  30K M3 40 F 10:12:30 0.9706
181 Tyler Miller Seattle, WA  30K M2 37 M 10:12:30 0.9882
182 Ben Larson Seattle, WA  30K M2 38 M 10:13:00 0.9837
183 Sarah Widder Seattle, WA  30K M1 32 F 10:13:00 0.9989
184 Michael Hamilton West Seattle, WA - None  30K M2 36 M 10:13:30 0.9920
185 Ron Johnson Kirkland, WA - Snoqualmie Nordic  30K M9 71 M 10:13:30 0.7324
186 Judy Rose Seattle, WA  30K M6 57 F 10:14:00 0.8070
187 Ondrej Lehecka Seattle, WA - SEATTLE  30K M2 35 M 10:14:00 0.9950
188 Christopher Schmitt Seattle, WA - Team Ritter Sport  30K M4 49 M 10:14:30 0.9039
189 Rolf Sonnerup Seattle, WA  30K M5 52 M 10:14:30 0.8806
190 James Felty Silverdale, WA - Silverdale  30K M6 59 M 10:15:00 0.8261
191 Nahjeen Shirazi-Wu Seattle, WA  30K M1 30 F 10:15:00 1.0000
192 Douglas Holtan Seattle, WA - Kongsbergers  30K M5 50 M 10:15:30 0.8961