Kalamalka Classic 2013

Sunday, September 1, 2013 9:20 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 24
Updated: Tuesday, September 3, 2013 4:03 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Kalavida Surf Shop
Race notes
Getting closer to official
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
5 James Thesiger Vancouver, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 33 M 12:00
28 Dave Billenness Victoria, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 44 M 12:00
1 Shannon Bell Vancouver, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 44 F 12:00
30 Ali Birtwell On The Edge, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 26 M 12:00
7 Ryan Knysh Edmonton, AB  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 26 M 12:00
8 Liam Cursley Edmonton  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 14 M 12:00
62 Mike Grant Genelle, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 36 M 12:00
61 Troy Kaltiainen Vernon, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 37 M 12:00
51 David Jianu Vancouver, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 48 M 12:00
76 Andrew Dye Vancouver  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 35 M 12:00
87 Catherine Bruhwiler Tofino, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 37 F 12:00
38 Brian Miller Coldstream, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 39 M 12:00
10 Matt Knysh Edmonton, AB  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 22 M 12:00
13 Mark Haccou Vernon, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 37 M 12:00
93 Stefan Idzan Kelowna, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 36 M 12:00
25 Jennifer Lawson People's Republic Of East Van, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 32 F 12:00
40 Michael Jodoin Vernon, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 42 M 12:00
9 Eli Fischbuch Cochrane, AB  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 15 M 12:00
17 Brock Shabada Onoway, AB  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 23 M 12:00
44 Scott Linttell Kelowna, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 48 M 12:00
64 Amanda Lounsbury Kelowna, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 34 F 12:00
83 Leah Podollan Coldstream  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 41 F 12:00
78 Chantelle Kshyk Kelowna, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 28 F 12:00
184 Virginia Sellars Vernon, BC  12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 12'6 Raceboard (Canada) 40 F 12:00