JABR Enduro Downhill

Saturday, August 17, 2013 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 142
Updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2013 12:40 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

JABR Enduro Downhill

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
361 Lutz Baumgartel Team Scott Generation  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
6 Neal Kindree Squamish, BC - Corsa Cycles  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
20 Kris Sneddon Sechelt, BC - KONA / Dwayne Kress  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
17 Greg Day Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
18 Mike Vinc Edmonton, AB - Planet Foods / Honey Stinger  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
3 Kevin Calhoun North Vancouver, BC - Rocky Mountain  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
13 Peter Watson Kelowna, BC - Balance Point Racing  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
22 Kevin Noiles Vancouver, BC - La Bicicletta  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
173 Eric Goodwin Squamish, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
12 Sandra Walter Coquitlam, BC  Women pro-elite F 10:00:00
372 Carsten Ivany Abbotsford, BC - Local Ride Racing  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
350 Louis Dillon Halfmoon Bay, BC - Sunshine Coast Cycling  Men 14-19 M 10:00:00
15 Brandi Heisterman Brackendale, BC - Trek Red Truck Racing  Women pro-elite F 10:00:00
101 Matteo Abel Brackendale, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
21 Colin Kerr Bowen Island, BC - CORSA  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
289 Tony Routley Whistler, BC - Team Whistler  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
365 Mahon Lamont Whistler, BC - Summit Sports  Men 14-19 M 10:00:00
190 Joel Harwood Squamish, BC - Arbutus Routes  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
371 Benjamin Schmidt Abbotsford, BC - crankysbikeshop.com  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
303 Dylan Smith Tantalus Bike Shop  Men 20-29 M 10:00:00
239 Matthew Drown Vancouver, BC - dary-evans racing  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
375 Jamie Levett North Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
231 Richard Machhein Port Coquitlam, BC - Local Ride Racing  Men 20-29 M 10:00:00
270 Rob Phoenix Brackendale, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
223 Ted Lawson North Vancouver, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
116 Chris Bishop Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Freemason Anyongs  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
108 Roland Benesocky Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Crumpit Woods Development Squamish  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
113 Paul Berry Kamloops, BC - spoke/rockymountain  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
323 Darcy Trevelyan Whistler, BC - Whistler Wired  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
11 Joshua Stott Whistler, BC - Team Whistler  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
196 Trevor Hopkins Whistler, BC - Team Whistler/Scott  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
314 Simon Szoke North Vancouver, BC  Men 14-19 M 10:00:00
316 Jordan Tesluk Squamish, BC - Jessica Carlin RMT  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
242 Greg Mcdonnell Whistler , BC - Team Fun Hog  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
133 Alex Capon Whistler, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
148 Rod Dagneau North Van, BC - west coast cycling  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
236 Paul Maki Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Cardinal Concrete  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
19 Danelle Kabush Calgary, AB - LUNA Pro Team  Women pro-elite F 10:00:00
353 Carl Taylor Garibaldi Highlands, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
348 Jeff Desroches Squamish, BC - Frenchy's Frenchman / Visa  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
360 Jamin Davies Vancouver, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
16 Quinn Moberg Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles / Team Squamish  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
259 Ryan Newsome Port Moody, BC - Local Ride Racing  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
140 Dave Collins Vancouver, BC - Mighty Riders  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
202 Brad Issel White Rock, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
5 Cory Hancock Ennismore, ON - Scott-3 Rox Racing  Men pro-elite M 10:00:00
187 Scott Harrhy Kelowna, BC - Balance Point Racing  Men 14-19 M 10:00:00
362 Joel Maika West Vancouver, BC - Team Whistler  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
307 Stephen Todd Squamish, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
188 Jonathan Harris Vancouver, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
9 Jennifer Schulz Kelowna, BC - Balance Point/Trek/F  Women pro-elite F 10:00:00
103 Tim Andrews Whistler, BC - Rtown  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
257 Mark Nelson Victoria, BC - RaceOnline.ca  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
355 Chris Choquette North Vancouver, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
356 Jean-Sebastien Lareau Victoria, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
240 Tobin Mccallum Pitt Meadows, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
286 Jacob Rodgers Port Moody, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
177 Tim Graversen North Vancouver, BC - Insideout Health  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
122 Jason Bond Vancouver, BC - bondtraining  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
211 Michael Kinney Brackendale, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
219 Tom Kranz Garibaldi Highlands, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
183 Karl Guillotte Vancouver, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
290 John Rozell Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
369 Stacey Spencer Squamish, BC - Republic Bikes  Women 30-39 F 10:00:00
227 Rick Lee   Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
363 Basse Clement Vancouver, BC - Mighty  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
152 Jon Decaigny Whistler, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
370 Mike Charuk Squamish, BC - Stewart Kerr/Team Squamish  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
288 David Roulston Squamish, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
254 Stefan Muller North Vancouver, BC - Obsession: Bikes  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
194 Michael Holtz North Vancouver, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
326 Steven Uruski Chilliwack, BC - FVMBA  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
8 Rua Reed Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Corsa Cycles  Women pro-elite F 10:00:00
201 Glen Illingworth Gibsons, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
210 Stewart Kerr Garibaldi Highlands, BC - me  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
179 Sarah Greenwood Squamish, BC  Women 30-39 F 10:00:00
311 David Stringer Vancouver, BC - west coast cycling  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
181 Jacobus Grobbelaar Brooks, AB   Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
159 Gavin Elliott Vancouver, BC - NONE  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
329 Frances Vice North Vancouver, BC  Women 40-49 F 10:00:00
330 Eric Walton Whistler, BC - Rtown  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
349 Owen Foster Garibaldi Highlands, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
150 James R Davison Surrey, BC - Daryl Evans Racing  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
224 Andrew Lea Vancouver, BC - Triple Crown Racing  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
253 Stefan Moser North Vancouver, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
166 Dwayne Friesen Abbotsford, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
310 Jason Stobbe Abbotsford, BC - Life Cycles  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
358 David Towert Roberts Creek, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
160 Diego Escamez Vancouver, BC  Men 20-29 M 10:00:00
198 Rob Huddlestone Roberts Creek, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
315 Logan Tacoma Vancouver, BC  Men 20-29 M 10:00:00
221 Cian Lanigan Vancouver, BC - Republic Bikes  Men 20-29 M 10:00:00
282 Martin Riis Squamish, BC - JF Hildebrand  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
267 Barry Paul Abbotsford, BC  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
129 Sean Buck Squamish, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
380 Genevieve Baril Bromont, QC - Muddbunnies  Women 30-39 F 10:00:00
249 Keith Mollet North Vamcouver, BC - EMM  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
274 Evan Power Squamish, BC  Men 20-29 M 10:00:00
100 Mads Aaboe Vancouver, BC - JF Hildebrand  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
364 Keara Clark North Vancouver, BC - Mudbunnies  Women 30-39 F 10:00:00
226 Peter Lee Burnaby, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
359 Wes Driegen Langley, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
340 Mike Williams Vancouver, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
185 Einar Halbig Surrey, BC - E3 Eco Group Inc.  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
376 Fanny Paquette Whistler, BC - Rocky Mountain  Women 30-39 F 10:00:00
352 Craig Woida Garibaldi Highlands, BC - SORCA  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
180 Richard Grimes Vancouver, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
328 Nick Varey Squamish, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
107 Kimberley Beck North Vancouver, BC - Muddbunnies Race Tea  Women 40-49 F 10:00:00
165 Valerie Fraser Garibaldi Highlands, BC  Women 40-49 F 10:00:00
351 Kevin Cryan Vancouver, BC  Men 20-29 M 10:00:00
124 Mark Breakspear North Vancouver, BC - Obsession Bikes  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
318 Guy Thomas Vancouvrr, BC  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
366 Chris Wetaski Whistler, BC - wife/Gentlemen's Riding Association  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
112 Zefo Bernath New Westminster, BC  Men 60-69 M 10:00:00
174 Scott Graham Squamish, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
151 John Dearie Squamish, BC  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
319 Stephen Thompson West Vancouver, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
367 Dan Swanson North Vancouver, BC  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
157 Richard Dustan North Vancouver, BC - Gypsy Wagon  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
368 Julia Balkwill North Vancouver, BC - Gypsies  Women 40-49 F 10:00:00
302 Norman Silins West Vancouver, BC  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
115 Howard Bickford North Vancouver, BC  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
229 Shane Lucy North Vancouver, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
373 Nina Arnold Whistler, BC  Women 20-29 F 10:00:00
156 David Dollard Vancouver, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
377 Gerald Woods Squamish, BC - SORCA  Men 60-69 M 10:00:00
233 Heather Macintosh Squamish, BC  Women 40-49 F 10:00:00
378 Crystal Lambert Langley, BC - Muddbunnies  Women 30-39 F 10:00:00
222 Lynne Laporte Vancouver, BC - Republic Bikes  Women 30-39 F 10:00:00
258 John Neufeld Squamish, BC  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
149 Greg Davey North Vancouver, BC - Zimich Training  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
357 David Farrow North Vancouver, BC  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
379 Michelle Peterson Langley, BC - PinkBike/Velocity Cycles  Women 30-39 F 10:00:00
117 Stephan Blank Squamish, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
346 Brad Walkey Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Cliff  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
325 Bruce Urner Vancouver, BC  Men 50-59 M 10:00:00
225 Khai Lee Vancouver, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
218 Lorne Kraft North Vancouver, BC - AutoKraft  Men 40-49 M 10:00:00
347 Michel Lemire Lac-Beauport, QC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
266 Ajay Panesar Burnaby, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00
354 Steven Hazel Roberts Creek, BC  Men 30-39 M 10:00:00