Downslink 2017

Sunday, October 1, 2017 09:06 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Chilworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 142
Updated: Saturday, October 7, 2017 20:11 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Sussex Trail Events
Race website: www.sussextrailevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Start list
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Vicki Abberton Unattached  Default F 09:06:15
2 Paul Acres Unattached  Default 09:06:15
3 Sam Alvarez Hailsham Harriers  Default F 09:06:15
4 Joe Bardey Horsham Tri Club  Default 09:06:15
5 Andrew Bargery Arena 80 AC  Default 09:06:15
6 David Butler (Sweeper)   Default 09:06:15
9 Cath Beckett Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15
10 Jill Bennett Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15
11 Gemma Berrill Horsham Joggers  Default 09:06:15
12 Shaun Bigg Unattached  Default 09:06:15
13 Paul Blackmore Lingfield RC  Default 09:06:15
14 Kevin Blann Unattached  Default 09:06:15
18 James Brouner Unattached  Default 09:06:15
19 Gareth Brown Unattached  Default 09:06:15
20 Rob Brown Unattached  Default 09:06:15
21 Marina Bullivant Unattached  Default F 09:06:15
23 Michael Burke Haywards Heath Harriers  Default 09:06:15
24 Steve Burke Tadworth AC  Default 09:06:15
25 Adam Byrne Unattached  Default 09:06:15
26 Robert Cameron-Wood 100 Marathon Club  Default 09:06:15
27 Jane Carter UKRunChat Running Club  Default 09:06:15
28 Kevin Carter Unattached  Default 09:06:15
29 Neal Cass Portslade Hedgehoppers  Default 09:06:15
30 Alana Chapman Unattached  Default 09:06:15
31 Jason Chase Arena 80 AC  Default 09:06:15
34 Colin Clegg Henfield Joggers  Default 09:06:15
35 Adrian Coe Unattached  Default 09:06:15
36 Paul Coe Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners  Default 09:06:15
38 Vicky Connolly Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15
39 Katie Cotton Unattached  Default 09:06:15
40 Steven Cousins Unattached  Default 09:06:15
41 Ian Cranfield Unattached  Default 09:06:15
42 Nick Craughan Unattached  Default 09:06:15
46 Stuart Cuttle Unattached  Default 09:06:15
47 Garry Dale Horsham Joggers  Default 09:06:15
48 Bryan Darney Goring RRC  Default 09:06:15
49 Julian Davis Unattached  Default 09:06:15
50 Neil Dawson Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15
54 Louise Diez Goring RRC  Default F 09:06:15
55 Michael Dodkin Unattached  Default 09:06:15
56 Tim Durkowski Unattached  Default 09:06:15
57 Charles Earl Unattached  Default 09:06:15
59 Matthew Edwards Unattached  Default 09:06:15
61 James Elson 100 Marathon Club  Default 09:06:15
62 Mattias Eng Unattached  Default 09:06:15
64 Mick Farrar Avon Valley Runners  Default 09:06:15
66 Will French GoodGym Race Team  Default 09:06:15
69 Michael Gibbons Bramhall Runners  Default 09:06:15
70 Claire Giles Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15
71 Michael Gosling Unattached  Default 09:06:15
73 Tim Gurr Unattached  Default 09:06:15
74 Stuart Haig Farnham Runners  Default 09:06:15
75 Martin Hall Unattached  Default 09:06:15
76 Karl Halliday Unattached  Default 09:06:15
77 Claire Hammerstein Unattached  Default F 09:06:15
78 Stephanie Harding Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15
81 Paul Harper Unattached  Default 09:06:15
82 Stuart Harris Unattached  Default 09:06:15
83 Carolyn Hartfield Coalville Triathlon Club  Default F 09:06:15
86 Jonathan Herbert Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15
87 Jane Hollis Unattached  Default 09:06:15
89 Jodie Jackman Unattached  Default F 09:06:15
90 Dominique James Unattached  Default 09:06:15
91 Cerys Jenkins Unattached  Default 09:06:15
92 Sue Jones Unattached  Default F 09:06:15
95 Dennis King Unattached  Default 09:06:15
97 Kate Lassman Unattached  Default 09:06:15
98 Peter Lee Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners  Default 09:06:15
100 Kim Lo Haywards Heath Harriers  Default F 09:06:15
101 Caroline Lowe Unattached  Default F 09:06:15
102 Stephen Lowe Unattached  Default 09:06:15
104 Paul Mackie Farnham Runners  Default 09:06:15
105 Bethan Male Brighton Tri Club  Default F 09:06:15
107 Andrew McGovern Collingwood AC  Default 09:06:15
109 Paul McLaughlin Unattached  Default 09:06:15
110 Chris McWilliams Unattached  Default 09:06:15
111 Rob Mechem Unattached  Default 09:06:15
113 John Melbourne Tadworth AC  Default 09:06:15
115 Leon Miller Unattached  Default 09:06:15
116 Rachel Miller Unattached  Default F 09:06:15
117 Gwen Morris Unattached  Default 09:06:15
119 Rich Newman Unattached  Default 09:06:15
124 Philip Payne Unattached  Default 09:06:15
125 Jez Peacock Horsham Tri Club  Default 09:06:15
129 Alan Pettitt Horsham Joggers  Default 09:06:15
130 Pat Phelan Unattached  Default 09:06:15
131 Ian Pierce Netley Abbey Runners  Default 09:06:15
132 David Pompairac Brighton Tri Club  Default 09:06:15
133 Jen Pollitt Worthing & District Harriers  Default F 09:06:15
134 Sharon Potter Unattached  Default 09:06:15
135 Helen Pratt Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15
136 Jason Rae Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club  Default 09:06:15
137 Peter Ranson Unattached  Default 09:06:15
138 Jon Reading Unattached  Default 09:06:15
139 Gareth Rees Unattached  Default 09:06:15
140 Peter Reeves Henfield Joggers  Default 09:06:15
142 James Renwick Unattached  Default 09:06:15
143 Stuart Riches Unattached  Default 09:06:15
144 Clare Rixon Unattached  Default F 09:06:15
145 Paul Roberts Unattached  Default 09:06:15
146 Steve Roberts Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15
147 Jamie Robinson Unattached  Default 09:06:15
148 Pete Robinson Henfield Joggers  Default 09:06:15
150 David Rose Unattached  Default 09:06:15
152 Rafal Rucinski Unattached  Default 09:06:15
153 Paul Sargent Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15
156 Gavin Sewell Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club  Default 09:06:15
157 Richard Shlovogt Worthing & District Harriers  Default 09:06:15
159 John Sidaway Unattached  Default 09:06:15
161 Alex Smith Horsham Tri Club  Default 09:06:15
162 Richard Smith Unattached  Default 09:06:15
164 Andrew Spells Worthing & District Harriers  Default 09:06:15
165 Harry Sterling Unattached  Default 09:06:15
168 Russ Støbbs Unattached  Default 09:06:15
169 Pete Sutton Run Academy Worthing  Default 09:06:15
170 Paul Taylor Road Runners Club  Default 09:06:15
171 Paul Taylor Tadworth AC  Default 09:06:15
173 Jenna Thatcher Wargrave Runners  Default F 09:06:15
174 Rob Thompson Unattached  Default 09:06:15
176 Shawn Timmons Trail Running Association  Default 09:06:15
178 Mark Todd Unattached  Default 09:06:15
182 Kevin Tyler Unattached  Default 09:06:15
184 Leo Wakeman Unattached  Default 09:06:15
185 Jason Walker Horsham Joggers  Default 09:06:15
186 John Walker Farnham Runners  Default 09:06:15
187 Chris Walsh Unattached  Default 09:06:15
188 Emma Walters Horsham Joggers  Default F 09:06:15
189 James Ward Unattached  Default 09:06:15
190 Brian Warden City Of Norwich AC  Default 09:06:15
191 Lauren Warner Burgess Hill Runners  Default F 09:06:15
193 Barry Watts Unattached  Default 09:06:15
194 Mark Wavell Unattached  Default 09:06:15
195 Paul Weston Unattached  Default 09:06:15
197 Robert Whippy UKnetrunner.co.UK  Default 09:06:15
198 Matt Whyman Horsham Joggers  Default 09:06:15
200 Tim Winkley Unattached  Default 09:06:15
201 Peter Woodburn Thames Hare & Hounds  Default 09:06:15
202 Chris Yeomans Horsham Joggers  Default 09:06:15
203 Jamie Goodhead Unattached  Default 09:06:15
204 Michael Stocks   Default 09:06:15
166 Phil Stevens Unattached  Default M 09:06:15
33 Leanne Cleaveley Burgess Hill Runners  Default 09:06:15