2017 Muskoka River X Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 31
Updated: Monday, September 18, 2017 10:09 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • 130km Male - Tandem-C2
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
66 B49 Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
61 O.D. on Paddling Oliver McMillan, Dean Brown  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
59 Wolf Pack Wilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
57 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
68 Cache Flash Wilson Prewitt, Scott Hall  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
44 Not Quite Cousins Peter Ceponis, Chris Prater  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
45 Moo Canoe Mackenzie Buis, Steve Tait  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
49 Fred Tom Stead, Alan Hesketh  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
58 CreamerBros Michael Creamer, Marc Creamer  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
47 Jay Stroken Conor Abrahams, Bill McGowan  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
55 Get-R-Done Chris Peacock, Simon Gowdy  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
65 Passing Rincs Matt Kendall, Ben Agro  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
41 Dos Amigos Ioan Adrian Roncea, Gabriel Stoita  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
69 Hustle & Flow Paul Adams, Isaac Adams  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
52 Really Incompetent Non Canoeists (RINC) Nick Chauvin, Mike Strizic  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
70 AO Hap and Richard Hap Wilson, Richard Harpman  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
43 Are We There Yet? Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
40 Super Paddle Bros Rainer Hilland, Sanborn Hilland  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
46 Erebus and Terror Nick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
51 The Pectoral Predators Rick Renwick, Jay Near  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00
64 Raveledge John Eastmure, Steve Jones  130km Tandem-C2 M 07:00:00