Pelorus Walk & Run 2017

Sunday, September 10, 2017 07:00 (GMT+12) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 662
Updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 09:17 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Hutt Valley Marathon Clinic
Race website: http://www.hvmc.org.nz/events/pelorus-trust-run-and-walk/event-home-page/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Pelorus Walk & Run 2017

Page / 3
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
772 Anthony Jackson Marathon MOpen M 07:00:00
345 Mark Moore 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
410 Ben Winder 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
279 Benjamin Eurich 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
389 Richard Swan 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
361 Dave Parsons 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
417 Alex Jones 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
246 Joseph Bulbulia 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
250 David Carrigan 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
257 Trent Corbett 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
260 David Creamer 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
294 Jonathan Hales 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
403 Max Waiker 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
681 Hirotaka Tanimoto Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
429 Tom Crumpton 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
407 Andrew Wheatley 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
330 Patrick Mackay 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
286 Terry Fraser 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
232 Craig Baxter 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
400 Michelle Van Looy 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
378 Iain Shaw 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
413 Lester Young 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
683 Dougal Thorburn Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
328 Ian Macfarlane 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
329 David Mackay 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
271 Patrick Donovan 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
392 Jamie Te Hiwi 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
321 Claudia Layton 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
322 Sophie Lee 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
437 Richard Martin 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
395 Danielle Trewoon 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
577 Daniel Clendon Half-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
386 Aidan Stigley 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
337 Megan McGillivray 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
340 Dan Mckay 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
659 Robert Prendergast Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
351 Tony Murray 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
431 Charlie Noakes 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
326 Nancy Linton 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
233 Joe Benbow 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
256 Julie Collow 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
362 Hamish Paterson 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
385 Jonathan Standen 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
341 David McKeogh 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
565 Tom Bland Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
428 Malcolm Jeffrey 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
762 Aaron Morey Marathon MOpen M 07:00:00
371 Matthew Puttock 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
342 Kelvin McLay 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
686 Ben Twyman Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
234 Ravi Bharathan 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
376 Paul Rodway 10k-Run M60+ M 07:00:00
401 Rachel Vance 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
272 Graham Doull 10k-Run M60+ M 07:00:00
77 Josh Jordan 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
610 Dan Hunt Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
60 Don Hall 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
8 Liam Baldwin-Jankiewicz 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
393 Adrian Thompson 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
380 Brian Sim 10k-Run M60+ M 07:00:00
265 Helena Davids 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
70 Brydie Hill 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
430 Karyn McLean 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
591 Jamie Duncan Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
240 Daniel Bowbyes 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
354 Ruth Noakes 10k-Run F50-59 F 07:00:00
24 Nathan Butchard 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
69 Oliver Hercus 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
23 Jake Butchard 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
34 Nathan Cornell 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
68 James Hercus 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
369 Oli Powdrell 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
676 Peter Stevens Half-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
316 Kirsten Kilmister 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
412 Paul Worsley 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
83 Connor Kemp 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
754 Damian Henry Marathon M40-49 M 07:00:00
301 Paul Henderson 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
79 Eden Joyce 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
475 Relda Matthews 5k F50-59 F 07:00:00
72 Chris Hooper 5k M50-59 M 07:00:00
372 Jonathon Reid 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
370 Rosie Prattley-Horn 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
399 Valencia Van Dyk 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
230 Amanda Barclay 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
466 Duncan McMillan 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
311 Mitchell Johnson 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
5 Grace Appleton 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
309 Ella Jago 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
242 Zara Bradley 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
264 Steven Davey 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
298 Hazel Harrison 10k-Run F50-59 F 07:00:00
281 Tony Farmer 10k-Run M60+ M 07:00:00
289 Caroline Fyfe 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
258 Leona Costello 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
411 Rex Woodhouse 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
288 Philippa Freeman 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
78 Arabella Joyce 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
285 Isobel Franklin 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
327 Tristram Lupo-Samoa 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
353 Lisa Nelson 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
85 Ciaran King 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
653 Tom Peck Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
383 Jeremy Smith 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
432 Gwen Isaac 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
323 Sacha Lees 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
616 Phill Jones Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
53 Alison Frost 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
360 Frank O'Neill 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
140 Davinnia Tan 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
17 Christine Binns 5k F60+ F 07:00:00
110 Alison Moorhouse 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
89 Milla Klausen 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
278 Carolyn Esen 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
90 Stephanie Klausen 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
424 Annabelle Holmes 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
61 Kate Hall 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
267 Philippa Davies 10k-Run F50-59 F 07:00:00
477 Emma McWhinnie 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
491 Emily Yang 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
254 Hasmita Chhima 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
39 Cody Davidson 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
690 Keith Walsh Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
419 Maura Rigby 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
387 Luke Strongman 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
73 Dillon Huddleston 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
414 Victoria Young 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
434 Rene Greyling 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
336 Kerry Mcgall 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
516 Sean Lake Half-Walk M40-49 M 07:00:00
244 Holly Brown 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
471 Casey Bockett-Smith 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
9 Alex Beavis 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
315 Rebecca Kiddle 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
160 Daniel Dutoit 10k-Walk MOpen M 07:00:00
476 Hugh McWhinnie 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
10 Charlie Benbow 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
141 Samantha Te Awhe 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
58 Fergus Gollan 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
59 Hamish Gollan 5k M40-49 M 07:00:00
332 Bruce McCardle 10k-Run M60+ M 07:00:00
469 Kane Mokalei 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
436 Ella Sparrow 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
105 Rachel Meehan 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
425 Simon Holmes 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
359 Lisa O'leary 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
648 Matthew Nolan Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
314 Gavin Kane 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
465 Rachel Watkins 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
408 Jenelle Wilson 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
11 Maria Benison 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
255 Liz Clark 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
56 Michelle Glogau 5k F50-59 F 07:00:00
49 Ashwin Ellis 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
30 Blake Collins 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
423 Paul Fraser 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
245 Kathryne Brownless 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
498 Alex Woodhouse 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
319 Travis Koch 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
1 Maribel Aburto 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
33 Lucille Cornell 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
426 Ali Tupangaia 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
555 Nicholas Bagnall Half-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
462 Cameron Schmeling 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
284 Sam Forsyth 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
74 Shannon Hughes 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
128 Veronica Sawers 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
490 Jiyan Zhang 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
421 Neil Fallow 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
420 Colleen Surridge 10k-Run F50-59 F 07:00:00
35 Olivia Cornell 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
356 Tiff North 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
355 Anthony North 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
680 Virantha T Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
84 Ann King 5k F50-59 F 07:00:00
283 Mark Forsyth 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
290 Andrea Gall 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
324 Amanda Lewis 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
22 Marie Brown 5k F50-59 F 07:00:00
132 Mostafa Sherif 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
438 John Skinnon 10k-Run M60+ M 07:00:00
495 Harrison Woodhouse 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
524 Ian Sutton Half-Walk M40-49 M 07:00:00
270 Jessica Donaldson 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
123 Kylie Richards 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
668 Daniel Russ Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
349 Sharon Murphy 10k-Run F50-59 F 07:00:00
55 Nita Glew 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
14 Abbey Berry 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
320 Chloe Lawrence 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
20 Kirsten Bockett-Smith 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
127 Joseph Salmon 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
40 Tim Dawson 5k M40-49 M 07:00:00
273 Joanne Dow 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
293 Kahurangi Graham 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
318 Shelley Knox 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
52 Julie Forsyth 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
259 Lisa Cowley 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
43 Stacey Dobbie 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
493 Sally Woods 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
679 Chris Sutton Half-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
308 Kale Huddleston 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
512 Terri Grimmett Half-Walk F50-59 F 07:00:00
559 Emma Bassett Half-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
64 Evie Harrington 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
87 Lucy King 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
88 Simon King 5k M40-49 M 07:00:00
137 Nadine Steffens 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
103 Aidan Meehan 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
104 Lachlan Meehan 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
655 Ange Penberthy Half-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
116 Rosie Perez 5k F50-59 F 07:00:00
133 Lisa Short 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
274 Richard Doyle 10k-Run M50-59 M 07:00:00
15 Jan Berry 5k F60+ F 07:00:00
42 Alice Dickson 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
19 Hamish Bockett-Smith 5k M40-49 M 07:00:00
142 Law La Moo Thaung 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
310 Barbara Jennings 10k-Run F50-59 F 07:00:00
26 Ronnie Chitty 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
564 Craig Blacklock Half-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
433 Gerrie Greyling 10k-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
405 Jessica Walsh 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
7 Blair Atmore-Jones 5k MOpen M 07:00:00
262 Winnie Cummock 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
31 Jess Collins 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
721 Peter Roscoe Half-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
364 Joanna Pearce 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
365 Robert Pearce 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
628 Ian Masterton Half-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
416 Liz Porter 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
269 Judith Dennis 10k-Run F60+ F 07:00:00
231 Bill Barclay 10k-Run M60+ M 07:00:00
47 Helen Ellams 5k F40-49 F 07:00:00
243 Darryl Brigden 10k-Run M60+ M 07:00:00
325 Anita Li 10k-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
406 Nicki Weld 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
275 Zubin D'sousa 10k-Run MOpen M 07:00:00
358 Justine O'Connell 10k-Run F50-59 F 07:00:00
756 Connor Johnson Marathon MOpen M 07:00:00
82 Des Kelly 5k M50-59 M 07:00:00
377 Jillian Savell 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
317 Jackie Knox 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
759 Julian Matthew Marathon M40-49 M 07:00:00
241 Kristen Braae 10k-Run F50-59 F 07:00:00
603 Nicola Hankinson Half-Run FOpen F 07:00:00
44 Sarah Dutoit 5k FOpen F 07:00:00
402 Michelle Veisaku 10k-Run F40-49 F 07:00:00
689 Laurence Walls Half-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
720 Chris Lai Half-Run M40-49 M 07:00:00
Page / 3
Racers per page: