Mountainman 2017

Saturday, August 19, 2017 08:00 (GMT+2) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Kerns, Switzerland
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 190
Updated: Saturday, August 19, 2017 21:27 (GMT+2)
Comments:  1  View all

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Year of birth Gender Start time
1 Rojina Bhandari Trail Running Nepal - Jumla  64 km Single 44 km 1997 F +0:00
2 Pablo Frezzi Ehrendingen  64 km Single 44 km 1979 M +0:00
3 Matteo Piazza Bradipi Del Mottarone - Lugano  64 km Single 44 km 1977 M +0:00
4 Andrea Lustenberger Udligenswil  64 km Single 44 km 1991 F +0:00
5 Flavio Monn Malters  64 km Single 44 km 1980 M +0:00
6 Josef Vogt Balzers  64 km Single 44 km 1974 M +0:00
7 David P. Amrein Brunnen  64 km Single 44 km 1972 M +0:00
8 Jakob Zgraggen SC Wassen - Wassen  64 km Single 44 km 1970 M +0:00
9 Karl Chmielewski Team Gruppo Porno Aachen - Aachen  44 km Single 44 km 1982 M +0:00
10 Markus Fäs Uster  64 km Single 44 km 1980 M +0:00
11 Ursula Herger Smrun - 6482 Gurtnellen  64 km Single 44 km 1955 F +0:00
12 Sarah Eggleston Zürich  64 km Single 44 km 1986 F +0:00
13 Etienne Pillonel Fribourg  64 km Single 44 km 1972 M +0:00
14 Kathleen Bergaplass Adliswil  64 km Single 44 km 1978 F +0:00
16 Marc Garcia Belp  64 km Single 44 km 1976 M +0:00
17 Benjamin Mosberger St. Gallen  64 km Single 44 km 1989 M +0:00
21 Simon Allemann Aarau  64 km Single 44 km 1973 M +0:00
22 Jaume Cardona Chamorro Calldetenes - Vic  64 km Single 44 km 1979 M +0:00
23 Ivo Scherzinger Burgdorf  64 km Single 44 km 1975 M +0:00
24 Thomas Weideli Calanda Runner - Untervaz  64 km Single 44 km 1970 M +0:00
26 Gabriele Sboarina Dynafit - Arbedo  64 km Single 44 km 1990 M +0:00
27 Manuel Sprenger Zürich  64 km Single 44 km 1988 M +0:00
30 Silvan Burkhalter Memyselfandi - Luzern  64 km Single 44 km 1986 M +0:00
32 Kalle Vänskä 42 Crew - Lüzern  64 km Single 44 km 1979 M +0:00
33 Mikko Mäkitalo Tampere  64 km Single 44 km 1978 M +0:00
34 Urs Bucheli Team Haut Cime - Corbeyrier  64 km Single 44 km 1966 M +0:00
35 Roeland Kemp Giethoorn  44 km Single 44 km 1986 M +0:00
36 Catherine Paterson Clapham Chasers - London  44 km Single 44 km 1984 F +0:00
37 Benjamin James London  44 km Single 44 km 1982 M +0:00
41 Philipp Wälchli Uitikon Waldegg  64 km Single 44 km 1992 M +0:00
42 Jens Heid Villingen  64 km Single 44 km 1976 M +0:00
47 Michael Wolf Uitikon Waldegg  64 km Single 44 km 1992 M +0:00
50 Ciril Deplazes Club 3000 - 7187 Camischoals  64 km Single 44 km 1965 M +0:00
53 Nora Senn Hammer Nutrition - Walenstadt  64 km Single 44 km 1976 F +0:00
55 Thomas Wyss TV Herzogenbuchsee - Herzogenbuchsee  64 km Single 44 km 1966 M +0:00
3001 Trail Team Uri-Steve Events Trail Team Uri-Steve Events - Altdorf  Stafette 64 km Stafette Stafette 64 km 1991 M +0:00
3003 Kiwi-Runner Turbenthal  Stafette 64 km Stafette Stafette 64 km 1991 F/M +0:00
3004 Team Obchile Team Obchile - Sachseln  Stafette 64 km Stafette Stafette 64 km 1996 F/M +0:00
3006 Die Drei ??? Sursee  Stafette 64 km Stafette Stafette 64 km 2001 M +0:00
3007 Hüerägüät Hüerägüät - Wabern  Stafette 64 km Stafette Stafette 64 km 1997 F +0:00
3008 Xtreme Xpress Forch - Forch  Stafette 64 km Stafette Stafette 64 km 1978 F/M +0:00
3009 Grauer Brothers Grauer Brothers - Zurich  Stafette 64 km Stafette Stafette 64 km 1996 M +0:00
3002 Trio Läufig Trio Läufig - Luzern  Stafette 64 km Stafette Stafette 64 km 1993 M +0:00
15 Brent Stojanovic N/A - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, UK  44 km Single 44 km 1988 M +0:00
31 Dario Keller Rickenbach Bei Wil  44 km Single 44 km 1992 M +0:00
44 Andrew Nield Riehen - Riehen  44 km Single 44 km 1965 M +0:00
46 Urs Schmitt 3856 Brienzwiler  44 km Single 44 km 1965 M +0:00
56 André Kuy   44 km Single 44 km 1959 M +0:00
400 Dianna Grigoras Geneva  44 km Single 44 km 1983 F +0:00
401 Lois Durrer Kerns  44 km Single 44 km 1971 M +0:00
402 Micah Zimmerman Brooklyn  44 km Single 44 km 1998 M +0:00
403 Caleb Zimmerman Brooklyn  44 km Single 44 km 1992 M +0:00
406 Lucas Götz Ultraendurance.Ch - Frenkendorf  44 km Single 44 km 1973 M +0:00
407 Rolf Maegli LSV Basel - Luzern  44 km Single 44 km 1955 M +0:00
410 Anton Becker Zürich  44 km Single 44 km 1988 M +0:00
411 Paulo Pinto Zurich - Zurich  44 km Single 44 km 1976 M +0:00
412 Daniel Altorfer Winterthur  44 km Single 44 km 1972 M +0:00
413 Sonja Gubler 8280 Kreuzlingen  44 km Single 44 km 1972 F +0:00
415 Reto Bazzani Hergiswil  44 km Single 44 km 1979 M +0:00
418 Elsbeth Borer Team Fitsport Kerns - Kerns  44 km Single 44 km 1952 F +0:00
420 Mario Kienzler Kaiserstuhl Trail Runners - Breisach  44 km Single 44 km 1978 M +0:00
421 Mark Espeland Luzern  44 km Single 44 km 1981 M +0:00
422 Torsten Weismann Tri-Team Kaiserstuhl - Breisach  44 km Single 44 km 1975 M +0:00
423 Martin Hochuli Www.Martinhochuli.Com - Schöftland  44 km Single 44 km 1977 M +0:00
424 Edina Szécsi Futóművek - Esztergom  44 km Single 44 km 1974 F +0:00
425 John Aspden Auckland, New Zealand  44 km Single 44 km 1983 M +0:00
426 Martin Guess Rocky Mountain Runners - Boulder  44 km Single 44 km 1985 M +0:00
429 Dirren Marco Timeless - Rotkreuz  44 km Single 44 km 1973 M +0:00
431 Mladen Milic Laufen Gegen Leiden - Zürich  44 km Single 44 km 1971 M +0:00
434 Darin Bingham Finishers - Leonberg  44 km Single 44 km 1978 M +0:00
436 Jason Christman Finishers - Sindelfingen  44 km Single 44 km 1986 M +0:00
439 Andrea Boss Reinach AG  44 km Single 44 km 1976 F +0:00
440 Christina Estermann Hildisrieden  44 km Single 44 km 1971 F +0:00
441 Peter Huber 4125 Riehen  44 km Single 44 km 1964 M +0:00
444 Mattheus Petrus Magielsen Sv Noordkop - Den Helder  44 km Single 44 km 1975 M +0:00
446 YAN LEFORT Gockhausen  44 km Single 44 km 1971 M +0:00
447 David Menetrat Zurich  44 km Single 44 km 1974 M +0:00
448 Thomas Pfiffner Walenstadt  44 km Single 44 km 1988 M +0:00
18 Moran Ludwig Riedikon  21 km Single 21 km 1981 F +2:00:00
19 Jeremy Lord Zurich - Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1974 M +2:00:00
45 David Käser Basel  21 km Single 21 km 1987 M +2:00:00
49 Mike Ferenc Spiez  21 km Single 21 km 1970 M +2:00:00
51 Tom Higgs Zurich - Zurich  21 km Single 21 km 1979 M +2:00:00
200 Valeria Schindler Zürich - Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1988 F +2:00:00
202 Marc Spieler TCZ - Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 2017 M +2:00:00
203 Marcel Mundschin Bubendorf  21 km Single 21 km 1982 M +2:00:00
204 Kurz Martin Baar  21 km Single 21 km 1972 M +2:00:00
205 Zingg Gerhard Steinhausen - Steinhausen  21 km Single 21 km 1965 M +2:00:00
206 Betschart Bernadette Coaching-Betschart.Ch - Bürglen  21 km Single 21 km 1985 F +2:00:00
208 Karsten Schwarz ASVZ - Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1959 M +2:00:00
209 Wyss Patrick Weissbad AI  21 km Single 21 km 1996 M +2:00:00
210 Koller Oliver Appenzell  21 km Single 21 km 1996 M +2:00:00
211 Barbara Braun St-Blaise  21 km Single 21 km 1959 F +2:00:00
212 Daisuke Kihara Siegen  21 km Single 21 km 1991 M +2:00:00
214 Benjamin Gisler Alpnach  21 km Single 21 km 1995 M +2:00:00
215 Lukas Imfeld 3627 Heimberg  21 km Single 21 km 1980 M +2:00:00
216 Esin Guldogan Tampere - Tampere  21 km Single 21 km 1979 F +2:00:00
217 Olcay Guldogan Tampere - Tampere  21 km Single 21 km 1979 M +2:00:00
219 Patric Bucher Luzern  21 km Single 21 km 1982 M +2:00:00
220 Katharina Kneppe Münster  21 km Single 21 km 1991 F +2:00:00
221 René Studer FSK Grossteil - Giswil  21 km Single 21 km 1981 M +2:00:00
222 Esther Dissler Luzern  21 km Single 21 km 1984 F +2:00:00
224 Raphael Küttel LG Aarau - Suhr  21 km Single 21 km 1986 M +2:00:00
225 Rudi Audiens Mechelen  21 km Single 21 km 1952 M +2:00:00
226 Jessica Ahlborn Bovenden  21 km Single 21 km 1976 F +2:00:00
227 Sibylle Gschwend Basel  21 km Single 21 km 1983 F +2:00:00
228 Jan Oppliger Schönenbuch  21 km Single 21 km 1975 M +2:00:00
229 Reto Eggimann Rothenburg  21 km Single 21 km 1982 M +2:00:00
231 Susanne Grandrath Team Gruppo Porno Aachen - Aachen  21 km Single 21 km 1987 F +2:00:00
232 Corine Delapierre Gland  21 km Single 21 km 1972 F +2:00:00
233 Christoph Sommerhalder Zug  21 km Single 21 km 1959 M +2:00:00
234 Urs Wicki Luzern  21 km Single 21 km 1969 M +2:00:00
235 Annika Schink Magdeburg  21 km Single 21 km 1992 F +2:00:00
236 Barbara Burch The Only One - Wilen  21 km Single 21 km 1977 F +2:00:00
237 Rita Habermacher Kerns  21 km Single 21 km 1971 F +2:00:00
238 Simona Girardi Bern  21 km Single 21 km 1992 F +2:00:00
239 Pirmin Kaspar Weggis  21 km Single 21 km 1989 M +2:00:00
240 Guillaume BONIN USCA ALBI - ALBI  21 km Single 21 km 1967 M +2:00:00
241 Daniel DUBEC SCALP PUYGOUZON ATHLÉ - PUYGOUZON  21 km Single 21 km 1964 M +2:00:00
242 Otto Halter Sachseln - Sachseln  21 km Single 21 km 1960 M +2:00:00
243 Ayumi Maruyama Köln  21 km Single 21 km 1988 F +2:00:00
244 Michèle Amport Spice Team - Thun  21 km Single 21 km 1986 F +2:00:00
245 Henry Miller Dorchester  21 km Single 21 km 1989 M +2:00:00
246 Isabel Stalder Malters  21 km Single 21 km 1986 F +2:00:00
247 Samuel Krähenbühl Oberägeri  21 km Single 21 km 1972 M +2:00:00
248 Marco Kathriner Oberdorf NW  21 km Single 21 km 1976 M +2:00:00
249 Corinne Giese Eschenbach LU  21 km Single 21 km 1981 F +2:00:00
251 Reto Kathriner Laufgruppe Cham - Cham  21 km Single 21 km 1973 M +2:00:00
252 Eduard Melli Opfikon  21 km Single 21 km 1991 M +2:00:00
253 Paul Atkinson1 Dinhard  21 km Single 21 km 1977 M +2:00:00
254 Jonathan Thwaite1 Rheinfelden  21 km Single 21 km 1977 M +2:00:00
257 Victoria Thwaite Rheinfelden  21 km Single 21 km 1975 F +2:00:00
259 Brooke McMillen San Francisco  21 km Single 21 km 1991 F +2:00:00
260 Raphael Wirtz Horw  21 km Single 21 km 1993 M +2:00:00
261 Heidi Ruckstuhl 6055 Alpnach Dorf  21 km Single 21 km 1979 F +2:00:00
262 Reto Berchtold Engelberg OW  21 km Single 21 km 1970 M +2:00:00
263 Koni Näpflin Nordic Wolfenschiessen - 6386 Wolfenschiessen  21 km Single 21 km 1963 M +2:00:00
264 Peter Dickson Zurich - Zurich  21 km Single 21 km 1985 M +2:00:00
265 Thomas Dingeldein Augstertal  21 km Single 21 km 1970 M +2:00:00
266 Mathias Fanger LA Nidwalden - Kägiswil  21 km Single 21 km 1985 M +2:00:00
267 Amy Barnett Weimar - Weimar  21 km Single 21 km 1986 F +2:00:00
269 Adrian Banz Oberdorf NW  21 km Single 21 km 1985 M +2:00:00
271 Andreas Anthamatten Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1980 M +2:00:00
272 Urs Zurbriggen Saas-Grund  21 km Single 21 km 1980 M +2:00:00
273 Roman Della Rossa Angelman Verein Schweiz - Zug  21 km Single 21 km 1974 M +2:00:00
274 Annemarie O'Neill Zurich  21 km Single 21 km 1983 F +2:00:00
275 Charles Brunet Basel - Basel  21 km Single 21 km 1978 M +2:00:00
277 Pedro Marques Basel  21 km Single 21 km 1971 M +2:00:00
279 Andreas Gutknecht 4125 Riehen  21 km Single 21 km 1967 M +2:00:00
280 Florian Meier Zischtigsclub Zürich - Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1984 M +2:00:00
282 Pascal Huggenberger Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1984 M +2:00:00
283 Remo Huggenberger Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1986 M +2:00:00
284 Andrea Dirren Timeless - Rotkreuz  21 km Single 21 km 1975 F +2:00:00
286 Robby Rey Bergdietikon  21 km Single 21 km 1989 M +2:00:00
287 Mauro Reboldi Atletica Libertas Castegnato - Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1969 M +2:00:00
289 Yanick Lhommel Mettmenstetten  21 km Single 21 km 1969 M +2:00:00
290 Laurence Lhommel Triamt - Mettmenstetten  21 km Single 21 km 1971 F +2:00:00
293 Jorte Hofstra Rotterdam  21 km Single 21 km 1993 F +2:00:00
294 Simona Barmettler Zug  21 km Single 21 km 1992 F +2:00:00
295 Francisco Jou Miami, Florida  21 km Single 21 km 1982 M +2:00:00
296 Kimberly Patton Buochs  21 km Single 21 km 1982 F +2:00:00
297 Reto Krauer Zischtigsclub Zürich - Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1976 M +2:00:00
299 Fabian Koch - - Sarnen  21 km Single 21 km 1989 M +2:00:00
302 Allen Carr Büren  21 km Single 21 km 1969 M +2:00:00
303 Dominik Zapadka Stuttgart  21 km Single 21 km 1983 M +2:00:00
304 Lee Davis London, England  21 km Single 21 km 1970 M +2:00:00
306 Andrea Vlasakova Luzern  21 km Single 21 km 1988 F +2:00:00
307 Katharina Hartmuth Trigether Zürich - Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1995 F +2:00:00
308 Michèle Bucher Running Weasels - Ruswil  21 km Single 21 km 1989 F +2:00:00
309 Ismet Blakaj 6067 Melchtal  21 km Single 21 km 1970 M +2:00:00
311 Wipfli Hans 6014 Luzern  21 km Single 21 km 1962 M +2:00:00
312 Marco Schmid Zingg Trailfox - 5503 Schafisheim  21 km Single 21 km 1971 M +2:00:00
313 Ekaterina Kotlarova Wandergruppe Hoppelchen - Glattpark (Opfikon)  21 km Single 21 km 1986 F +2:00:00
314 Philipp Mösch Wandergruppe Hoppelchen - Glattpark (Opfikon)  21 km Single 21 km 1986 M +2:00:00
315 Léo Davesne Zürich  21 km Single 21 km 1985 M +2:00:00
316 Isabel Vozar Horw  21 km Single 21 km 1991 F +2:00:00
404 Heiko Siebert Steinmaur  21 km Single 21 km 1964 M +2:00:00
408 Ulf Schmidt Funrunners Volksbank Freiburg - 79295 Sulzburg  21 km Single 21 km 1968 M +2:00:00
416 Chiachen Kuo Taichung  21 km Single 21 km 1984 F +2:00:00
417 Hsinghan Tsai Taiwan Runner - Taipei  21 km Single 21 km 1978 M +2:00:00
427 Malgorzata Witkowska Zurich  21 km Single 21 km 1981 F +2:00:00
428 Andrew Wheeler Bremgarten  21 km Single 21 km 1983 M +2:00:00
318 David Sigrist Sachseln  21 km Single 21 km 1976 M +2:00:00
305 Ivan Zumbühl Mammutstoreengelberg - Wolfenschiessen  21 km Single 21 km 1989 M +2:00:00
230 Martin Amstutz Kriens  21 km Single 21 km 1966 M +2:00:00
298 Matthieu Barthlen Huenenberg  21 km Single 21 km 1979 M +2:00:00
319 Renate Britschgi Sarnen  21 km Single 21 km 1980 F +2:00:00
218 Sergey Lipin Yekaterinburg  21 km Single 21 km 1981 M +2:00:00
317 Remo Betschart   21 km Single 21 km 1986 M +2:00:00
320 Florian Spichtig The Mountainman  21 km Single 21 km 1975 M +2:00:00
  • Comments (1)