2017 Alcatraz Escape from the Rock

Saturday, August 12, 2017 9:20 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 122
Updated: Thursday, August 31, 2017 7:19 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
23 Stephen Bower Morgan Hill CA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 27 M 10:20:00
99 Adrianne Harding San Diego CA  Swim-Only F3539 37 F 10:20:00
104 Robert Ho San Diego CA  Swim-Only M4044 44 M 10:20:00
112 David Johnson San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M4044 40 M 10:20:00
116 Christopher Kerscher San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M4044 44 M 10:20:00
134 Carmel Maher San Diego CA  Swim-Only F2529 29 F 10:20:00
174 Jonathan Rourke Belmont MA  Swim-Only M6064 62 M 10:20:00
176 Rich Saint Sacramento CA  Swim-Only M5054 52 M 10:20:00
183 Kirsten Schade Portland OR  Swim-Only F4044 40 F 10:20:00
200 Timor Averbuch San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M1314 13 M 10:20:00
213 Gustavo Trindade Brookline MA  Swim-Only M3034 32 M 10:20:00
218 Steve Wakefield Belmont CA  Swim-Only M5054 53 M 10:20:00
284 Nicole Miller Larkspur CA  Swim-Only F3034 38 F 10:20:00
285 Dennis Fisher Pickerington OH  Swim-Only M5559 58 M 10:20:00
297 Christine Horan Los Gatos CA  Swim-Only F4549 49 F 10:20:00
301 Natalie Adt San Francisco CA  Swim-Only F4044 40 F 10:20:00
303 Christine Andrews La Jolla CA  Swim-Only F6064 64 F 10:20:00
304 Omid Armani San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M3539 38 M 10:20:00
305 Michael Baird San Carlos CA  Swim-Only M5054 53 M 10:20:00
306 Maya Bajorek San Jose CA  Swim-Only F1824 19 F 10:20:00
307 Luca Balrensperger Berkeley CA  Swim-Only Athena 26 F 10:20:00
308 Bridget Beck Arcata CA  Swim-Only F4044 41 F 10:20:00
310 Mike Bennett Manhattan KS  Swim-Only Co-ed Relay 61 M 10:20:00
311 Alexandra Bertz Berkeley CA  Swim-Only F1824 22 F 10:20:00
314 Cooper Bontz Mill Valley CA  Swim-Only M1824 20 M 10:20:00
315 Jenifer Brandeberry Denver CO  Swim-Only F5054 53 F 10:20:00
316 Juliana Bremer Hayward CA  Swim-Only F2529 25 F 10:20:00
317 Brendan Buckley Brooklyn NY  Swim-Only M3539 35 M 10:20:00
319 Will Cammack Clinton IN  Swim-Only M1824 19 M 10:20:00
320 Aisling Carroll Kilkenny Ireland  Swim-Only F4549 46 F 10:20:00
321 Hubert Chaperon San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M3034 30 M 10:20:00
322 Brian Chaskes San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M2529 26 M 10:20:00
323 May Cheung Cupertino CA  Swim-Only F5054 51 F 10:20:00
324 Daniel Chiem Los Angeles CA  Swim-Only M3539 36 M 10:20:00
325 Brandan Chretien Union City CA  Swim-Only M1824 24 M 10:20:00
326 Josh Cook Arcata CA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 44 M 10:20:00
327 Blair Crookston Mountain View CA  Swim-Only M4549 47 M 10:20:00
329 Kevin Cwiok Ventura CA  Swim-Only M6064 60 M 10:20:00
330 Francis Damrell Modesto CA  Swim-Only M1824 23 M 10:20:00
331 Frank Damrell Modesto CA  Swim-Only M5559 55 M 10:20:00
332 Katharine Damrell Modesto CA  Swim-Only F1824 21 F 10:20:00
334 Gerry Della Bona San Mateo CA  Swim-Only M6569 66 M 10:20:00
335 Richard Dobkin Atlanta GA  Swim-Only M6569 67 M 10:20:00
336 Jim Dorsey Jamaica Plain MA  Swim-Only M7074 72 M 10:20:00
338 Sara Edgar St. Louis MO  Swim-Only F3539 37 F 10:20:00
340 George Esahak-Gage Scottsdale AZ  Swim-Only M5559 59 M 10:20:00
341 Jane Esahak-Gage Scottsdale AZ  Swim-Only F5559 55 F 10:20:00
343 Sean Finson Santa Clara CA  Swim-Only M3034 34 M 10:20:00
344 Eric Fitzsimmons Manhattan KS  Swim-Only Clydesdale 34 M 10:20:00
345 Hugh Fox Oakland CA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 47 M 10:20:00
346 Jens Freyler Hamburg Germany  Swim-Only M4549 45 M 10:20:00
348 Brage Garofalo South San Francisco CA  Swim-Only F4549 48 F 10:20:00
349 Erika Giste Seattle WA  Swim-Only F4549 45 F 10:20:00
350 Jon Greenberg Nyack NY  Swim-Only M6064 64 M 10:20:00
351 Nick Greenlee San Francisco CA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 31 M 10:20:00
352 Sarah Hallas Cotati CA  Swim-Only F3539 38 F 10:20:00
353 Samantha Halseth Sacramento CA  Swim-Only F2529 27 F 10:20:00
355 Owen Hardisty Sonoma CA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 36 M 10:20:00
357 Ian Henderson Carlisle UK  Swim-Only M3539 38 M 10:20:00
358 Luke Henesy San Francisco CA  Swim-Only MUknown M 10:20:00
359 Theodore Heublein Belmont CA  Swim-Only M6064 61 M 10:20:00
361 Kelley Hurlburt McKinleyville CA  Swim-Only F5559 58 F 10:20:00
363 Ryan Jantzen El Dorado Hills CA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 50 M 10:20:00
364 Miles Johnson Arcata CA  Swim-Only M1314 14 M 10:20:00
365 Maciej Karkowski San Jose CA  Swim-Only M4044 43 M 10:20:00
367 Michael Kellman Berkeley CA  Swim-Only M1824 24 M 10:20:00
369 John Klabau San Jose CA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 36 M 10:20:00
371 Alex Krasnoff San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M2529 26 M 10:20:00
372 Dan Lafond Phoenix AZ  Swim-Only Clydesdale 44 M 10:20:00
373 Molly Laughlin Berkeley CA  Swim-Only F3034 32 F 10:20:00
374 Elizabeth Lee Cupertino CA  Swim-Only F1112 12 F 10:20:00
375 Joshua Loman Seattle WA  Swim-Only M4549 46 M 10:20:00
377 Jim Majewski Rescue CA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 54 M 10:20:00
378 Chris Marten Carmel IN  Swim-Only M6064 62 M 10:20:00
379 SARAH MATHEW McKinleyville CA  Swim-Only F5559 55 F 10:20:00
380 Coco McCarthy Cupertino CA  Swim-Only F1517 16 F 10:20:00
381 Daisy McCarthy Cupertino CA  Swim-Only F1314 14 F 10:20:00
383 Heather McClure San Francisco CA  Swim-Only F3539 36 F 10:20:00
384 Cathy Cooper Bettendorf IA  Swim-Only F5054 54 F 10:20:00
385 Laura Mcnulty Arcata CA  Swim-Only F5054 50 F 10:20:00
387 Craig Middleton San Rafael CA  Swim-Only M6064 60 M 10:20:00
390 Phil Morreale Santa Barbara CA  Swim-Only M6064 60 M 10:20:00
391 Bryan Morrison Mulilteo WA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 43 M 10:20:00
392 Steve Munoz San Carlos CA  Swim-Only M4549 45 M 10:20:00
393 Brendan Murphy Burlingame CA  Swim-Only M4044 44 M 10:20:00
394 Akansh Murthy San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M2529 26 M 10:20:00
395 Spencer Myer Auckland New Zealand  Swim-Only M4549 45 M 10:20:00
396 Claire Napier Alamo CA  Swim-Only F1824 19 F 10:20:00
397 Mike Napier Alamo CA  Swim-Only M6569 66 M 10:20:00
398 Andrea Neagle Sneads Ferry NC  Swim-Only Athena 32 F 10:20:00
400 Ann Orders Moraga WY  Swim-Only F5559 57 F 10:20:00
403 Karen Perry San Francisco CA  Swim-Only F1824 21 F 10:20:00
405 Michael Piazza Coconut Grove FL  Swim-Only M5054 53 M 10:20:00
406 Chloe Pigg McKinleyville CA  Swim-Only F1824 19 F 10:20:00
407 Mike Pigg McKinleyville CA  Swim-Only M5054 53 M 10:20:00
408 Jonathan Pramas Salisbury MA  Swim-Only M4549 46 M 10:20:00
409 Carter Refo San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M4549 49 M 10:20:00
410 Itai Reuveni San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M1824 23 M 10:20:00
411 B.K. Richardson Sacramento CA  Swim-Only M3539 36 M 10:20:00
413 Kathleen Rybicki Vacaville CA  Swim-Only F5559 58 F 10:20:00
414 Daniel Santoro San Francisco CA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 25 M 10:20:00
415 James Savage Los Banos CA  Swim-Only M0910 10 M 10:20:00
417 Toney Sebra Sacramento CA  Swim-Only M4044 43 M 10:20:00
418 Alison Sehringer Bay Village OH  Swim-Only F2529 28 F 10:20:00
419 James Shimamoto San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M3034 32 M 10:20:00
420 Deborah Smith Santa Clara CA  Swim-Only F5559 56 F 10:20:00
421 Duane Smith Eureka CA  Swim-Only M5054 54 M 10:20:00
422 Margo Snyder San Francisco CA  Swim-Only F3539 36 F 10:20:00
423 Elliot Speirs San Mateo CA  Swim-Only M1824 22 M 10:20:00
424 Louis Rogers San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M2529 28 M 10:20:00
425 William St. Amant San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M1824 24 M 10:20:00
426 Jeff Stebbins Lawrence KS  Swim-Only M2529 29 M 10:20:00
430 Maron Swenson La Jolla CA  Swim-Only F6064 62 F 10:20:00
431 Kenjiro Matsuo New York NY  Swim-Only M3539 36 M 10:20:00
432 Rich Thompson Sacramento CA  Swim-Only M4044 40 M 10:20:00
433 John Tomaich Davis CA  Swim-Only M4549 48 M 10:20:00
434 Sergi Vilanova Duran Dallas TX  Swim-Only M2529 28 M 10:20:00
435 Jackson Wagner Atherton CA  Swim-Only M1824 20 M 10:20:00
437 Jonathan Yuan San Francisco CA  Swim-Only M2529 25 M 10:20:00
438 Jonathan Savage Napa CA  Swim-Only Clydesdale 36 M 10:20:00
440 Lucy Wilmot Orinda CA  Swim-Only Athena 19 F 10:20:00
442 Andrianna Yakab San Francisco CA  Swim-Only F2529 26 F 10:20:00