Warmley Sunset 5k

Tuesday, August 15, 2017 19:20 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 207
Updated: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 23:00 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Warmley Sunset 5k

  • Summary »
  • All racers : Wave 5k Wave
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
1 Nikita Iles   5k FU20 5k Wave 4:52
2 Peter Jeffery Gloucester AC  5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
4 Simon Judd Staple Hill Runners  5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
5 Gary Kinsman Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
6 Lorna Kinsman Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
8 Paul Ladle   5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
9 Simon Lawrence Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
10 Caroline Leat   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
11 Kim Leonard   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
12 Rebecca Lightfoot Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
13 Sarah Lock Run4Life  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
14 Vicky Lovell Sole Sisters N Bristol  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
15 Katie Lynch   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
16 Anna-Marie Manning Emersons Green RC  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
17 Caroline Manning Emersons Green RC  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
19 Tom Matthews   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
20 Vicky Matthews   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
21 Andrew May   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
22 Victoria McCuaig   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
23 Anne McGill Abbey Runners  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
24 Tim McGill Abbey Runners  5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
25 Clare Midgley   5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
27 Rosamund Mogg Sole Sisters N Bristol  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
28 Amy Mortimore   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
29 Andy Moss   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
30 Jo Motto Corsham RC  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
31 Susan Mowat Bitton Road Runners  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
32 Emma Moxham   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
33 Caroline Neale Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
34 Sarah Newman Abbey Runners  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
35 Nick White Bristol & West AC  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
36 Lorraine Norris Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF60 5k Wave 4:52
37 Richard Nuell Portishead RC  5k VM60 5k Wave 4:52
38 Roxanna Oram   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
39 Emma-Jane Orchard Sole Sisters N Bristol  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
40 Nicola Paice NBRG  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
41 Charlotte Palmer Run4Life  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
43 Rebecca Pickford Bitton Road Runners  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
44 Sharon Pillinger   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
45 Alison Preston   5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
46 Simon Preston   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
50 Vanessa Redmond NBRG  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
51 Trudy Reed Emersons Green RC  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
52 Brad Robbins Emersons Green RC  5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
53 Kate Rose Emersons Green RC  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
54 Emma Rossiter Bristol & West AC  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
55 Sam Rowland   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
57 David Rudland Vegan Runners Uk  5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
58 Sarah Wood   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
59 Sandy Savery Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
60 Dee Scruton   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
61 Tamara Serrano   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
62 Mark Seward   5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
63 Rob Sims NBRG  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
64 Chloe Slee Good Gym  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
65 Alan Smith Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
66 David Smith   5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
67 Janet Smith Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
68 Rachel Smith Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
69 Christine Somerset   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
70 Daniel Sparling   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
71 Paul Sperrin Bitton Road Runners  5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
72 Zoe Sperrin   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
73 Kay Stewart-Smith Abbey Runners  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
74 Rebecca Stone   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
75 Karen Taylor Sole Sisters N Bristol  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
77 Kaisha Thatcher Bitton Road Runners  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
78 Jackie Thomas Sole Sisters N Bristol  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
79 Kathryn Tiley Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
80 Lisa Timbrell Beautiful Bodies  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
81 Justine Tipling Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
83 Carolyn Trippick Somer AC  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
84 Graham Troth NBRG  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
85 Rebecca Troth NBRG  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
86 Bob Turner NBRG  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
88 Jane Tyack Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
89 Julia Uren Emersons Green RC  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
90 David Waldock NBRG  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
91 Maxine Waldock NBRG  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
92 Viki Waldron-Nash   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
93 Gerard Watson   5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
94 Karen Watson Bristol & West AC  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
95 Darren Watts The Jolly Boyz Outing  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
96 Claire Weeks 1 Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
97 Claire Weeks 2   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
98 Samantha Western   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
99 Lucie Weston Beautiful Bodies  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
100 Chris White Team Mudstacle  5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
103 Carol Williams Bitton Road Runners  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
104 Donna Williams Emersons Green RC  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
105 Hayley Williams   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
106 Craig Wilson NBRG  5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
108 Kelly Wood Emersons Green RC  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
109 Paul Wood   5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
111 Vicky Worgan Run4Life  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
112 Anita Wright Staple Hill Runners  5k VF60 5k Wave 4:52
113 Adam Wright-Davies MWD Running Stable  5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
116 Jim Millard   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
117 Sarah Harper Stanbridge Fliers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
118 Sean Clarke   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
119 Aimee Daniells Southville RC  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
459 Mary Seager   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
460 Lyn Gilbert   5k VF60 5k Wave 4:52
461 Kimberley Bessant NBRG  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
462 Bailey Bessant NBRG  5k FU20 5k Wave 4:52
463 Caroline Free   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
691 Rachel Butler The Happy Dog Runners  5k Canicross Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
696 Michael Holbourn   5k Canicross VM50 5k Wave 4:52
702 Russell Silsbury-Basey Bitton Road Runners  5k Canicross Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
703 Gail Voyle The Happy Dog Runners  5k Canicross VF50 5k Wave 4:52
704 Phil King   5k VM60 5k Wave 4:52
705 Caroline Wright   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
706 Greg Chance Bristol & West AC  5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
707 James Webb TeamARUK  5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
708 Rachel Graham   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
709 Kate Rood   5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
710 Laura Martin   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
711 Julie Fowler Hogweed Trotters  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
712 Leanne Alden Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
713 Adrian Alonso   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
714 Andreena Anderson   5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
715 Sarah Ashby   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
716 Anna Avery Bitton Road Runners  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
717 Brenda Avery Chepstow Harriers  5k VF60 5k Wave 4:52
718 Sue Baic TACH  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
720 Phil Barker Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
722 Andem Bassey   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
723 Emma Bassey   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
724 Simon Batchelor   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
725 Christine Bell Staple Hill Runners  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
727 Dawn Bennett   5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
728 Kieran Bennett   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
729 Nicholas Bennett Westbury Harriers  5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
732 Sarah Blackstone Dexys Midlidfe Runners  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
733 Matthew Boulton   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
734 James Bourns   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
735 Louise Bowers   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
736 Nick Brain Bitton Road Runners  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
737 Dave Bristow NBRG  5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
738 Caroline Britton   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
742 Andrew Buffery Bitton Road Runners  5k VM60 5k Wave 4:52
743 Paul Burgess Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VM60 5k Wave 4:52
744 Sharron Burridge Chepstow Harriers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
745 Kim Bushill   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
747 Victoria Butterfield WRC  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
749 Andy Carr JMS Run Crew/Army  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
750 Nicki Carr JMS Run Crew  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
752 Lisa Clark   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
753 Jess Coleman Emersons Green RC  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
754 Alyson Colman Bitton Road Runners  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
755 David Cook   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
756 Emma Cording   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
757 Nikky Cox Dexys Midlidfe Runners  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
758 Steve Cox Bitton Road Runners  5k VM60 5k Wave 4:52
759 Lisa Crockford   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
760 Paul Croft Bristol & West AC  5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
761 Dawn Harrison Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
762 Kellie Davidson   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
763 Luke Denning   5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
764 Joanne Doyle Fighting Fit PT  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
765 Curtis Dunn   5k MU20 5k Wave 4:52
766 Jolie Dunn   5k FU20 5k Wave 4:52
767 Julia Dunn Emersons Green RC  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
768 Steve Dunn   5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
769 Tina Dury Bitton Road Runners  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
770 Helen Dymond   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
771 Anne Dyte   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
772 Steve Edge NBRG  5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
774 David Exon Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
775 Jo Farion Avon Valley Runners  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
776 Tracey Feltham Warmley Warriors  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
778 Claire Fisher   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
779 Shelley Ford   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
780 Lesley Fothergill Bitton Road Runners  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
781 Caro Freeland   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
782 Jack Freeland   5k MU20 5k Wave 4:52
783 Pat French Bitton Road Runners  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
784 Debra Fry NBRG  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
785 Robin Fry NBRG  5k VM50 5k Wave 4:52
786 Charlotte Fryer   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
789 Serena Griffiths Hogweed Trotters  5k VF50 5k Wave 4:52
790 Tegan Groombridge Run4Life  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
791 Adrian Groves Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
792 Claire Gwilliam Angels RC  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
793 Tracey Harris   5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
794 Fred Hawker Bristol & West AC  5k MU20 5k Wave 4:52
795 Lisa Hawker NBRG  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
796 Jeff Hayman   5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
797 Matthew Hemmings Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k Sen Male 5k Wave 4:52
798 Emma Hendy Frampton Cotterell Harriers  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
799 Georgina Hewson Wessex Canicross  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
800 Sharon Hicks NBRG  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
892 Victoria Hodge Beautiful Bodies  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
893 Kelly Holmes Run4Life  5k Sen Female 5k Wave 4:52
894 Teresa Hore Stanbridge Fliers  5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
897 Fiona Hughes   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
898 Richard Hughes   5k VM40 5k Wave 4:52
899 Donna Iles   5k VF40 5k Wave 4:52
900 Luke Iles Bristol & West AC  5k MU20 5k Wave 4:52