Lunartic Marathon 2017

Saturday, July 22, 2017 20:00 (GMT+1) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Shoreham-by-Sea, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 117
Updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 16:36 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Sussex Trail Events
Race website: www.sussextrailevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Start list
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
1 Jonni Andrews Run Wednesdays  Default 20:00:57
2 Russell Banks Unattached  Default 20:00:57
3 Jude Bazeley Tone Zone Runners  Default 20:00:57
5 Ralph Bernascone Henfield Joggers  Default 20:00:57
6 Shaun Bigg Unattached  Default 20:00:57
7 Steven Bird Burgess Hill Runners  Default 20:00:57
8 Timothy Boone Arunners RC  Default 20:00:57
9 Mic Brown Unattached  Default 20:00:57
10 Thomas Bunce Worthing & District Harriers  Default 20:00:57
11 Shaun Callaghan Unattached  Default 20:00:57
12 Gill Cammack Portslade HedgeHoppers  Default 20:00:57
13 Paul Carse Unattached  Default 20:00:57
14 Kevin Carter Unattached  Default 20:00:57
15 Laura Carter Run Academy Worthing  Default 20:00:57
16 Neal Cass Portslade HedgeHoppers  Default 20:00:57
17 John Challen BOSH  Default 20:00:57
18 Darren Chilcott Burgess Hill Runners  Default 20:00:57
19 Colin Clegg Henfield Joggers  Default 20:00:57
20 Janet Cobby 100 Marathon Club  Default 20:00:57
21 Adrian Coe Unattached  Default 20:00:57
22 Liz Cooper Fittleworth Flyers  Default 20:00:57
23 Ellen Cottom 100 Marathon Club  Default 20:00:57
24 Helen Crunden Arunners RC  Default 20:00:57
25 Ian Culton Tone Zone Runners  Default 20:00:57
27 Cliff Dargonne UKA  Default 20:00:57
28 Bryan Darney Goring Road Runners  Default 20:00:57
29 Peter Davey Arunners RC  Default 20:00:57
30 Ollie Dawson 100 Marathon Club  Default 20:00:57
35 Alex Eaton Unattached  Default 20:00:57
36 Natasha Elsdon Unattached  Default 20:00:57
39 Danny Garbett RunWednesdays  Default 20:00:57
41 Leanne Garner Brighton Tri Club  Default 20:00:57
42 Nick Gayle Unattached  Default 20:00:57
43 Liam Gibson Unattached  Default 20:00:57
44 Jamie Goodhead Burgess Hill Runners  Default 20:00:57
45 Wayne Greaves Horley harriers  Default 20:00:57
47 David Guiel Arunners RC  Default 20:00:57
48 Phil Hall Unattached  Default 20:00:57
49 Claire Hammerstein Unattached  Default 20:00:57
50 Rob Hammond Unattached  Default 20:00:57
52 Michael Harman Unattached  Default 20:00:57
53 Stuart Harris Unattached  Default 20:00:57
54 Karen Harvey Burgess Hill Runners  Default 20:00:57
57 David Hayles Alton Runners  Default 20:00:57
58 Terry Heath TRA  Default 20:00:57
60 Lisa Hewitt 100 Marathon Club  Default 20:00:57
63 Rob Holmes Worthing Striders  Default 20:00:57
64 Phil Howard Unattached  Default 20:00:57
66 Catherine Hull Springfield Striders RC  Default 20:00:57
67 Darran Hull Springfield Striders RC  Default 20:00:57
69 Justin Johns Unattached  Default 20:00:57
70 Mark Johnson 100 Marathon Club  Default 20:00:57
71 David Johnston   Default 20:00:57
72 Randall Joy-Camacho RunBrighton  Default 20:00:57
74 Lee Kemp Unattached  Default 20:00:57
75 Jon Kew 100 Marathon Club  Default 20:00:57
77 Chris Larley Unattached  Default 20:00:57
78 Kate Lassman BOSH  Default 20:00:57
79 Jan Lavis Burgess Hill Runners  Default 20:00:57
80 Mark Lawrence Unattached  Default 20:00:57
81 Julie Drake Arena 80  Default 20:00:57
82 Rowen Learoyd Unattached  Default 20:00:57
83 Chris Levitt Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club  Default 20:00:57
84 David Lewis 100 Marathon Club  Default 20:00:57
85 Simon Lewis Clapham Chasers  Default 20:00:57
87 Darren Lodge Worthing & District Harriers  Default 20:00:57
88 Keith Luxon Benfleet RC  Default 20:00:57
89 Ivan Lyons 100 Marathon Club  Default 20:00:57
91 Fenella Maloney Run Wednesdays  Default 20:00:57
92 Sarah Mann Arunners RC  Default 20:00:57
96 Kirsty Melville Unattached  Default 20:00:57
97 Robert Miles Unattached  Default 20:00:57
98 Nicole Mills Unattached  Default 20:00:57
101 Richie Morrissey Unattached  Default 20:00:57
103 Mark Nicholls Burgess Hill Runners  Default 20:00:57
104 Zoe Norman   Default 20:00:57
105 Dominic Osman-Allu Lewes AC  Default 20:00:57
106 Glenn Parisi Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club  Default 20:00:57
107 Simon Perry Unattached  Default 20:00:57
108 Alan Pettitt Horsham Joggers  Default 20:00:57
109 Andy Phillips   Default 20:00:57
111 Jennifer Pollitt Worthing & District Harriers  Default 20:00:57
113 James Price Unattached  Default 20:00:57
114 Tiffany Proudfoof Fittleworth Flyers  Default 20:00:57
115 Andrew Pumphrey Phoenix AC  Default 20:00:57
116 Jason Rae Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club  Default 20:00:57
118 Stuart Riches Unattached  Default 20:00:57
119 Clare Rixon Unattached  Default 20:00:57
120 Paul Roberts UKA  Default 20:00:57
121 Steve Roberts Burgess Hill Runners  Default 20:00:57
125 Chris Ruane Unattached  Default 20:00:57
126 Bruce Salter Tri Tempo  Default 20:00:57
127 Cliff Saran Unattached  Default 20:00:57
129 Sarah Sawyer Unattached  Default 20:00:57
130 Tom Sawyer Unattached  Default 20:00:57
131 Antje Schemath Vegan Runners UK  Default 20:00:57
132 Philip Scrase Alton Runners  Default 20:00:57
133 Rashaad Shabab Lewes AC  Default 20:00:57
134 Janet Shepherd Fittleworth Flyers  Default 20:00:57
135 Matt Smith Unattached  Default 20:00:57
137 Pete Sutton Worthing Striders  Default 20:00:57
138 Peter Thirkettle Horsham Joggers  Default 20:00:57
139 Jane Thompson Unattached  Default 20:00:57
140 Simon Thompson Burgess Hill Runners  Default 20:00:57
141 Shawn Timmons Trail Running Association 3502  Default 20:00:57
142 Helen Todd Unattached  Default 20:00:57
143 Sally Washington Portslade HedgeHoppers  Default 20:00:57
144 Laura Watts Unattached  Default 20:00:57
145 Mark Wavell Unattached  Default 20:00:57
146 Daniel Whittaker Hillingdon AC  Default 20:00:57
147 Duncan Wilding Unattached  Default 20:00:57
148 Jo Williams Unattached  Default 20:00:57
149 Tim Winkley Saints & Sinners Fun Runners  Default 20:00:57
150 Richard Sansom Unattached  Default 20:00:57
151 Caroline Woodward Unattached  Default 20:00:57
152 Linda Wright Arunners RC  Default 20:00:57
155 Chris Yeomans Horsham Joggers  Default 20:00:57