Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 6/21/17 - 1/2

Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7:04 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 81
Updated: Wednesday, July 19, 2017 10:24 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 31 M 0:00
3 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 37 M 0:00
4 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 53 M 0:00
6 Derek Parsons   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 29 M 0:00
7 Delia Massey Team Sparkle Motion  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 30 F 0:00
8 Robert Trombley Hup United  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 50 M 0:00
10 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 50 M 0:00
11 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 52 M 0:00
13 Heidi Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 32 F 0:00
17 Jason Dougherty WNWC  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 47 M 0:00
22 Dave Pearson   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 47 M 0:00
23 LOREN HANSON Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 48 M 0:00
24 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 45 M 0:00
27 Ron Schmeer   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 48 M 0:00
29 Chris Rodde Taco Time  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 47 M 0:00
33 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 31 M 0:00
35 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 24 M 0:00
40 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 45 M 0:00
44 Alex Gardner   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 46 M 0:00
46 Tyler Boucher Sasssquatch  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 28 M 0:00
50 Brian McCleerey Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 27 M 0:00
52 David Volkert   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 32 M 0:00
53 DAVID HOWARD   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 32 M 0:00
62 John Kettman   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 39 M 0:00
69 Julie Robertson Zivin Bicycle Centers  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 48 F 0:00
70 Michael Swale OTB  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 43 M 0:00
73 Evan Geary UC Berkeley  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 19 M 0:00
80 Chris Adolf   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 55 M 0:00
85 Steve Jensen   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 51 M 0:00
86 Michael Manthey Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 41 M 0:00
87 Toby Swanson   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 35 M 0:00
88 Richard Bankhead   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 47 M 0:00
89 Zack Phillips PCP Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 43 M 0:00
94 Loren McWethy Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 36 M 0:00
95 Casey Lafran   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 40 M 0:00
97 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Investment  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 46 M 0:00
99 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 43 F 0:00
100 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 51 M 0:00
102 Ben Groenhout   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M 0:00
103 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 31 M 0:00
108 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 34 M 0:00
109 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 39 M 0:00
112 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M 0:00
114 Steven Moe Stormkings  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 44 M 0:00
117 Ryan Stucky   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 33 M 0:00
121 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 27 M 0:00
124 Matt Messenger   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 46 M 0:00
130 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 30 F 0:00
139 Steve Tauscheck Double Check  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 60 M 0:00
140 Stephanie Taplin   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 28 F 0:00
152 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 33 F 0:00
153 Dave Brochman   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 27 M 0:00
155 Cimarron Wortham Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 34 M 0:00
157 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 41 M 0:00
162 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicy/Green Earth Construction  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 42 M 0:00
164 John Shaffer American Artificial Limb  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 42 M 0:00
168 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 42 M 0:00
171 Matt Budd   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 37 M 0:00
172 Phil Heffernan Jackalope Dirt Team  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 45 M 0:00
174 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 36 M 0:00
177 Steve Crosier Taco Time  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 39 M 0:00
180 David Mandley Dyna Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 36 M 0:00
183 Jack Spranger Rad Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 13 M 0:00
188 Karine Valliant-Saunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling Tea  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 36 F 0:00
191 Robbie Phillips PCP Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 46 F 0:00
193 Michael Burris Recycled Cycles  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 53 M 0:00
196 Ryan Conroy   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M 0:00
197 Bart Sanderson PCP  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 52 M 0:00
203 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 53 M 0:00
204 Brandon Camarda   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 27 M 0:00
205 Bill Devlin Dyna Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 58 M 0:00
206 Stefan Gottschalk   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 24 M 0:00
250 Brian Erickson   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M 0:00
393 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 52 M 0:00
409 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 33 F 0:00
602 Hillary King   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 29 F 0:00
603 Carolynn Romaine   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 37 F 0:00
604 Ellison Brink Broadmark Mt. Si Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 17 M 0:00
605 Ian Brink Rad Racing NW  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 16 M 0:00
606 Mike Fusaro Hutch's  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 38 M 0:00
607 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 43 M 0:00