Gaspesia 100

Saturday, June 17, 2017 5:31 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Percé, QC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 195
Updated: Monday, June 19, 2017 12:51 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Évènements Gaspesia
Race website: http://gaspesia100.com/ultra-trail/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
300 Marco Adamczewski La Chute du Diable  53 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 53 km M 0:00
301 Gaston Berthelot Carleton  53 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 53 km M 0:00
303 Trevor Davies Ottawa  53 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 53 km M 0:00
304 Carole Fournier Edmundston  53 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 53 km F 0:00
305 Hugues Labrie Terrebonne  53 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 53 km M 0:00
306 Michel Lacasse Gaspé  53 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 53 km M 0:00
307 Charles-Olivier Mercier Québec  53 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 53 km M 0:00
308 Dawson Mossman New Maryland  53 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 53 km M 0:00
310 Leah Reinberger Ottawa  53 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 53 km F 0:00
500 Sarah Anctil Brebeuf  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
501 Marieve Aubut Riviere-du-Loup  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
502 Sophie Auclair St-Amable  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
503 Suzanne Audet New Richmond  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
504 Daniel Barriault St-Jérôme  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
506 Sabrina Belisle Mont-Tremblant  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
507 Jason Berube Rivière-du-Loup  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
508 Christine Bérubé Maria  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
509 Hugo Blanchette Brebeuf  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
510 Barthélémy Boisguérin Montréal  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
511 David Bombardier Club de trail Le Coureur  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
512 Eric Caron Carleton  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
513 Dany Collard Club de Trail de Montréal  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
514 Eric Côté Laval-sur-le-lac  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
515 Marline Côté Lévis  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
517 Nathaniel Couture Fredericton  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
518 Anne Émilie Delisle Notre Dame du Portage  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
519 Genevieve Dion New Richmond  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
520 Carol-Ann Dionne Riviere-du-Loup  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
521 Mélanie Fedrigucci Rouyn-Noranda  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
522 Simon Gagné Lévis  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
523 Augusto Gamero Natural Fitness Lab  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
524 Paquin Jasmine Sherbrooke  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
525 Yvan L Heureux Riviere du Loup  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
526 Amelie Lachance Québec  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
527 Jenny Laflamme Gaspé  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
528 Jean-Christophe Lagacé Eastman  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
529 Karine Litalien Carleton  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
530 Nadia Maves Brebeuf  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
531 Myriam Petit Rouyn-Noranda  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
532 Isabelle Ratelle Anastasia Polito  53 km G50 53 km F 0:00
533 Benjamin Roméo Val-d'Or  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
534 Vincent Scott Gaspé  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
535 Antoine Theriault Rivière du Loup  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
536 Alain Turcotte Saint-Antonin  53 km G50 53 km M 0:00
10001 Thomas Duhamel Club de Trail de Montréal  160 km 100 miles/160 km (Solo) 160 km M 0:00
10002 Guy Gilbert La Boutique du Lac  160 km 100 miles/160 km (Solo) 160 km M 0:00
10003 Bruno Hache Free Grant  160 km 100 miles/160 km (Solo) 160 km M 0:00
10004 Jean-Luc Lacombe Laval  160 km 100 miles/160 km (Solo) 160 km M 0:00
10005 François Leclerc Québec  160 km 100 miles/160 km (Solo) 160 km M 0:00
10006 Hubert Poirier Physiothérapie Altitude  160 km 100 miles/160 km (Solo) 160 km M 0:00
10007 Kathie Zeman Toronto  160 km 100 miles/160 km (Solo) 160 km F 0:00
1000 Les Amoureux Repentigny  106 km 100km (Équipe / Team) 106 km F 1:49:58
1001 Charles Benoit Ayer's Cliff  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1002 Tommie-Anne Côté Montréal  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km F 1:49:58
1003 Arnaud Hamelin-Lachapelle Québec  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1004 Brian Head Saint John  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1006 Karine Isenor Seabright  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km F 1:49:58
1007 Krista Keirstead Halifax  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km F 1:49:58
1008 Vincent Labonte Brebeuf  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1009 Marc-Antoine Lamarre Québec  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1010 Marc-Antoine Lessard Saint-Georges  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1011 Bruce Macneil Rosemere  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1012 Mark McColgan Nauwigewauk  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1013 Julie Michaud Ste-Brigitte de Laval  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km F 1:49:58
1014 Keven Morin Lévis  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1015 Jerry Pugh Keswick Ridge  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1016 Denis Sanscartier Trois-Rivières  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
1017 Emmanuel Tousignant Ottawa  106 km 100km (Solo) 106 km M 1:49:58
60 Carole. Fournier Edmundston  23 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 23 km F 26:30:00
61 Hugues. Labrie Terrebonne  23 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 23 km M 26:30:00
62 Charles-Olivier. Mercier Québec  23 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 23 km M 26:30:00
63 Dawson. Mossman New Maryland  23 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 23 km M 26:30:00
65 Leah. Reinberger Ottawa  23 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 23 km F 26:30:00
200 Jean-Eric Baribeau Gaspé  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
201 Mark Beasy Toronto  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
202 Benoît Beaulieu Québec  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
203 Catherine Bujold New Richmond  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
204 Isara Bureau Lafontaine Gaspé  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
205 René Cantin St-Antoine-sur-Richelieu  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
206 Francis Caron Maria  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
208 Fabien Chevaucher Saint-Antonin  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
209 JP Collette Gaspé  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
210 Steve Côté Beresford  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
211 Philippe D'amour Rivière-du-Loup  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
213 Myriam Fugère Saint-Omer  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
214 Lucas Garceau-Bédard Val-d'Or  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
215 Mathieu Garon Quebec  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
216 Antoine Gauvreau-Rivière New Richmond  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
217 Pascale Giroux Matane  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
218 Sébastien Guité Blainville  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
219 Melissande Guy Quebec  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
220 Marie-Pierre Haeghens Bruxelles / Arch  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
221 Chantal Hamel Nicolet  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
222 Alexandre Hubert Gaspé  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
224 Isabelle Lacombe Terrebonne  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
225 Jean-François Lacoste Montréal  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
226 Ian Létourneau Québec  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
227 Milèna Daisy Levesque Rimouski  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
228 Joelle Marenger Maria  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
229 Bernard Martin Notre-Dame-du-Portage  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
230 Pierre Meilleur Carleton  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
231 Richard Métivier L'Islet  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
232 Yumi Miyahara Mississauga  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
233 Pierre Nespo Montréal  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
234 Bernard Normand Québec  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
235 Poirier Pierre-Luc New-Richmond  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
236 Reynald Racine Matane  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
237 Marie-Helene Richard St-Omer  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
238 Mylène Rondeau St-Jean-Baptiste  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
239 Samuel Roy Salomon Running  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
240 Mathieu Sarrasin Matane  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
241 Pascal Savard Gaspé  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
242 Christelle Soethoudt Bruxelles  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
246 David Sylvestre Carleton  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
247 Jean-Yvan Tessier Montréal  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
248 Marie-Eve Theriault Saint-Omer  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
249 Jacinthe Tourigny Trois-Rivieres  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
250 Linna Tung Montréal  23 km G20 23 km F 26:30:00
251 Ray Venables Chandler  23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
312 Marco. Adamczewski St-Boniface  23 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 23 km M 26:30:00
313 Gaston. Berthelot Carleton  23 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 23 km M 26:30:00
315 Trevor. Davies Ottawa  23 km Trans-Percé (3 étapes) 23 km M 26:30:00
252 Steven Cote   23 km G20 23 km M 26:30:00
1 Loïc Côté Gaspé  6 km G5 6 km M 27:28:10
2 Rudy Duguay Paspébiac  6 km G5 6 km M 27:28:10
3 Anne English Gaspé  6 km G5 6 km F 27:28:10
4 Lisa English Gaspé  6 km G5 6 km F 27:28:10
5 Noam Goyer-Samuel Gaspé  6 km G5 6 km M 27:28:10
6 Zaolie Goyer-Samuel Gaspé  6 km G5 6 km F 27:28:10
7 Ïara Lacasse Gaspé  6 km G5 6 km F 27:28:10
8 Lubo Lacasse Gaspé  6 km G5 6 km M 27:28:10
146 Melanie Landry Saint-Omer  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
10 Arsenault Marie-France Saint-Siméon-de-Bonaventure  6 km G5 6 km F 27:28:10
11 Nélie Pelletier Matane  6 km G5 6 km F 27:28:10
14 Christine Sauvageau Chandler  6 km G5 6 km F 27:28:10
100 Sophie Audet Gaspé  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
101 Marie Helene Basque New Richmond  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
102 Olivier Bazinet Auberge Griffon Aventure  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
103 Emilie Berthelot Carleton  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
104 Hugo Boyer-Leclerc Intersport  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
105 Janie Bujold Carleton  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
107 Eric Chouinard Carleton  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
108 Maryse Desrosiers Matane  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
109 Huet Dominique Gaspé  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
110 Dan Dupuis Gaspé  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
111 Jérémie Gagné Matane  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
114 Christophe Tarriet Gaspé  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
115 Dominique Imbeau Maria  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
117 Genevieve Lalande New-Richmond  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
118 Cédric Landry Carleton  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
119 Joël Landry Carleton  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
121 Esïah Leblanc Verdun  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
122 Rose-Aimee Leblanc Carleton  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
123 Michael Lecours Gaspé  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
124 Catherine Léveillée New Richmond  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
125 Karen Levesque-Cahill Gaspé  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
126 Karine Martin Montréal  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
127 Dugas Marylène Carleton  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
129 François Ouellette Percé  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
130 Marie-Claude Paquet St-Mathias-sur-Richelieu  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
132 Isabelle Richard Gaspé  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
133 Mylaine Robichaud Caplan  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
134 Maïté Samuel-Leduc Gaspé  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
136 Noemi Thibault Sainte-anne-des-monts  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
137 Juan Manuel Toro Lara IMAGIGO  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
138 Chris Ste-Croix Gaspé  11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
141 Christine Ste-Croix La Chute du Diable  11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
140 Lyliane Loyer   11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
143 Valerie Samson   11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
144 Evan Rivest Girard   11 km G10 11 km 27:28:10
147 Jean Francois Baril   11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
148 Dannie Cormier   11 km G10 11 km 27:28:10
150 Brenda Kearney   11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
16 Marilane Dupuis   6 km G5 6 km F 27:28:10
106 Nicole Lagace   11 km G10 11 km F 27:28:10
151 Guy Arsenault   11 km G10 11 km M 27:28:10
149 Liliane Lelievre   11 km G10 11 km 27:28:10
145 Josée Fugère   11 km G10 11 km 27:28:10
53 Millicent Duguay Paspébiac  Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes F 27:41:49
57 Maël Létourneau Val d`espoir, Percé  Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes M 27:41:49
59 Mathéo Létourneau Val d`espoir, Percé  Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes M 27:41:49
67 Sadie Mossman New Maryland  Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes F 27:41:49
68 Yeshe Orsi Tousignant Cap-D'Espoir  Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes M 27:41:49
70 Adele Roy Chandler  Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes F 27:41:49
71 Charles Antoine Poirier   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes M 27:41:49
72 Edouard Poirier   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes 27:41:49
75 Axelle Ste Croix   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes 27:41:49
80 Rafael Demers   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes 27:41:49
78 Lianna Lepage   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes 27:41:49
79 Talie Collin   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes 27:41:49
76 Alexia Demers   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes 27:41:49
58 Tessa Lepage   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes 27:41:49
77 Brillanie Duguay   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes 27:41:49
73 Samuel Couture   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes 27:41:49
74 Nicolas Couture   Jeunes Moussaillons / Kids Race Jeunes 27:41:49