Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 5/10/17 - 1/2

Wednesday, May 10, 2017 7:04 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 83
Updated: Wednesday, May 10, 2017 8:51 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 31 M 0:00
3 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 36 M 0:00
4 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 53 M 0:00
6 Derek Parsons   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 29 M 0:00
9 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 46 M 0:00
11 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 52 M 0:00
17 Jason Dougherty WNWC  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 46 M 0:00
21 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 41 M 0:00
22 Dave Pearson   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 47 M 0:00
23 LOREN HANSON Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 48 M 0:00
26 Tucker Thomas   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 31 M 0:00
32 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 25 M 0:00
33 Keith Robinson   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 31 M 0:00
36 Kelly Nowels   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 31 M 0:00
38 Ted Watson Epic Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 55 M 0:00
41 Beddome Allen Mayhem Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 26 M 0:00
47 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 44 M 0:00
52 David Volkert   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 32 M 0:00
53 DAVID HOWARD   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 32 M 0:00
55 Dan Norton   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 67 M 0:00
56 Lea Stralka BSV  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 40 F 0:00
57 Matt Peternell Dyna Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 47 M 0:00
58 Hector Fernando Riveros Paez Cz Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 29 M 0:00
60 Steve Shivers   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 48 M 0:00
61 Sam Owens   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 30 M 0:00
62 John Kettman   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 39 M 0:00
64 Aaron Bradford Modus  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 33 M 0:00
65 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 33 M 0:00
67 Joey Mullan HODALA!  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 27 M 0:00
68 Aaron Ambuske 2020 Fuel  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 45 M 0:00
69 Julie Robertson Zivin Bicycle Centers  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 47 F 0:00
70 Michael Swale OTB  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 43 M 0:00
75 Ian Mackie   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 41 M 0:00
93 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 52 M 0:00
94 Loren McWethy Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 35 M 0:00
95 Casey Lafran   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 40 M 0:00
96 Jim Denison Diesel Brothers  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 53 M 0:00
97 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Investment  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 46 M 0:00
99 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 43 F 0:00
100 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 51 M 0:00
103 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 31 M 0:00
105 Brandon Sprouse   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 32 M 0:00
106 Mark Vander Pol Bike Masters  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 42 M 0:00
108 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 34 M 0:00
109 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 39 M 0:00
112 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M 0:00
114 Steven Moe Storm Kings  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 44 M 0:00
115 Jeff Lynch Egencia  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 38 M 0:00
118 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 46 M 0:00
119 Daniel Goldberg   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 47 M 0:00
121 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 26 M 0:00
122 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 33 F 0:00
126 Bryan Smith Pizza Pals  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 34 M 0:00
130 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 30 F 0:00
131 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 28 M 0:00
132 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 14 M 0:00
133 Parker Casazza   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 13 M 0:00
140 Stephanie Taplin   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 28 F 0:00
141 Karlen Rothenbueler   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 26 M 0:00
142 Jodi Duquette   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 45 F 0:00
145 Andrew Hosford Old Town Bike  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 34 M 0:00
150 Cole Gar-Aouy RAD Racing NW  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 14 M 0:00
152 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 33 F 0:00
156 Andrew Howe Hotwire / Alki Velo Club  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 31 M 0:00
157 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 41 M 0:00
159 Nicholas Boroughs Soft Like Kitten  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M 0:00
160 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 39 M 0:00
161 Carl Franssen   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 52 M 0:00
162 Jason Sobottka   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 42 M 0:00
164 John Shaffer   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 41 M 0:00
165 Dennis Thornton-Wiatt Taco Time  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 55 M 0:00
166 Eric Eckstein   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 30 M 0:00
167 Rob Discher Daswow Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 37 M 0:00
168 Rob Mcgarty   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 41 M 0:00
169 Justin Resnick Apex Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 33 M 0:00
170 Mike Keller Mayhem Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M 0:00
171 Matt Budd Cascade Designs BBW  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 38 M 0:00
176 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 52 M 0:00
177 Steve Crosier Taco Time  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 39 M 0:00
213 Lawrence Jobe Hodala  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 51 M 0:00
250 Brian Erickson   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M 0:00
278 Aidan Cordero Cycle U  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 15 M 0:00
296 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 36 M 0:00