Coast Hills Classic series

Sunday, June 9, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Newport, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 150
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 2:47 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mudslinger Events
Race website: https://www.mudslingerevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
660 Guevara, Oscar Vancouver, WA  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 19-39 29 M 0:00
658 Bentley, Peter Bend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 12 M 0:00
642 Neumaier, Ethan Bend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
651 Barnard, Will Camas, WA - Camas Bike and Sport  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 50+ 52 M 0:00
602 Weeks, Karl Bend, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 19-39 39 M 0:00
643 Hamness, Jacob Washougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
639 Myers, Ronan West Linn, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 15 M 0:00
610 Spencer, Tyler Newport, OR - Aquarium Village  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 41 M 0:00
632 Tai, Benjamin Camas, WA - Cyclepath Racing  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 15 M 0:00
634 Simonich, Noah Corvallis, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
652 Stiles, Shaun Vancouver, WA  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 41 M 0:00
605 Price, Brian Waldport, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 19-39 38 M 0:00
526 Heywood, Tom Wenatchee, WA - Ridge cycle  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 50+ 72 M 0:00
657 Windhamsmith, Liam Bend, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
621 Franek, Bridget EUGENE, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Women 19-39 30 F 0:00
661 Lehrer, John Toledo, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 50+ 54 M 0:00
629 blankenship, Bjorn Bend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 10 M 0:00
653 Kyburski, Garrett Portland, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 40 M 0:00
619 Standish, Kellie Bend, OR - Murder of Crows  12 Miles Cat 3 Women 19-39 26 F 0:00
482 Nehmer, Jason Newport, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 45 M 0:00
609 burton, mark MCMINNVILLE, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 42 M 0:00
646 Gerard, Neve Bend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13 13 F 0:00
511 Thorarinsson, Einar Salem, OR - RAK  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 50+ 67 M 0:00
649 Eckert, Kylie Bend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18 16 F 0:00
640 Myers, Charley West Linn, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
644 McClelland, Aidan Corvallis, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 15 M 0:00
607 Khajavei, Nicholi Vancouver, WA  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 40 M 0:00
641 Crowder, Elliott Newport, OR - Newport MTB  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
626 Morgan, Roberta Bend, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Women 50+ 59 F 0:00
648 Mccarthy, Payton Bend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18 14 F 0:00
662 Loughman, Keith Bend, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 44 M 0:00
628 Billowitz, Jack Bend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 10 M 0:00
604 Mendricks, Paul Sherwood, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 19-39 37 M 0:00
465 Zipper, Cameron Bend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 16 M 0:00
655 Ard, Nate Albany, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 41 M 0:00
624 Weitkamp, Laurie SOUTH BEACH, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Women 50+ 56 F 0:00
608 Breitbach, Sean Silverton, OR - Capitol Velo  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 43 M 0:00
659 Zipper, Rob Bend, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 50+ 50 M 0:00
636 Hundt, Kai EUGENE, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
650 Cordova, Robin Philomath, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18 17 F 0:00
663 Harvey, Jacob Tigard, OR - Tualatin Valley Composite  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 18 M 0:00
603 Hobbs, Jared Portland, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 19-39 24 M 0:00
474 Renna, Benjamin Coos Bay, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 19-39 23 M 0:00
614 Shanniak, Rob Colton, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 50+ 59 M 0:00
606 Braun, Mark Fairview, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 47 M 0:00
654 Hewitt, Kelly Newport, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Women 19-39 36 F 0:00
620 Hargand, Sari Portland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b WattieInk  12 Miles Cat 3 Women 19-39 36 F 0:00
664 Smith, Johnathan Tualatin, OR - Tualatin Valley Composite  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 19-39 19 M 0:00
611 Bugado, Scott Bugado Keizer, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 50+ 53 M 0:00
625 Steinberg, Nancy Newport, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Women 50+ 50 F 0:00
618 Osborn, Patrick Waldport, OR - Patrick Osborn  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 46 M 0:00
601 Karch, Josh Oregon City, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 19-39 26 M 0:00
612 Hundt, Michael EUGENE, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 50+ 54 M 0:00
613 Perucci, Michael SOUTH BEACH, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 50+ 50 M 0:00
622 Ard, Kelly Albany, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Women 40-49 40 F 0:00
623 Hanlon, Deanie Brookings, OR - n/a  12 Miles Cat 3 Women 50+ 56 F 0:00
627 Castle, K Mari Newport, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Women 50+ 53 F 0:00
630 janku, toby EUGENE, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 12 M 0:00
631 Nary, Gabriel Bend, OR - Sagebrush Cycles  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13 10 M 0:00
638 Perucci, Pete SOUTH BEACH, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
645 Knight, Aleena Battle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13 13 F 0:00
647 Mccarthy, Kayla Bend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS  12 Miles Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13 11 F 0:00
656 Miller, Casey Newport, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 40-49 48 M 0:00
519 Lynch, Heather Bend, OR - Boneyard Cycling  24 mIles Cat 2 Women 40-49 48 F 0:00
436 Larsen, Massimo Bend, OR  24 mIles Elite Men 21 M 0:00
435 Nystrom, Felipe Portland, OR - Western Bikeworks  24 mIles Elite Men 36 M 0:00
440 DeMarzo, Adam Coos Bay, OR - Moe's Bike Shop  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 19-44 39 M 0:00
466 Brown, Ian Bend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy  24 mIles Cat 2 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
445 Hood, Scott North Bend, OR - Moes Bike Shop  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 45+ 45 M 0:00
448 Patla, Seth Forest Grove, OR - PDX TI  24 mIles Singlespeed Men 42 M 0:00
525 Loscutoff, Andrew Redmond, OR - Oregon trail syndicate  24 mIles Elite Men 30 M 0:00
438 Gruenemay, Brian Corvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 19-44 39 M 0:00
537 Wilson, Jordan Corvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 19-39 26 M 0:00
449 Carline, Sean Portland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing  24 mIles Singlespeed Men 41 M 0:00
444 Brown, Michael Bend, OR - Fulcrum/WebCyclery  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 45+ 48 M 0:00
467 Hartrich, Caiden Bend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy  24 mIles Cat 2 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
473 Stadnik, Andrzej Lake Oswego, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 19-39 29 M 0:00
439 Faunt, Matt Portland, OR - Allegro Cyclery Racing  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 19-44 29 M 0:00
447 Cooper, Joe Ashland, OR - Twin Peaks Racing Team  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 45+ 51 M 0:00
446 Franek, Thomas Hiram, OH - Team Lake Effect  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 45+ 54 M 0:00
437 Sloan, Chip Vancouver, WA - Grundelbruisers  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 19-44 43 M 0:00
441 Cordova, Rey Philomath, OR  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 19-44 42 M 0:00
442 Langella, Matt Grants Pass, OR  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 19-44 35 M 0:00
443 Beer, Gavin Bend , OR - Bend Endurance Academy  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 19-44 19 M 0:00
450 Place, Bradley EUGENE, OR  24 mIles Singlespeed Men 54 M 0:00
452 Myers, Greg West Linn, OR  24 mIles Singlespeed Men 46 M 0:00
453 Jackson, Robert Lake Oswego, OR - River City Bicycles  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 19-44 44 M 0:00
454 Blomberg, Mielle Portland, OR - Team S&M  24 mIles Singlespeed Men 47 F 0:00
455 coker, cameron Bend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 44 M 0:00
456 LaRue, Holland Hood River, OR - Team Finger  24 mIles Singlespeed Men 41 F 0:00
457 Prause, David Portland, OR - Grundelbruisers  24 mIles Singlespeed Men 48 M 0:00
459 Schmitt, Laura Portland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing  24 mIles Cat 1 Women 34 F 0:00
460 Jackson, Lindsay Lake Oswego, OR - Fast Fun Nice  24 mIles Cat 1 Women 42 F 0:00
462 Hart, jennifer North Bend, OR - Moe’s Bike Shop  24 mIles Cat 1 Women 49 F 0:00
463 Visnack, Natasha Bend, OR  24 mIles Cat 1 Women 15 F 0:00
464 Nann, Cory McMinville, OR - Planet PDX cycling  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 19-39 28 M 0:00
469 Harris, Isaac Philomath, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Junior Men 14-18 14 M 0:00
470 Cordova, Samuel Philomath, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Junior Men 14-18 15 M 0:00
471 coker, boden Bend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS  24 mIles Cat 2 Junior Men 14-18 15 M 0:00
475 Faunt, Collin Portland, OR - Allegro Cyclery Racing  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 19-39 25 M 0:00
476 Davis, Nick Hines, OR - Team 10 Barrel  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 19-39 36 M 0:00
477 Miller, Jordan Bend, OR - Deschutes Brewery  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 19-39 37 M 0:00
478 Snyder, Josh Corvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 19-39 38 M 0:00
480 Keener, Moses Salem, OR - Capitol Velo  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 19-39 27 M 0:00
481 McGuire, Mitchell Oregon City, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 19-39 21 M 0:00
483 Manner, Ryan Portland, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 48 M 0:00
485 Taft, Erick Vancouver, WA - Dialed Cycling Team  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 49 M 0:00
486 Maddox, Andrew Central Point, OR - Cycle Analysis  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 47 M 0:00
488 Fleckenstein, Jamie MCMINNVILLE, OR - Metsker Yetis  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 43 M 0:00
489 cox, Daniel Roseburg, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 44 M 0:00
490 Hamness, Terry Washougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 48 M 0:00
491 Aldinger, Eric Hood River, OR - Team Finger  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 48 M 0:00
492 DeSapio, John Terrebonne, OR - Team 10 Barrel  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 46 M 0:00
493 groth, scott North Bend, OR - scott groth  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 46 M 0:00
495 Horvath, Eric SOUTH BEACH, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 56 M 0:00
496 Martel, Matthew Portland, OR - Interurban  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 53 M 0:00
497 bennett, dennis Bend, OR - Boneyard Cycling  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 50 M 0:00
498 Zinda, Troy MCMINNVILLE, OR - Metsker Yeti  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 50 M 0:00
499 prosser, john Hillsboro, OR - Revenge  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 52 M 0:00
501 Bertolini, Brian Brookings, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 50 M 0:00
502 Abel, Mike Portland, OR - Planet PDX cycling  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 50 M 0:00
503 Nary, Jeff Bend, OR - Sagebrush Cycles  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 53 M 0:00
504 Owen, James Salem, OR - Capitol Velo  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 50 M 0:00
505 Standish, Jeff Gresham, OR - Sage Factory Racing  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 52 M 0:00
506 Visnack, David Bend, OR - David Visnack  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 50 M 0:00
507 Waring, William Camas, WA - Camas Bike and Sport  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 54 M 0:00
508 Barnhart, Phil Gaston, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 60+ 60 M 0:00
509 Johnson, Kevin Silverdale, WA - Egencia  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 60+ 65 M 0:00
510 OBrien, John Ridgefield, WA - Evolution Racing  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 60+ 60 M 0:00
512 Ott, Alan EUGENE, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 60+ 61 M 0:00
513 Wilson, Ken E Wenatchee, WA - Ridge cycle  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 60+ 60 M 0:00
514 Sather, Mark Tigard, OR - Team 10 Barrel  24 mIles Clydesdale 200+ 47 M 0:00
515 ELEK, JONATHAN Bend, OR - Team 10 Barrel  24 mIles Clydesdale 200+ 45 M 0:00
516 Loscutoff, Alexa Redmond, OR - Oregon trail syndicate  24 mIles Cat 2 Women 19-39 31 F 0:00
517 Knight, Sascha Battle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing  24 mIles Cat 2 JW 14-18 15 F 0:00
518 Spiak, Stephanie Portland, OR - Team 10 Barrel  24 mIles Cat 2 Women 40-49 46 F 0:00
520 Billowitz, Layla Bend, OR - Slippery Sasquatch Racing  24 mIles Cat 2 Women 40-49 46 F 0:00
521 Meehan Coop, Kathleen Bend, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Women 40-49 48 F 0:00
522 Hatcliffe, Maria Bend, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Women 50+ 64 F 0:00
523 Johnson, Sheryl Silverdale, WA - Egencia  24 mIles Cat 2 Women 50+ 64 F 0:00
524 Barnard, Patty Camas, WA - Camas Bike and Sport  24 mIles Cat 2 Women 50+ 53 F 0:00
527 Johnson, Barron Sisters, OR - Oregon trail syndicate  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 50-59 54 M 0:00
528 Sloyer, Shane Albany, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 44 M 0:00
530 Carey, Bob Hillsboro, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 19-39 29 M 0:00
531 Kalcic, David Corvallis, OR - Oregon State Cycling  24 mIles Cat 1 Men 19-44 20 M 0:00
533 Bergerson, Luke Amsville, OR - Capitol Velo  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 40-49 46 M 0:00
534 Shreffer, Natalie Portland, OR  24 mIles Cat 2 Women 19-39 29 F 0:00
535 Jimenez, Josue Bingen, WA - Mountain View Cycles  24 mIles Clydesdale 200+ 33 M 0:00
536 Miller, Mark Corvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club  24 mIles Cat 2 Men 60+ 64 M 0:00
479 Barrios, Nathan Corvallis, OR  12 Miles Cat 3 Men 19-39 21 M 0:00