Havasu 2018 Series

Saturday, February 10, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lake Havasu City, AZ, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 433
Updated: Wednesday, March 28, 2018 11:53 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MBAA
Race website: www.mbaa.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
4 Cal Skilsky   Elite Men 23 M 0:00
424 Daniel Johnson   Elite Men 21 M 0:00
6 Jacob Morales AZ Devo  Elite Men 19 M 0:00
441 Stephan Davoust   Elite Men 23 M 0:00
7 Nash Dory CZ Racing  Elite Men 20 M 0:00
448 TJ Woodruff Stans NoTubes Pivot  Elite Men 35 M 0:00
440 Levi Kurlander   Elite Men 23 M 0:00
451 Thomas Gauthier   Elite Men 22 M 0:00
8 Nik Johnson   Elite Men 20 M 0:00
5 Tyler Fox   Elite Men 24 M 0:00
2 Cole Paton   Elite Men 21 M 0:00
36 Jared Becker CZ Racing  Expert Men Open 31 M 0:00
39 Spencer Ciammitti AZ Devo  Expert Men Open 19 M 0:00
426 Cam Taylor JT Racing  Expert Men Open 35 M 0:00
30 John Sawasky Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution  Expert Men Open 48 M 0:00
34 Shane Johnson   Expert Men Open 35 M 0:00
38 Grayson Hughes AZ Devo  Expert Men Open 19 M 0:00
40 Eugene Gonzalez Thin Air Racing  Expert Men Open 31 M 0:00
31 Adam Cornette Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution  Expert Men Open 38 M 0:00
27 Vince Robinson Pivot Cycles  Expert Men Open 20 M 0:00
28 Brian Morgan   Expert Men Open 28 M 0:00
32 James Truncali   Expert Men Open 36 M 0:00
35 Nathan Cain Absolute Bikes  Expert Men Open 42 M 0:00
20 Turner Conway Fullerton Bikes  Expert Men 17 to 18 18 M 0:00
22 Jayden Wight AZ Devo  Expert Men 17 to 18 17 M 0:00
25 Tyler Adams Hatch Toyota Racing  Expert Men 17 to 18 17 M 0:00
23 Theodore Fabian AZ Devo  Expert Men 17 to 18 17 M 0:00
26 James Garrett Stacker Exhale Bikes  Expert Men 17 to 18 18 M 0:00
21 Kevin Anderson Team High Gear  Expert Men 17 to 18 18 M 0:00
24 Ethan Krafft Team High Gear  Expert Men 17 to 18 18 M 0:00
425 Paycen Hendricks Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution  Expert Men 17 to 18 18 M 0:00
17 Blake Wray   Expert Men 15 to 16 15 M 0:00
15 Zach Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing  Expert Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
16 Kole Hart Watermark Racing  Expert Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
43 Chad Jarrett   Expert Men 45+ 47 M 0:00
427 Henry Svendblad Watkin Law Veloworx  Expert Men 45+ 47 M 0:00
47 Sean Hahn CZ Racing  Expert Men 45+ 51 M 0:00
44 Craig Keaty McDowell Mountain Cycles  Expert Men 45+ 52 M 0:00
49 Jay Hammond   Expert Men 45+ 49 M 0:00
42 Jim Williams Exhale Bikes  Expert Men 45+ 53 M 0:00
46 Andy Byrnes CZ Racing  Expert Men 45+ 49 M 0:00
48 Greg Carmichael Exhale Bikes  Expert Men 45+ 53 M 0:00
45 Michael McAfee Oro Valley Bicycles  Expert Men 45+ 49 M 0:00
11 Jonathan Dufek CZ Racing  Expert SS Men 31 M 0:00
13 Riley Post Jetset Racing  Expert SS Men 45 M 0:00
14 Justin Kyle Vassago Bicycles  Expert SS Men 44 M 0:00
2007 Weston Rasmussen CZ Racing  Marathon Men 27 M 0:00
2014 Travis Waldron Two Wheel Jones Racing  Marathon Men 43 M 0:00
2012 Trevor Olson Carlos OBriens Racing  Marathon Men 45 M 0:00
2021 Scott Conover   Marathon Men 55 M 0:00
2019 Nick Skaggs Watkin Law Veloworx  Marathon Men 36 M 0:00
2033 Joshua Tootell   Marathon Men 38 M 0:00
2034 Will Ortiz   Marathon Men 42 M 0:00
2013 Micah Clinger Exhale Bikes  Marathon Men 40 M 0:00
2006 Dan Coley Team America Sonoran Cycles  Marathon Men 40 M 0:00
2008 James Jackson   Marathon Men 51 M 0:00
2003 Curtis Barrett Two Wheel Jones Racing  Marathon Men 41 M 0:00
2020 Brad Scott Carlos OBriens Racing  Marathon Men 44 M 0:00
2002 Jeff Hemperley   Marathon Men 52 M 0:00
2017 Edwin Monin   Marathon Men 47 M 0:00
2032 Michael Chinn   Marathon Men 55 M 0:00
2009 Mark Timm Exhale Bikes  Marathon Men 57 M 0:00
2035 Michael Zitt   Marathon Men 34 M 0:00
2010 Tanner Bohlender   Marathon Men 17 M 0:00
2004 James Streeter Oro Valley Bicycles  Marathon Men 53 M 0:00
2016 gregory Weinberg   Marathon Men 49 M 0:00
2031 James Johnson   Marathon Men 45 M 0:00
2001 Mike Sanchez Trailhead Bike Cafe  Marathon Men 58 M 0:00
2005 Joe Davis   Marathon Men 51 M 0:00
2018 Aidan Rhodes Exhale Bikes  Marathon Men 18 M 0:00
2025 Shawna Glazier CZ Racing  Marathon Women 35 F 0:00
2024 Lisa Land CRATA  Marathon Women 33 F 0:00
2029 Karlene Olson Carlos OBriens Racing  Marathon Women 44 F 0:00
2023 Beth Utley Oro Valley Bicycles  Marathon Women 42 F 0:00
2028 Deana Kelley Sun and Spokes  Marathon Women 29 F 0:00
162 Trevor Tankersley Exhale Bikes  Inter Men 17 to 18 18 M 0:00
163 Caleb Robinson Team One Racing  Inter Men 17 to 18 18 M 0:00
160 James Nebrig Team High Gear  Inter Men 17 to 18 17 M 0:00
161 James Rockow FYCO Racing  Inter Men 17 to 18 17 M 0:00
153 Jacob Harrelson Watermark Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
157 Bryce Adams Hatch Toyota Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 15 M 0:00
146 Tag Broaderip Hatch Toyota Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 14 M 0:00
151 Ryan Depue Thin Air Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 15 M 0:00
147 Slade Conway   Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
156 Samuel Maneely Carlos OBriens Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
154 Jacob Collins Thin Air Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
158 Wyatt Horner   Inter Men 15 to 16 15 M 0:00
145 Parker Brown Watermark Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
155 Zak Norris FYCO Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
449 Tyler Walford Watermark Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
143 Jackson Barger Team One Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
149 Brighton Johnson Hatch Toyota Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 13 M 0:00
159 Jerome Busquin   Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
152 Connor Solis   Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
150 Lucas Benton Team One Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
148 Jett Malooly Team One Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
442 Max Brydenthal   Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M 0:00
166 Riley Hoyer US Military Endurance Sports  Inter Men 19 to 29 28 M 0:00
436 Jonathan Mclaren Bicycle Ranch Racing  Inter Men 19 to 29 29 M 0:00
437 Matthew Jaynes Havasu Bike and Fitness  Inter Men 19 to 29 21 M 0:00
206 Michael Mazura Oro Valley Bicycles  Inter Men 30 to 39 36 M 0:00
445 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing  Inter Men 30 to 39 34 M 0:00
203 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies.Com  Inter Men 30 to 39 36 M 0:00
208 Mike Wendricks   Inter Men 30 to 39 34 M 0:00
434 John Cox San Tan Racing  Inter Men 30 to 39 37 M 0:00
209 Joshua Buckheister Up 7th  Inter Men 30 to 39 39 M 0:00
207 Travis Kelley Sun and Spokes  Inter Men 30 to 39 34 M 0:00
202 Paul Rine   Inter Men 30 to 39 35 M 0:00
435 Wilson Burwell Team Santini USA  Inter Men 30 to 39 37 M 0:00
205 BJ Lively   Inter Men 30 to 39 37 M 0:00
224 Wes Biesen Dynamix Devo  Inter Men 40 to 49 40 M 0:00
223 Sonny Morocco Dynamix Devo  Inter Men 40 to 49 43 M 0:00
218 Mike Arciniaga Team Vitesse  Inter Men 40 to 49 42 M 0:00
213 Kirk Kornhoff Tucson Endurance Racing MTB  Inter Men 40 to 49 47 M 0:00
225 Todd Tankersley Exhale Bikes  Inter Men 40 to 49 47 M 0:00
212 Philip Madeley   Inter Men 40 to 49 42 M 0:00
211 David Tanner Tactical Fitness Racing  Inter Men 40 to 49 41 M 0:00
228 Matthew Horner   Inter Men 40 to 49 45 M 0:00
229 chad steverson Team High Gear  Inter Men 40 to 49 45 M 0:00
217 Benjamin Bunting   Inter Men 40 to 49 40 M 0:00
221 JF Roldan   Inter Men 40 to 49 41 M 0:00
220 Rich Urello   Inter Men 40 to 49 48 M 0:00
231 Tyler Nelson   Inter Men 40 to 49 40 M 0:00
219 Steve Bohanan   Inter Men 40 to 49 49 M 0:00
222 Israel Albarran Team High Gear  Inter Men 40 to 49 45 M 0:00
227 Charles Wirt   Inter Men 40 to 49 43 M 0:00
453 Andy Runkel   Inter Men 40 to 49 44 M 0:00
216 Darin Warke   Inter Men 40 to 49 44 M 0:00
226 Russ Cummings Team High Gear  Inter Men 40 to 49 47 M 0:00
230 Joe Pfyffer   Inter Men 40 to 49 49 M 0:00
439 Randy Charrette   Inter Men 40 to 49 47 M 0:00
245 Bradley Williams Thin Air Racing  Inter Men 50+ 57 M 0:00
243 Kent McDonald Legends Racing Team  Inter Men 50+ 53 M 0:00
240 Ashley Johnson   Inter Men 50+ 57 M 0:00
233 Barry Weissman Carlos OBriens Racing  Inter Men 50+ 56 M 0:00
242 Andy Allsup Fleming Wealth Strategies.Com  Inter Men 50+ 56 M 0:00
232 Gene Torrisi Slippery Pig Bikes  Inter Men 50+ 54 M 0:00
236 Rick Snyder Flat Tire Bike Shop  Inter Men 50+ 58 M 0:00
241 Dan Musselman Team One Racing  Inter Men 50+ 50 M 0:00
235 John Fritz Landis Trek MTB  Inter Men 50+ 56 M 0:00
246 Tony Beck   Inter Men 50+ 51 M 0:00
244 Cleave Odegard   Inter Men 50+ 51 M 0:00
247 Steve Cunningham   Inter Men 50+ 57 M 0:00
234 Greg Hopkins Oro Valley Bicycles  Inter Men 50+ 55 M 0:00
191 Rhys Louis The Velo Bike Shop  Inter SS Men 25 M 0:00
186 Josef Paluch Exhale Bikes  Inter SS Men 44 M 0:00
189 Tristan Bruce Watermark Racing  Inter SS Men 22 M 0:00
190 Rob Griffin OX Endurance Two Wheel Jones Racing  Inter SS Men 44 M 0:00
187 James Bailey   Inter SS Men 37 M 0:00
185 Robert Clark Dynamix Devo  Inter SS Men 43 M 0:00
188 Michael Bustamante   Inter SS Men 26 M 0:00
192 Brent Kulseth TREK Store West Phoenix  Inter SS Men 38 M 0:00
198 Jason Liske   Inter SS Men 45+ 48 M 0:00
196 James Audia Oro Valley Bicycles  Inter SS Men 45+ 45 M 0:00
194 Mike Kennedy   Inter SS Men 45+ 45 M 0:00
199 James Bruce Watermark Racing  Inter SS Men 45+ 48 M 0:00
193 Clay Bishop Single Speed Coffee  Inter SS Men 45+ 47 M 0:00
197 Jonathan Sellwood Vassago Bicycles  Inter SS Men 45+ 51 M 0:00
200 C Utley Oro Valley Bicycles  Inter SS Men 45+ 51 M 0:00
195 Chris Gray Team OVB  Inter SS Men 45+ 45 M 0:00
317 Brandon Eubanks   Rock Crusher Men 41 M 0:00
316 Herb Rosborough Thin Air Racing  Rock Crusher Men 41 M 0:00
313 Kevin Denz Sonoran Cycles  Rock Crusher Men 37 M 0:00
314 Tony Rose Exhale Bikes  Rock Crusher Men 42 M 0:00
319 Sean McDonald Oro Valley Bicycles  Rock Crusher Men 45 M 0:00
307 Johan Levin Exhale Bikes  Rock Crusher Men 39 M 0:00
309 Christopher MacIntyre   Rock Crusher Men 51 M 0:00
308 Steve Thorpe Exhale Bikes  Rock Crusher Men 56 M 0:00
318 Otley Smith Watermark Racing  Rock Crusher Men 50 M 0:00
311 Tony Dinsdale Oro Valley Bicycles  Rock Crusher Men 45 M 0:00
315 Archie Reese Cycletronix  Rock Crusher Men 43 M 0:00
310 Jason Bigelow   Rock Crusher Men 46 M 0:00
458 Gerald Kirkpatrick   Rock Crusher Men 47 M 0:00
333 William Pepper   Masters Men 60+ 60 M 0:00
334 Wayne Gorry   Masters Men 60+ 64 M 0:00
336 C.S. Miller   Masters Men 60+ 63 M 0:00
331 Frank Loftus Exhale Bikes  Masters Men 60+ 69 M 0:00
332 Rob Wilson Bicycle Ranch Racing  Masters Men 60+ 64 M 0:00
329 John Porvaznik Two Wheel Jones Racing  Masters Men 60+ 60 M 0:00
320 Ryan Mortensen Dynamix Devo  Plus Bike Men 40 M 0:00
323 Lance Bailey Thin Air Racing  Plus Bike Men 43 M 0:00
324 Conner Monks   Plus Bike Men 23 M 0:00
428 Gabriel Carbajal   Plus Bike Men 45 M 0:00
327 Dennis Webb Vassago Bicycles  Plus Bike Men 44 M 0:00
322 Ronald Gould   Plus Bike Men 33 M 0:00
321 Gonzo McGurk   Plus Bike Men 48 M 0:00
399 Reed Byrnes CZ Racing  Beg Men 19 to 29 20 M 0:00
396 Jovan Munoz Ride Libre  Beg Men 19 to 29 27 M 0:00
397 Kaelan Strones   Beg Men 19 to 29 22 M 0:00
452 Chandler Monks   Beg Men 19 to 29 29 M 0:00
401 Collin Anderson   Beg Men 19 to 29 24 M 0:00
400 Brenton Horne   Beg Men 19 to 29 28 M 0:00
455 Andrew Fritz   Beg Men 19 to 29 23 M 0:00
463 Cory Schipper   Beg Men 19 to 29 27 M 0:00
170 Ryan Nichols   Beg Men 30 to 39 35 M 0:00
183 Beau Sullivan   Beg Men 30 to 39 38 M 0:00
167 Keith Anfenson DCL Multisport Fitness  Beg Men 30 to 39 37 M 0:00
175 Michael Depue Thin Air Racing  Beg Men 30 to 39 39 M 0:00
168 Eddie McComb   Beg Men 30 to 39 36 M 0:00
184 Jeff Hawkins   Beg Men 30 to 39 35 M 0:00
182 Kevin Behrendt   Beg Men 30 to 39 36 M 0:00
179 Brett Miller   Beg Men 30 to 39 36 M 0:00
178 Ryan Tevis   Beg Men 30 to 39 30 M 0:00
176 Enrique Tarango Team America Sonoran Cycles  Beg Men 30 to 39 39 M 0:00
169 Stephen Zepeda Team America Sonoran Cycles  Beg Men 30 to 39 38 M 0:00
172 William Byers   Beg Men 30 to 39 32 M 0:00
177 Jeremy Palmer CRATA  Beg Men 30 to 39 38 M 0:00
180 Ryan Walter Dynamix Devo  Beg Men 30 to 39 34 M 0:00
181 Brendan Skousen Tactical Fitness Racing  Beg Men 30 to 39 39 M 0:00
431 Marco Pisano   Beg Men 30 to 39 38 M 0:00
173 Blake Nielson   Beg Men 30 to 39 33 M 0:00
275 Seth Heald   Beg Men 40 to 49 44 M 0:00
251 Kevin Craig Cycle Mania  Beg Men 40 to 49 42 M 0:00
271 Jeremy Toney   Beg Men 40 to 49 42 M 0:00
265 Brett Ingersoll Tactical Fitness Racing  Beg Men 40 to 49 49 M 0:00
272 Steve Lingwall San Tan Racing  Beg Men 40 to 49 47 M 0:00
254 Devin Lankford   Beg Men 40 to 49 47 M 0:00
263 Jeff Marquez Slippery Pig Bikes  Beg Men 40 to 49 46 M 0:00
248 Steven Naughton Posterhanger.com  Beg Men 40 to 49 46 M 0:00
460 Michael Armstrong   Beg Men 40 to 49 43 M 0:00
273 Matthew Stephan   Beg Men 40 to 49 48 M 0:00
262 Brian Bullard Two Wheel Jones Racing  Beg Men 40 to 49 48 M 0:00
270 JC Nichols   Beg Men 40 to 49 47 M 0:00
250 Todd Hachmann   Beg Men 40 to 49 42 M 0:00
252 Mike Redenbo Spokesman  Beg Men 40 to 49 41 M 0:00
264 Matt Jenkins   Beg Men 40 to 49 41 M 0:00
267 Christopher Robinson Team One Racing  Beg Men 40 to 49 44 M 0:00
269 Rob Semingson Ride Libre  Beg Men 40 to 49 43 M 0:00
277 Luc Busquin   Beg Men 40 to 49 45 M 0:00
261 Keith Smith   Beg Men 40 to 49 47 M 0:00
274 Alex Grimaldo   Beg Men 40 to 49 42 M 0:00
260 Alexander Zilberman   Beg Men 40 to 49 49 M 0:00
276 Larry Tunnell Jr   Beg Men 40 to 49 44 M 0:00
266 Karl Yoerns   Beg Men 40 to 49 48 M 0:00
268 harry upton McDowell Mountain Cycles  Beg Men 40 to 49 44 M 0:00
257 Matt Bare   Beg Men 40 to 49 49 M 0:00
249 DAVID FULLER Exhale Bikes  Beg Men 40 to 49 44 M 0:00
256 Preston Norbury Thin Air Racing  Beg Men 40 to 49 43 M 0:00
258 Spencer Starks   Beg Men 40 to 49 40 M 0:00
432 Shawn Tringham   Beg Men 50+ 52 M 0:00
291 Gregory Noga Carlos OBriens Racing  Beg Men 50+ 50 M 0:00
282 Steve Wright   Beg Men 50+ 52 M 0:00
296 Richard Cassey   Beg Men 50+ 51 M 0:00
287 John Touchstone Tactical Fitness Racing  Beg Men 50+ 53 M 0:00
294 Paul Walshaw   Beg Men 50+ 54 M 0:00
293 David Moore Bicycle World of Kingman  Beg Men 50+ 52 M 0:00
278 Dean Minette Ride Libre  Beg Men 50+ 53 M 0:00
279 Ivan Anderson   Beg Men 50+ 51 M 0:00
297 Wendel Croy Thin Air Racing  Beg Men 50+ 58 M 0:00
295 Jonathan Monks   Beg Men 50+ 53 M 0:00
Page / 2
Racers per page: