Estrella 2018 Series

Saturday, January 27, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Avondale, AZ, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 573
Updated: Saturday, April 14, 2018 10:12 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MBAA
Race website: www.mbaa.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 3
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
545 Cal Skilsky   Elite Men 23 M +0:00
466 Georwill Perez   Elite Men 25 M +0:00
1 Cole Paton   Elite Men 21 M +0:00
2 Jacob Morales AZ Devo  Elite Men 19 M +0:00
467 Nash Dory CZ Racing  Elite Men 20 M +0:00
565 Jacob Sacket   Elite Men 21 M +0:00
3 John Salskov Hatch Toyota Racing  Elite Men 42 M +0:00
566 TJ Woodruff Stans NoTubes Pivot  Elite Men 35 M +0:00
16 Jared Becker CZ Racing  Expert Men Open 31 M +0:00
14 Spencer Ciammitti AZ Devo  Expert Men Open 19 M +0:00
12 Trygve Noreng Oro Valley Bicycles  Expert Men Open 43 M +0:00
472 Cam Taylor JT Racing  Expert Men Open 35 M +0:00
568 Terry Schmidtknecht JT Racing  Expert Men Open 41 M +0:00
5 John Sawasky Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution  Expert Men Open 48 M +0:00
8 Gregory Larson Hatch Toyota Racing  Expert Men Open 33 M +0:00
17 Eugene Gonzalez Thin Air Racing  Expert Men Open 31 M +0:00
6 Jerrad Cooper Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution  Expert Men Open 43 M +0:00
7 Adam Cornette Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution  Expert Men Open 38 M +0:00
13 Grayson Hughes AZ Devo  Expert Men Open 19 M +0:00
4 Vince Robinson Pivot Cycles  Expert Men Open 20 M +0:00
18 Ian Larson CZ Racing  Expert Men Open 39 M +0:00
447 Bryan Vahjen Watkin Law Veloworx  Expert Men Open 32 M +0:00
10 Hunter Nelson 331 Industries  Expert Men Open 27 M +0:00
230 Brock Kruse   Expert Men Open 27 M +0:00
15 Kyle Gandy CZ Racing  Expert Men Open 26 M +0:00
11 Nathan Cain Absolute Bikes  Expert Men Open 42 M +0:00
9 James Truncali   Expert Men Open 36 M +0:00
143 Tyler Adams Hatch Toyota Racing  Expert Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
139 Jayden Wight AZ Devo  Expert Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
140 Theodore Fabian AZ Devo  Expert Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
471 Luis Cerna   Expert Men 17 to 18 18 M +0:00
142 James Garrett Stacker Exhale Bikes  Expert Men 17 to 18 18 M +0:00
137 Kevin Anderson Team High Gear  Expert Men 17 to 18 18 M +0:00
141 Ethan Krafft Team High Gear  Expert Men 17 to 18 18 M +0:00
138 Derek Betts Watermark Racing  Expert Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
136 Ethan Vibal Oro Valley Bicycles  Expert Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
233 Michael Nichols   Expert Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
145 Zach Fernau Hatch Toyota Racing  Expert Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
147 Bryce Vaughan AZ Devo  Expert Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
146 Kole Hart Watermark Racing  Expert Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
470 Jack Demmitt   Expert Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
135 Scott Johnson Watkin Law Veloworx  Expert Men 45+ 50 M +0:00
133 Sean Hahn CZ Racing  Expert Men 45+ 51 M +0:00
134 Michael McAfee Oro Valley Bicycles  Expert Men 45+ 49 M +0:00
129 Jim Williams Exhale Bikes  Expert Men 45+ 53 M +0:00
232 David Nicholls Grunion Prosok  Expert Men 45+ 51 M +0:00
473 Mike McClure   Expert Men 45+ 45 M +0:00
130 Dale Ewanchook   Expert Men 45+ 56 M +0:00
132 Greg Carmichael Exhale Bikes  Expert Men 45+ 53 M +0:00
433 Jonathan Dufek CZ Racing  Expert SS Men 31 M +0:00
567 Justin Kyle Vassago Bicycles  Expert SS Men 44 M +0:00
468 Don Blattert Exhale Bikes  Expert SS Men 45 M +0:00
431 Markell Staffieri JT Racing  Expert SS Men 37 M +0:00
430 Sean Peck   Expert SS Men 50 M +0:00
469 Keith Ashmore Colavita Southwest  Expert SS Men 47 M +0:00
432 Jonathon Bird Absolute Bikes  Expert SS Men 42 M +0:00
2008 Trevor Olson Carlos OBriens Racing  Marathon Men 45 M +0:00
2015 Weston Rasmussen CZ Racing  Marathon Men 27 M +0:00
2009 Nick Skaggs Watkin Law Veloworx  Marathon Men 36 M +0:00
2041 Dean Shreiner Watkin Law Veloworx  Marathon Men 52 M +0:00
2040 Kevin Salmon   Marathon Men 28 M +0:00
2039 Scott Conover   Marathon Men 55 M +0:00
2020 Micah Clinger Exhale Bikes  Marathon Men 40 M +0:00
2001 Joseph Williams   Marathon Men 35 M +0:00
2042 Christopher McCrea   Marathon Men 30 M +0:00
2013 Robin Schwartz Exhale Bikes  Marathon Men 28 M +0:00
2010 Aidan Rhodes Exhale Bikes  Marathon Men 18 M +0:00
2043 Steve Lovejoy Exhale Bikes  Marathon Men 50 M +0:00
2038 Dan Coley Team America Sonoran Cycles  Marathon Men 40 M +0:00
2016 Andy Byrnes CZ Racing  Marathon Men 49 M +0:00
2011 David Pivin Team Vitesse  Marathon Men 48 M +0:00
2045 Ken Simonelic Exhale Bikes  Marathon Men 48 M +0:00
2034 Edwin Monin   Marathon Men 47 M +0:00
2035 James Streeter Oro Valley Bicycles  Marathon Men 53 M +0:00
2044 Adam Leedy   Marathon Men 33 M +0:00
2021 Dan Whitehill VR7  Marathon Men 53 M +0:00
2019 Brian Murphy TREK Store West Phoenix  Marathon Men 41 M +0:00
2004 Mark Timm Exhale Bikes  Marathon Men 57 M +0:00
2046 Joshua Lawton Tactical Fitness Racing  Marathon Men 46 M +0:00
2007 Tanner Bohlender   Marathon Men 17 M +0:00
2037 Rod Yoder Cyberdyne Systems  Marathon Men 53 M +0:00
2005 Christopher Bosselmann   Marathon Men 51 M +0:00
2022 Mark Schurkens   Marathon Men 31 M +0:00
2003 Patrick Howard   Marathon Men 49 M +0:00
2036 Brian Coffman   Marathon Men 46 M +0:00
2017 Jeff Blessing   Marathon Men 35 M +0:00
2018 Damien Smith   Marathon Men 42 M +0:00
2006 James Rockow FYCO Racing  Marathon Men 17 M +0:00
2031 Chase Edwards CZ Racing  Marathon Women 34 F +0:00
2027 Emily Dunning Exhale Bikes  Marathon Women 30 F +0:00
2028 LaJuan Kelley Exhale Bikes  Marathon Women 48 F +0:00
2030 Shawna Glazier CZ Racing  Marathon Women 35 F +0:00
2026 Karlene Olson Carlos OBriens Racing  Marathon Women 44 F +0:00
2029 Evie Racette McDowell Mountain Cycles  Marathon Women 33 F +0:00
2033 Laurel Lacher   Marathon Women 54 F +0:00
2023 Laura Nagy Exhale Bikes  Marathon Women 50 F +0:00
2032 Michelle Falick Thin Air Racing  Marathon Women 47 F +0:00
2025 Lucy Drey FYCO Racing  Marathon Women 18 F +0:00
149 Zach Betts Watermark Racing  Inter Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
482 Patrick Hinkle   Inter Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
479 Devon Horner   Inter Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
481 Caleb Robinson Team One Racing  Inter Men 17 to 18 18 M +0:00
150 Trevor Tankersley Exhale Bikes  Inter Men 17 to 18 18 M +0:00
477 Jake Walker   Inter Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
480 Nathan Odem Team One Racing  Inter Men 17 to 18 17 M +0:00
148 Sam Ward Thin Air Racing  Inter Men 17 to 18 18 M +0:00
165 Bryce Adams Hatch Toyota Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 15 M +0:00
162 Jacob Harrelson Watermark Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
160 Samuel Maneely Carlos OBriens Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
154 Tag Broaderip Hatch Toyota Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 14 M +0:00
155 Slade Conway   Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
448 Bryce Johnston Team OVB  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
167 Carsten Huber M and M Racing Club  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
161 Jerome Busquin   Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
158 Ryan Depue Thin Air Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 15 M +0:00
164 Zak Norris FYCO Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
157 Jacob Collins Thin Air Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
153 Parker Brown Watermark Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
557 Max Brydenthal   Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
159 Lucas Benton Team One Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
151 Jackson Barger Team One Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
475 Zachary Alexander Watermark Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 15 M +0:00
474 Jesse Beeth   Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
168 Gabriel Mojica Oro Valley Bicycles  Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
163 Jack Thorell   Inter Men 15 to 16 15 M +0:00
152 Aidan Schwartz   Inter Men 15 to 16 16 M +0:00
166 Mark A Waldman Two Wheel Jones Racing  Inter Men 15 to 16 15 M +0:00
213 Jackson Gray   Inter Men 15 to 16 15 M +0:00
84 Zack Weaver   Inter Men 19 to 29 27 M +0:00
80 Jesse Calvin   Inter Men 19 to 29 28 M +0:00
483 Rhett Urseth   Inter Men 19 to 29 28 M +0:00
81 Nathan Comerford   Inter Men 19 to 29 27 M +0:00
82 Ramone Vick   Inter Men 19 to 29 20 M +0:00
83 Tyler Smith   Inter Men 19 to 29 26 M +0:00
487 Adam Wadsworth JT Racing  Inter Men 30 to 39 34 M +0:00
75 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing  Inter Men 30 to 39 34 M +0:00
69 Steven Barnes   Inter Men 30 to 39 37 M +0:00
73 Michael Mazura Oro Valley Bicycles  Inter Men 30 to 39 36 M +0:00
486 Jeffrey Allen JT Racing  Inter Men 30 to 39 32 M +0:00
68 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies.Com  Inter Men 30 to 39 36 M +0:00
77 Matt Zaccardi JT Racing  Inter Men 30 to 39 38 M +0:00
78 Jeff Shaffer Watermark Racing  Inter Men 30 to 39 39 M +0:00
484 Chase Kaufman   Inter Men 30 to 39 30 M +0:00
231 Travis Kelley Spokesman  Inter Men 30 to 39 34 M +0:00
72 Joshua Buckheister VR7  Inter Men 30 to 39 39 M +0:00
489 Jordan Merz Slippery Pig Bikes  Inter Men 30 to 39 30 M +0:00
67 Paul Rine   Inter Men 30 to 39 35 M +0:00
488 Travis Tillery Thin Air Racing  Inter Men 30 to 39 30 M +0:00
485 Barrett Ullrich Bicycle Ranch Racing  Inter Men 30 to 39 33 M +0:00
70 BJ Lively   Inter Men 30 to 39 37 M +0:00
76 Brian Hartsfield   Inter Men 30 to 39 36 M +0:00
71 Sherwin Yazzie Colavita Southwest  Inter Men 30 to 39 35 M +0:00
79 Dave Olson   Inter Men 30 to 39 36 M +0:00
74 Darren Hiebel   Inter Men 30 to 39 37 M +0:00
106 Wes Biesen Dynamix Devo  Inter Men 40 to 49 40 M +0:00
92 Ryan Mazura Oro Valley Bicycles  Inter Men 40 to 49 41 M +0:00
98 Mike Arciniaga Team Vitesse  Inter Men 40 to 49 42 M +0:00
497 Garron Cadiente   Inter Men 40 to 49 43 M +0:00
85 Kevin McNamara Tucson Endurance Racing MTB  Inter Men 40 to 49 48 M +0:00
96 Kirk Kornhoff Tucson Endurance Racing MTB  Inter Men 40 to 49 47 M +0:00
493 Cory Kempton Flagstaff Bicycle Revolution  Inter Men 40 to 49 41 M +0:00
108 Matthew Muller CZ Racing  Inter Men 40 to 49 44 M +0:00
494 Jacob Tung Exhale Bikes  Inter Men 40 to 49 42 M +0:00
86 David Tanner Tactical Fitness Racing  Inter Men 40 to 49 41 M +0:00
87 Philip Madeley   Inter Men 40 to 49 42 M +0:00
103 JF Roldan   Inter Men 40 to 49 41 M +0:00
107 Jeff Hughes Team America Sonoran Cycles  Inter Men 40 to 49 49 M +0:00
91 Hayes McNeil   Inter Men 40 to 49 44 M +0:00
496 Matthew Horner   Inter Men 40 to 49 45 M +0:00
102 Jeremy Kuhn Thin Air Racing  Inter Men 40 to 49 40 M +0:00
495 chad steverson Team High Gear  Inter Men 40 to 49 45 M +0:00
104 Trevor Turcott Two Wheel Jones Racing  Inter Men 40 to 49 45 M +0:00
100 Joe Mullins   Inter Men 40 to 49 41 M +0:00
90 Chad Lusk Team America Sonoran Cycles  Inter Men 40 to 49 46 M +0:00
101 Chris Gray Team OVB  Inter Men 40 to 49 45 M +0:00
109 Israel Albarran Team High Gear  Inter Men 40 to 49 45 M +0:00
89 Jeff White   Inter Men 40 to 49 43 M +0:00
498 Michael Clark Exhale Bikes  Inter Men 40 to 49 42 M +0:00
88 Charles Wirt   Inter Men 40 to 49 43 M +0:00
93 Julius Charlie   Inter Men 40 to 49 46 M +0:00
491 Nathan Walker   Inter Men 40 to 49 48 M +0:00
105 Joe Pfyffer   Inter Men 40 to 49 49 M +0:00
94 Konrad Robichaud   Inter Men 40 to 49 40 M +0:00
95 Russ Cummings Team High Gear  Inter Men 40 to 49 47 M +0:00
554 Kent McDonald Legends Racing Team  Inter Men 50+ 53 M +0:00
128 Bradley Williams Thin Air Racing  Inter Men 50+ 57 M +0:00
124 chris forcum Team High Gear  Inter Men 50+ 55 M +0:00
119 Ashley Johnson Slippery Pig Bikes  Inter Men 50+ 57 M +0:00
112 Barry Weissman Carlos OBriens Racing  Inter Men 50+ 56 M +0:00
118 Rick Snyder Flat Tire Bike Shop  Inter Men 50+ 58 M +0:00
499 Bill Strickler   Inter Men 50+ 51 M +0:00
127 Daryll Colton Watkin Law Veloworx  Inter Men 50+ 55 M +0:00
125 Andy Allsup Fleming Wealth Strategies.Com  Inter Men 50+ 56 M +0:00
114 Sal DiFonzo Flat Tire Bike Shop  Inter Men 50+ 50 M +0:00
113 John Fritz Landis Trek MTB  Inter Men 50+ 56 M +0:00
123 Dan Musselman Team One Racing  Inter Men 50+ 50 M +0:00
126 Cass Weaver   Inter Men 50+ 55 M +0:00
117 Pacer Bryan   Inter Men 50+ 52 M +0:00
500 Sam Holmes   Inter Men 50+ 54 M +0:00
122 Cleave Odegard   Inter Men 50+ 51 M +0:00
503 Tracy Dodd   Inter Men 50+ 53 M +0:00
121 Johnny Olson San Tan Racing  Inter Men 50+ 54 M +0:00
502 Steve Cunningham   Inter Men 50+ 57 M +0:00
501 Scott Niffenegger   Inter Men 50+ 53 M +0:00
120 Brad Harris Exhale Bikes  Inter Men 50+ 54 M +0:00
435 Josef Paluch Exhale Bikes  Inter SS Men 44 M +0:00
440 Rob Griffin OX Endurance Two Wheel Jones Racing  Inter SS Men 44 M +0:00
439 Antonio Ubach Oro Valley Bicycles  Inter SS Men 41 M +0:00
436 Jay Reitz Single Speed Coffee  Inter SS Men 43 M +0:00
434 Robert Clark Dynamix Devo  Inter SS Men 43 M +0:00
438 Brent Kulseth TREK Store West Phoenix  Inter SS Men 38 M +0:00
245 Jason Liske   Inter SS Men 45+ 48 M +0:00
238 James Audia Oro Valley Bicycles  Inter SS Men 45+ 45 M +0:00
239 James Bruce Watermark Racing  Inter SS Men 45+ 48 M +0:00
178 Darrin Permenter Vassago Bicycles  Inter SS Men 45+ 50 M +0:00
244 Jonathan Sellwood Vassago Bicycles  Inter SS Men 45+ 51 M +0:00
241 David McKenna Team Santini USA  Inter SS Men 45+ 60 M +0:00
243 Gerald Biehle Landis Trek MTB  Inter SS Men 45+ 51 M +0:00
261 Cory Foster Oro Valley Bicycles  Rock Crusher Men 39 M +0:00
265 Herb Rosborough Thin Air Racing  Rock Crusher Men 41 M +0:00
246 Kevin Denz Sonoran Cycles  Rock Crusher Men 37 M +0:00
260 Tony Rose Exhale Bikes  Rock Crusher Men 42 M +0:00
252 Brandon Eubanks   Rock Crusher Men 41 M +0:00
505 Sean McDonald Oro Valley Bicycles  Rock Crusher Men 45 M +0:00
506 Jason Hall Exhale Bikes  Rock Crusher Men 36 M +0:00
507 Michael Pfannes   Rock Crusher Men 38 M +0:00
247 Johan Levin   Rock Crusher Men 39 M +0:00
257 Otley Smith Watermark Racing  Rock Crusher Men 50 M +0:00
253 Thomas Nelson   Rock Crusher Men 36 M +0:00
248 Steve Thorpe Exhale Bikes  Rock Crusher Men 56 M +0:00
263 Steve Van Coillie   Rock Crusher Men 56 M +0:00
255 James Junes Colavita Southwest  Rock Crusher Men 48 M +0:00
250 Jason Bigelow   Rock Crusher Men 46 M +0:00
249 Christopher MacIntyre   Rock Crusher Men 51 M +0:00
97 John Gray   Rock Crusher Men 41 M +0:00
264 Gerald Kirkpatrick   Rock Crusher Men 47 M +0:00
259 Archie Reese Cycletronix  Rock Crusher Men 43 M +0:00
262 Mark Waldman   Rock Crusher Men 42 M +0:00
228 William Pepper   Masters Men 60+ 60 M +0:00
227 Wayne Gorry   Masters Men 60+ 64 M +0:00
572 C.S. Miller   Masters Men 60+ 63 M +0:00
229 Michael Hicks McDowell Mountain Cycles  Masters Men 60+ 67 M +0:00
222 Robert Williams Exhale Bikes  Masters Men 60+ 66 M +0:00
224 James Hart   Masters Men 60+ 60 M +0:00
223 Frank Loftus Exhale Bikes  Masters Men 60+ 69 M +0:00
225 Steven Alward Team High Gear  Masters Men 60+ 66 M +0:00
510 Bob Brunswick Absolute Bikes  Masters Men 60+ 60 M +0:00
418 Randy Ulmer   Masters Men 60+ 61 M +0:00
220 John Porvaznik Two Wheel Jones Racing  Masters Men 60+ 60 M +0:00
226 Bob Britton Tucson Endurance Racing MTB  Masters Men 60+ 67 M +0:00
Page / 3
Racers per page: