Beat the Tide Results 2017

Tuesday, July 11, 2017 19:00 (GMT+0) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Worthing, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 330
Updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 21:22 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Sussex Trail Events
Race website: sussextrailevents@outlook.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Start list
Page / 2
Racers per page:
Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Start time
346 Ben Stock Worthing Harriers  19:00:00
304 Paul Sargeant Burgess Hill Runners  19:00:00
419 Lee Jenner Worthing Harriers  19:00:00
389 Mathew Wilson Worthing Harriers  19:00:00
383 Jonathan White Lancing Eagles RC  19:00:00
79 Gail Coughlin Unattached  19:00:00
429 Ollie Owen Worthing Harriers  19:00:00
424 Thomas Bunce Worthing Harriers  19:00:00
92 Chris Davies Unattached  19:00:00
274 Neil Philpott Burgess Hill Runners  19:00:00
358 Mal Thorton Horsham Joggers  19:00:00
414 James Graham Mid Sussex Tri Club  19:00:00
407 Mark Potter Unattached  19:00:00
54 Alastair Carter Unattached  19:00:00
95 Alex Dean Unattached  19:00:00
26 Lorelei Bentley Arunners RC  19:00:00
437 George Martin Unattached  19:00:00
448 Ivan Vaughan Phoenix Brighton  19:00:00
91 Oliver Davies Unattached  19:00:00
351 Pete Sutton Worthing Striders  19:00:00
34 Andrew Bowles Unattached  19:00:00
232 Phil Metcalf Worthing Harriers  19:00:00
411 Stuart Harvey Tuff Fitty Tri Club  19:00:00
417 Mark Dean Rogue Runners  19:00:00
279 Christain Powell Unattached  19:00:00
245 Matt Musgrove Unattached  19:00:00
378 Nick Webb Unattached  19:00:00
217 Luis Miguel Martin Neito Unattached  19:00:00
8 Ben Baker Unattached  19:00:00
170 Jason Hughes Fit4 Runners  19:00:00
436 Richard Corner Unattached  19:00:00
210 David Marsh Worthing Harriers  19:00:00
71 Kevin Cobb Unattached  19:00:00
287 Mathew Randall Unattached  19:00:00
255 John Orden Unattached  19:00:00
27 Nathan Bilham Tone Zone Runners  19:00:00
6 Jamie Ash Unattached  19:00:00
453 Shawn TimmonsTRA Trail running Association  19:00:00
446 Graham ClaytonUnattached   19:00:00
221 Henry Mathews-Smith Unattached  19:00:00
451 Russell Banks Unattached  19:00:00
303 Mark Sargent Unattached  19:00:00
337 Peter Spicer Unattached  19:00:00
104 Claudie Dungey Shorefit Run Club  19:00:00
236 James Mills Unattached  19:00:00
426 Nikkii Gatland Tuff Fitty Tri Club  19:00:00
356 Oliver Thomas Unattached  19:00:00
119 Phil Thanhorne Hove Hornets  19:00:00
396 Lee Woolard Unattached  19:00:00
331 Nuala Smyth Arunners RC  19:00:00
5 Peter Allan Steyning AC  19:00:00
297 David Rogers Unattached  19:00:00
230 Mark Mellish UKA  19:00:00
3 Ben Tapp Unattached  19:00:00
295 Claire Rixon Fit 4 Runners  19:00:00
422 Rob Rixon Unattached  19:00:00
60 John Challen BOSH  19:00:00
82 Ian Cranfield BOSH  19:00:00
316 Suzanne Sharp Unattached  19:00:00
443 Trevor Mikelas Unattached  19:00:00
138 Phil Gregory Unattached  19:00:00
111 Stephen Ellis Unattached  19:00:00
433 Colin Moore Unattached  19:00:00
397 Rob Worthington Unattached  19:00:00
224 Elizabeth McCluskey Brighton and Hove Women's Running Club  19:00:00
415 Carl Moller We Run Hassocks  19:00:00
22 Mark Beech Road Runners Club  19:00:00
36 Tod Brennan Unattached  19:00:00
121 Tim Finch Unattached  19:00:00
141 Paul Grimstone Unattached  19:00:00
144 Liz Groome Unattached  19:00:00
312 Gareth Sear Unattached  19:00:00
63 David Chase Lingfield RC  19:00:00
246 Bernard Naessi Hove Hornets  19:00:00
445 James Thorogood Unattached  19:00:00
57 Damien Carter Unattached  19:00:00
329 Nick Purcell Unattached  19:00:00
455 Ross Shipway Unattached  19:00:00
450 Roy Barraclough Unattached  19:00:00
355 Sean Tester Eastbourne Rovers AC  19:00:00
381 Arabella White Unattached  19:00:00
300 Peter Rose Unattached  19:00:00
197 Philip Latham Burgess Hill Runners  19:00:00
169 Paul Howie Tuff Fitty Tri Club  19:00:00
159 Terry Heath Trail running Association  19:00:00
133 Julia Gleesom Good Gym Race Team  19:00:00
2 Stephen Adams Unattached  19:00:00
140 Julia Griggs Foxy Ladies  19:00:00
202 Stacie Lily White Unattached  19:00:00
456 Suzy Faulkes Unattached  19:00:00
452 Sam Atkins Unattached  19:00:00
4 Andy Allen Unattached  19:00:00
101 Paul Doo Unattached  19:00:00
86 Helen Cross Unattached  19:00:00
290 Michael Redgrave Unattached  19:00:00
330 Adrian Smith-pope Unattached  19:00:00
367 Geraldine Tyler Unattached  19:00:00
430 Lorna Hackett Worthing Harriers  19:00:00
425 Eddie Winter Arena 80  19:00:00
43 Marina Bullivant Unattached  19:00:00
235 Clive Mills Unattached  19:00:00
250 Chris Norman Unattached  19:00:00
222 Amnette Maynard Burgess Hill Runners  19:00:00
363 Lesley Tugwell Unattached  19:00:00
25 David Bennett Unattached  19:00:00
209 Laura Magnavacchi Unattached  19:00:00
400 Jo Van Heerfen Eastbourne Rovers AC  19:00:00
410 Clive Harvey Tuff Fitty Tri Club  19:00:00
154 David Harvey Unattached  19:00:00
81 Elizabeth Cragg Unattached  19:00:00
188 Kerry Kipling Unattached  19:00:00
444 Adrian Upton Unattached  19:00:00
382 Emily White Unattached  19:00:00
387 Amanda Williams Unattached  19:00:00
216 Paul Martin Unattached  19:00:00
291 Jonathan Reid Unattached  19:00:00
374 Robert Walters Unattached  19:00:00
344 Adam Stender Unattached  19:00:00
134 Helen Graham Mid Sussex Tri Club  19:00:00
126 Kath Garrido Lingfield RC  19:00:00
440 Ellie Williams Tuff Fitty Tri Club  19:00:00
442 Rachel Brunning Tuff Fitty Tri Club  19:00:00
377 Sharon Warren Unattached  19:00:00
402 Carolynn Martin Unattached  19:00:00
229 Adam Mccan Unattached  19:00:00
87 Sally Crundwell Girls Run the World  19:00:00
21 Emma Beck UK Run Chat Running  19:00:00
447 Simon Lewis Unattached  19:00:00
204 Nate Long Unattached  19:00:00
268 Christopher Peat Unattached  19:00:00
333 Charlotte Sparkes Unattached  19:00:00
334 Graham Sparkes Unattached  19:00:00
449 Andy Wignall Unattached  19:00:00
335 James Cook Unattached  19:00:00
20 Lisa Beaney Steyning Joggers  19:00:00
327 Christy Smith Unattached  19:00:00
306 Daniell Scott Steyning AC  19:00:00
421 Carl Thompson Steyning Joggers  19:00:00
50 Gill Cammack Portslade Hedge Hoppers  19:00:00
69 Neil Clarke Horsham Joggers  19:00:00
109 Andrew Ellis Unattached  19:00:00
19 Kevin Beale Unattached  19:00:00
423 Louise Burry Unattached  19:00:00
93 Julian Davies Unattached  19:00:00
328 Paulette Smith Eastbourne Rovers AC  19:00:00
296 Neal Robinson Hailsham Harriers  19:00:00
385 Rob White Unattached  19:00:00
14 Joanne Barnett Unattached  19:00:00
242 Rodney Morley Heals Jogging Club  19:00:00
237 Danny Minter Unattached  19:00:00
113 Nadia Elouaer- Holden Girls Run the World  19:00:00
62 Sophie Chapman Unattached  19:00:00
368 Roisin Vafaee Unattached  19:00:00
206 Sarah Lowden Worthing Harriers  19:00:00
384 Kelly White Unattached  19:00:00
302 Andy Rushton Unattached  19:00:00
163 Kelly Higgins Unattached  19:00:00
362 Claire Tucknott Burgess Hill Runners  19:00:00
10 Jo Baldwin Unattached  19:00:00
256 Amber Osborn-smith Unattached  19:00:00
441 Steve Wadsworth Unattached  19:00:00
352 Suzi Tall Run Brighton  19:00:00
318 Leah Simms Foxy Ladies  19:00:00
185 Joanne Kirk Unattached  19:00:00
108 Kevin Ellerington Unattached  19:00:00
66 Stephanie Clark Unattached  19:00:00
380 Paul Whelan Unattached  19:00:00
180 Samantha Johnson Unattached  19:00:00
74 Brian Cooper Unattached  19:00:00
439 Lindsey Costello Sussex Plodders  19:00:00
143 Michelle Grimwood-Read Unattached  19:00:00
72 Nicole Coleman Unattached  19:00:00
416 Deb Moller We Run Hassocks  19:00:00
99 Debbie Dillon We Run Hassocks  19:00:00
288 Ginette Read We Run Hassocks  19:00:00
413 Els Coumans Unattached  19:00:00
428 David Friend Unattached  19:00:00
386 Steph White Horsham Tri Joggers  19:00:00
123 Timothy Franks Unattached  19:00:00
171 Annette Huntley Unattached  19:00:00
49 Heidi Caisley Run Academy Worthing  19:00:00
77 Julian Cosson Lancing Eagles RC  19:00:00
161 Aliki Hiestermann Lancing Eagles RC  19:00:00
292 April Retallick Unattached  19:00:00
114 Tracy Herridge Hailsham Harriers  19:00:00
98 Sarah Denscombe Worthing Harriers  19:00:00
233 Lizzy Metters Unattached  19:00:00
181 Clare Jones Shorefit Run Club  19:00:00
438 Claire Mitchell Unattached  19:00:00
38 Hannah Brookes Unattached  19:00:00
314 Maxine Sendall Reading Joggers  19:00:00
427 Laura Carter Run Academy Worthing  19:00:00
96 Martin Denholm Arunners RC  19:00:00
165 Tilly Holden Unattached  19:00:00
267 Sean Percy Unattached  19:00:00
244 Penny Murray Unattached  19:00:00
254 Lindsay Oliver UKA  19:00:00
42 Louise Budd Unattached  19:00:00
340 Kate Staker Unattached  19:00:00
398 Deb Wright Brighton and Hove Women's Running Club  19:00:00
73 Lorraine Collins Lancing Eagles RC  19:00:00
262 Ruth Parkinson Unattached  19:00:00
94 Lisa Dawes Brighton and Hove Women's Running Club  19:00:00
100 Tina Donlon Tina Dee  19:00:00
112 Abi Elision Unattached  19:00:00
128 Helen Geoghegan Girls Run the World  19:00:00
166 Wayne Holden Unattached  19:00:00
9 Trevor Baker Unattached  19:00:00
179 Roger Jasper Unattached  19:00:00
130 Christine Gibbon Bramhall Runners  19:00:00
345 Nathalie Stephenson Brighton & Hove Running Sisters  19:00:00
420 Simon Saunders Unattached  19:00:00
219 Lorraine Massey Unattached  19:00:00
307 Kelly Scott Unattached  19:00:00
58 Helen Carter Foxy Ladies  19:00:00
196 Kate Lassman BOSH  19:00:00
55 Andy Carter Unattached  19:00:00
116 Hu Evans Unattached  19:00:00
97 Emily Denny Unattached  19:00:00
145 Louisa Groome Unattached  19:00:00
431 Alan Copper Unattached  19:00:00
132 Nick Gilbert Unattached  19:00:00
89 Sarah Dalman Unattached  19:00:00
261 Eleanor Parazo Fit 4 Runners  19:00:00
238 Teresa Mitchell Eastbourne Rovers AC  19:00:00
177 Sarah Jackson Unattached  19:00:00
194 Marie Knight Girls Run the World  19:00:00
286 Wendy Quinn Hailsham Harriers  19:00:00
359 Helen Tickner Hailsham Harriers  19:00:00
83 Kathryn Crook Unattached  19:00:00
257 Dylan Owen Unattached  19:00:00
432 Sarah Cooper Unattached  19:00:00
88 Sheila Daley Unattached  19:00:00
167 Sarah Jane Holtman Unattached  19:00:00
349 Chris Sullivan Unattached  19:00:00
203 Shona Lomberg Unattached  19:00:00
393 Chris Woodcock Unattached  19:00:00
339 Sarah Spoor Unattached  19:00:00
45 Fiona Burn Unattached  19:00:00
117 Tammy Evans Unattached  19:00:00
375 Justina Ward Brighton & Hove Womans Running Club  19:00:00
152 Jenny Harrison-Banfield Brighton & Hove Womans Running Club  19:00:00
85 Sarah Crosier GRTW  19:00:00
354 Julie Tester Eastbourne Rovers AC  19:00:00
294 Karl Richards Burgess Hill Runners  19:00:00
320 Kate Guy Unattached  19:00:00
147 Jenny Guisquet Girls Run the World  19:00:00
353 Tanya Taylor GRTW  19:00:00
110 Kathy Ellis Unattached  19:00:00
137 Kate Gregory Unattached  19:00:00
Page / 2
Racers per page: