145 |
Thane Munting
October Chill |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
14:59:47 |
245 |
Dion O 'Cuinneagain
October Chill |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
14:59:50 |
146 |
Anton Moolman
Rotsvas |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
15:01:06 |
246 |
Adrienne Moolman
Rotsvas |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
15:01:06 |
135 |
Hans Moolman du Toit
Desert Rats |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:02:08 |
235 |
Stefan Bohlke
Desert Rats |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:02:10 |
322 |
Aidan de Lange
Rocky |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:02:29 |
313 |
Frank Snyman
Frank Snyman |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:02:51 |
133 |
Elanor Grassow
Yes Dear! |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
15:03:06 |
233 |
Ian Grassow
Yes Dear! |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
15:03:07 |
316 |
Lee-Anne Palmhert
Lee-Anne |
Prologue
|
Solo Women |
|
15:03:35 |
320 |
Riaan Landman
Padmaker |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:04:04 |
315 |
Piet Swiegers
Klein Aus Vista MTB |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:04:21 |
317 |
Hercules Viljoen
Meneer |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:04:31 |
318 |
NIEL LOUWRENS
Superman |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:05:18 |
112 |
Anton Meiring
Lazy Boyz |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:07:12 |
212 |
Merryck Griffiths
Lazy Boyz |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:07:13 |
328 |
Tristan de Lange
Squid |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:11:34 |
159 |
Andreas Krensel
IBN Immigration |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
15:12:33 |
259 |
Jens Hitzeroth
IBN Immigration |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
15:12:38 |
144 |
Sarah Davies
Frogspotters |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
15:13:49 |
244 |
Andrew Turner
Frogspotters |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
15:13:50 |
334 |
Jeanne Lowe
Jeanne |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:23:42 |
329 |
Stephanie Faul
Stephanie |
Prologue
|
Solo Women |
|
15:26:14 |
333 |
Aletti Lowe
Die Tandmuis |
Prologue
|
Solo Women |
|
15:26:17 |
302 |
Ehlers Smit
Ellis |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:30:16 |
309 |
Janno Smit
The Accountant |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:30:17 |
303 |
Gideon de Villiers
Giddy |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:30:38 |
304 |
Johan Badenhorst
JB |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:30:39 |
305 |
Andre Terlouw
Kahuna |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:31:03 |
306 |
Werner Roux
Kanga |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:31:03 |
301 |
Jamie Osman
Chef Osman |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:33:59 |
338 |
Nico Phitzenmaaier
The German |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:38:37 |
325 |
Nicole Murphy
Secret Spy |
Prologue
|
Solo Women |
|
15:40:59 |
154 |
Ettiene Smith
PBT GROUP |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:41:13 |
254 |
Deon Botha
PBT GROUP |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:41:15 |
312 |
Clene van Wyk
Darth Vader |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:42:10 |
326 |
Linda Hitchings
She-Hulk |
Prologue
|
Solo Women |
|
15:44:55 |
332 |
Rob Wild
wildrob |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
15:46:42 |
161 |
Jason Stevens
4ward |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:49:54 |
261 |
Darryl Katz
4ward |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:49:55 |
143 |
Suzi Van der merwe
Blompoppies |
Prologue
|
Team Women |
|
15:56:01 |
243 |
Kim Porter
Blompoppies |
Prologue
|
Team Women |
|
15:56:02 |
138 |
Jeremy Midgley
Midling |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:56:40 |
238 |
Michael Kramer
Midling |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:56:42 |
253 |
Chris Von Holt
hope house hairy legs |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
15:56:46 |
151 |
Sandy Todd
Flower Power |
Prologue
|
Team Women |
|
16:01:33 |
251 |
Jobre Stassen
Flower Power |
Prologue
|
Team Women |
|
16:01:35 |
120 |
Kathy Leslie
Sparkles |
Prologue
|
Team Women |
|
16:02:08 |
220 |
Cindy Illing
Sparkles |
Prologue
|
Team Women |
|
16:02:10 |
224 |
Nick Kruger
Team Power Ream |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:03:19 |
124 |
Ian Koller
Team Power Ream |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:03:20 |
218 |
Sebastian Kellermann
Mountain buffalo |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:03:23 |
319 |
Nina Hind
Nina |
Prologue
|
Solo Women |
|
16:06:08 |
323 |
Diane Peterson
Roubi & me |
Prologue
|
Solo Women |
|
16:06:09 |
226 |
Fran Ferriera
The Leith Brothers |
Prologue
|
Team Women |
|
16:06:14 |
155 |
Robert Nicolella
Sparrow and Condor |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:19:53 |
255 |
Craig Macgillavray
Sparrow and Condor |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:19:54 |
122 |
Adriaan Hefer
Team Brandslang |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:20:16 |
222 |
andrew ambler-smith
Team Brandslang |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:20:17 |
341 |
Schalk Visage
Schalla |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
16:20:42 |
311 |
Andrew Skowno
Andrew Skowno |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
16:21:25 |
340 |
Neil Welman
Goed Man |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
16:22:29 |
128 |
Megan Skowno
The Mountain Unicorns |
Prologue
|
Team Women |
|
16:22:33 |
228 |
Ingrid Peens
The Mountain Unicorns |
Prologue
|
Team Women |
|
16:22:37 |
148 |
Clyde Hayward
Tomcats |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:23:16 |
248 |
Pauly Goddard
Tomcats |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:23:20 |
114 |
James Lennard
LenDen |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:25:59 |
214 |
Craig Denbury
LenDen |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:26:01 |
210 |
Louis-Bresler Knipe
Knipe Racing |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:27:14 |
110 |
Johann-Marais Bezuidenhout
Knipe Racing |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:27:15 |
257 |
Richard Cornish
Enjoy |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:30:24 |
157 |
ricky Lawrence
Enjoy |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:30:26 |
331 |
Simon van Nimwegen
Super Spar |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
16:32:02 |
149 |
Louis du Toit
Deep South |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:32:48 |
249 |
Duncan Macdonald
Deep South |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:32:52 |
121 |
Jean van Wyk
Team Atlas Steel |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:34:12 |
221 |
Thys-Koch Burden
Team Atlas Steel |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:34:16 |
125 |
Katie Lennard
The Gear Change 1 |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
16:36:39 |
225 |
Justin Tuck
The Gear Change 1 |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
16:36:44 |
152 |
Henning Blaauw
GlobeFlight |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
16:42:56 |
252 |
Louise Ferreira
GlobeFlight |
Prologue
|
Team Mixed |
|
16:43:04 |
160 |
Ryan Gomes
THE BASTARDS |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:44:28 |
260 |
Gerard De La Bat
THE BASTARDS |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:44:30 |
117 |
Paul de Ruyter
Minus15 |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:48:04 |
217 |
Michael Kramer
Minus15 |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:48:07 |
324 |
Ryan Joffe
Ryan Joffe |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
16:55:38 |
107 |
Jason Lind
Giant Cape Town |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:55:40 |
141 |
Rickus Jooste
Spuds on the Run |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:59:15 |
241 |
Johan Stephan
Spuds on the Run |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
16:59:18 |
137 |
Mike Flax
Mal Manne |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:02:27 |
237 |
Neil Malherbe
Mal Manne |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:02:29 |
234 |
Victor Burger
PVC |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:10:08 |
134 |
peter hesseling
PVC |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:10:10 |
162 |
Giancarlo Lanfranchi
Agile Grumps |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:13:11 |
262 |
Angelo Lanfranchi
Agile Grumps |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:13:13 |
132 |
Tim Ellerbeck
Wozza and Timbo |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:17:36 |
232 |
Warren Price
Wozza and Timbo |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:17:38 |
106 |
Full Sus Full Sus
Full Sus |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:22:53 |
206 |
Full Sus Full Suss
Full Sus |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:22:54 |
211 |
Nick Muzik
KyleTheMan |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:23:40 |
111 |
Marc Landman
KyleTheMan |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:23:42 |
101 |
Adam Casson-Crook
Black Jersey |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:23:45 |
201 |
Kyle Kahn
Black Jersey |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:23:53 |
116 |
Neil du Preez
Mellowcabs |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:26:04 |
216 |
Marcel Swanepoel
Mellowcabs |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:26:07 |
339 |
Jim Farra
Farra |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
17:26:18 |
147 |
Grant Oosthuizen
Team Boland |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:27:00 |
247 |
Chris Derksen
Team Boland |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:27:06 |
239 |
Jean de Villiers
SPU |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:32:02 |
139 |
Greg Goodall
SPU |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:32:03 |
165 |
Bobby Behan
Specialized Bicycles |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:35:30 |
265 |
Giniel De Villiers
Specialized Bicycles |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:35:32 |
307 |
Leith Steele
Mr Steele |
Prologue
|
Solo Men |
|
17:39:01 |
227 |
Kevin McCaughey
The Mac's |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:49:53 |
127 |
Ryan McCaughey
The Mac's |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:49:56 |
130 |
PAUL LOCHNER
Transport Futures |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:55:46 |
230 |
Richard Gordge
Transport Futures |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:55:48 |
119 |
MTB Mag MTB Mag
Mountain Bike Mag |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
17:56:49 |
108 |
Michael Curtis
Grit |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
18:01:08 |
208 |
Liam Curtis
Grit |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
18:01:09 |
129 |
Andrew Lawson
Trailseekers |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
18:05:08 |
229 |
Jakub Sadzik
Trailseekers |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
18:05:10 |
215 |
Jonathan Adams
Look mom... |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
18:10:39 |
115 |
Cameron Adams
Look mom... |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
18:10:39 |
140 |
Dirk van Zijl
VanVon |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
18:15:02 |
240 |
Cornelius von der Heydon
VanVon |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
18:15:05 |
113 |
david stonestreet
Lean & not so Mean |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
18:17:52 |
213 |
Ross MaGreggor
Lean & not so Mean |
Prologue
|
Team Men |
|
18:17:57 |