The Coastal Challenge 2017

Friday, February 17, 2017 07:02 (GMT-6) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Quepos, Costa Rica
Series type: Total time
Series races: 6
Completed races: 6
Racers: 56
Updated: Friday, February 17, 2017 11:56 (GMT-6)
Organized by: The Coastal Challenge
Race website: http://www.thecoastalchallengecostarica.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 2
Racers per page:
Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Tom OwensSALOMON-SUNTO 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 22:29:45.2 -
2 Jose Manuel MartinezHUMANIZA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 23:43:36.2 +1:13:51.0
3 Jason ShlarbALTRA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 24:34:57.0 +2:05:11.8
4 Erick AgueroCOMPRESPORT 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 24:57:43.3 +2:27:58.1
5 Francisco PintoECUADOR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 25:43:37.0 +3:13:51.8
6 Ashur YousseffiEXOTIC TRAIL 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 26:19:00.5 +3:49:15.3
7 Neruda CespedesREVISTA DEPORTIVA ENDURANCE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 27:02:47.4 +4:33:02.2
8 Sondre AmdhalALTRA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 27:07:49.1 +4:38:03.9
9 Carlos Gonzalez 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 28:38:40.1 +6:08:54.9
10 Roiny VillegasREVISTA DEPORTIVA ENDURANCE 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 28:41:29.6 +6:11:44.4
11 Jorge Paniagua30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 29:30:27.3 +7:00:42.1
12 Victor Zuniga30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 29:58:08.3 +7:28:23.1
13 Fidel Aguilar 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 30:41:40.9 +8:11:55.7
14 Juan Antonio MorenoHUMANIZA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 31:33:33.5 +9:03:48.3
15 Maximo Martin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 31:53:52.3 +9:24:07.1
16 Marc PujolDYNAFIT-THE ELEMENTS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 32:08:52.1 +9:39:06.9
17 Rafael ZugastiCOMPEX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 32:15:43.5 +9:45:58.3
18 Jaume LlopartCOMPEX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 33:43:07.6 +11:13:22.4
19 Alejandro ZabalaECUADOR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 33:52:27.4 +11:22:42.2
20 Andy Tubbs 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 34:00:05.7 +11:30:20.5
21 Moises PonsPERNING 2.0 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 34:59:22.9 +12:29:37.7
22 Santi Ferrando 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 35:49:36.2 +13:19:51.0
23 Ian Rowe 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 35:52:45.0 +13:22:59.8
24 Carlos Araya30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 36:32:14.6 +14:02:29.4
25 Luis IzquierdoCOMPEX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 36:41:52.7 +14:12:07.5
26 Mark Harber 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 37:15:17.9 +14:45:32.7
27 Carlos Guerreiro 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 38:32:44.5 +16:02:59.3
28 Gary Timmins 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 39:16:55.6 +16:47:10.4
29 Ernesto JusinoPUERTO RICO ULTRA RUNNING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 39:36:47.6 +17:07:02.4
30 Manuel Soto 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 40:51:31.7 +18:21:46.5
31 Anthony Smith 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:01:07.6 +18:31:22.4
32 David Valverde30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:06:16.4 +18:36:31.2
33 Jason Reed 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:12:42.4 +18:42:57.2
34 Xavier RecasensHUMANIZA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:38:28.9 +19:08:43.7
35 Eduardo Reyes30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 41:43:48.4 +19:14:03.2
36 Daniel Loria30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 42:56:37.6 +20:26:52.4
37 Manuel Villalta 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 43:39:15.7 +21:09:30.5
38 Jose PuzoHUMANIZA TEAM 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 43:43:37.8 +21:13:52.6
39 Borja OrozcoCOMPEX 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 45:16:09.3 +22:46:24.1
40 Mauricio Padilla30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 45:48:10.5 +23:18:25.3
41 Sigifredo Tinoco30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 46:22:12.5 +23:52:27.3
42 Alex Ramos 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 48:52:37.6 +26:22:52.4
43 Roberto AlmodovarPUERTO RICO ULTRA RUNNING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 49:00:46.4 +26:31:01.2
44 Gavin Sacks 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
6 49:41:53.2 +27:12:08.0
- Juan Carlos Cespedez 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
4 -2 races -
- Jose F. Madrigal30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Pablo RomeroECUADOR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Christian Sauter30 GRADOS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
3 -3 races -
- Mario Penzen 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
2 -4 races -
- Juan Parra 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 -5 races -
Page / 2
Racers per page: