Wed Night Worlds 2016 Overall Series

Wednesday, August 17, 2016 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 16 out of 35
Completed races: 35
Racers: 67
Updated: Wednesday, August 17, 2016 7:01 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Steve Wyand  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
14 / 14 470
2 Sarah Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
16 / 18 373
3 Blair Cooper Lake WA Griffins 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
10 / 10 201
4 Renae Smith  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
10 / 10 197
5 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 178
6 Carrie Atwood  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 160
7 Walt Dorsey SONIC BMX - ODI AXO 100% 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 127
8 Karen Wolfe Jet City Velo/Dyna Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 103
9 Michael Magee  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 89
10 Angela Craig  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 82
11 Sayomphu Thammarach  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 70
12 Jenna Pisel Jenna Pisel 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 59
13 Emily Nilson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 58
14 Siri Christopherson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 57
15 Terence Shelton Taco Time NW Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 47
16 Mahlia Overby  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 42
17 Bryna Fahrner  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 38
18 Thom Hudson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 36
19 Chelsen Kasper  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
19 Bruce Christopherson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
19 David Steiner  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
19 Ruben Beitia Tacoma 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
19 Kayla Petramalo  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 35
19 Mykenna Ikehara  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
19 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 35
26 Heather Wilson-Mccarty Sound Velo Cycling-Team Group Health 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 34
27 KC McIvor  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
27 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
27 Karen Steele  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 31
27 Amy McGuire  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
27 Angela Bohren  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
27 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
33 Andrew Lumley  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 28
34 Monica Wallace  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
34 Trista Smith  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
36 Kevin McCarthy  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 26
37 Thersa Harding  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
37 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
37 George Ou  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
37 Tara Mixon  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
41 Ed Stephens  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
41 Ellsa Kunz Motofish 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
41 Carrie Pruitt  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
44 Catherine Boyd  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
44 Cyndi Mundhenk  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
44 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
44 Meg Browning Spokeswomen 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
48 Laurissa Evertt-Bulfin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
48 Katie Colvin Dyna Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
48 Emily Nevin Malice 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
51 Tina Donahue Alki Rubicon Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
51 Forrest Robinson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
51 Sue Morgenson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
51 Susan Morgenson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
55 Sean McMichael  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 13
55 Taubon Djamtorki  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 13
55 Cheryl Schroeder  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 13
55 Karen Metcalfe  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 13
55 Kialani Hines  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 13
60 Karlen Rothenbueler SC+KBPC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
60 Shaun McMichael  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
62 Diana Milller Dyna Racing Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 9
62 Juan Manuel Rivera Mateo  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 9
64 Austin Smith  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
65 Taubon N  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 7
65 Kevin Kallock  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 7
67 Almie Borromeo Union Bay Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 5