Auckland Downwind Winter Series 2015

Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Series type: % winning time
Series races: Best 3 out of 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 38
Updated: Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Pacific Ocean Paddlers
Race website: http://www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com
Race notes
Click here to see the 2015 Auckland Downwind Winter Series results! Dont forget to follow us on www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com for all the race-gossip!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Ashleigh Phipps Mairangi Bay Surf Club - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 277.64
2 Scott Orman Takapuna - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 272.79
3 Dave Chambers  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 261.86
4 Christopher Denny Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 251.81
5 Sharon Hawke  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 233.97
6 Tania Albert Orakei Water Sports 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 226.19
7 Dave Harriman  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 221.25
8 Wyllis Maihi Orakei Water Sports - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 211.52
9 Helen Squires Orakei Water Sports 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 191.81
10 Jaimie Lethbridge Omaha 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 188.03
11 Barrie Orchard  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 178.71
12 Peter Kerridge Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 172.71
13 Kerry Dobbyn MBO - Warkworth 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 169.97
14 Michelle Dufty And Graham Swan  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 148.00
15 Ralph Cabansag Manila, Philippines 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 145.53
16 Lee Georgetti  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 135.15
17 Kerrie Blackmoore  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 110.81
18 Crazy Duo Orakei Water Sports - OWS - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
18 Dale Marsters & Son  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
18 Daniel Peacocke Red Beach Slsc 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
21 Sam Paterson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 99.37
22 Mike Hammond  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 97.95
23 Adam Sawyer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 93.16
24 Cleo Wheeler Mairangi Bay - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 89.78
25 Miimetua Siliar  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.61
26 Bevan Gooch  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 79.99
27 Troy Huston  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 79.89
28 Michelle Impey Waitemata Canoe And Multisport Club - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 68.88
29 Mike Wheeler Mairangi Bay - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 66.19
30 Jeannie Oliphant  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 57.10
31 Rob Brawn  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 52.49
32 Jason Clough Takapuna 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 51.55
33 Jude Ellis  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48.82
34 Richard Foster  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 43.50
35 Briar Fredericksen  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 42.99
36 Braydon James  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 41.90
37 Sarah-Jane Cansdale Girlsgetouttherenz - Northshore 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 37.34
38 Jessica King Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 36.93