Auckland Downwind Winter Series 2015

Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Series type: % winning time
Series races: Best 3 out of 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 17
Updated: Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Pacific Ocean Paddlers
Race website: http://www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com
Race notes
Click here to see the 2015 Auckland Downwind Winter Series results! Dont forget to follow us on www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com for all the race-gossip!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Leon Collison Up2 - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 295.66
2 Anthony Cribb Waitakere Outrigger Canoe Club - Waitakere Village 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 288.88
3 Andrew Chong Taniwha - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 269.34
4 Brent Whitcombe Mitimatanga - Waitakere 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 238.45
5 Junior Pauka Up2 - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 227.08
6 Shannon Moon  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 196.75
7 Jason Eruera  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 195.14
8 Mike Weiss Taniwha Grizzlies - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 189.04
9 Greg Jones  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 184.96
10 Richie Urlich Taniwha - Grizzlies - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 96.33
11 Jeff Ahkuoi  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 96.06
12 Desmond Daniel  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 95.13
13 Aaron Te Ahuahu  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 94.00
14 Kraig Cornwall  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 90.92
15 Rhei Pare  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.83
16 Aaron Te Ahuhu Manukau 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 84.14
17 Paul Haku Taniwha - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 81.28