Auckland Downwind Winter Series 2015

Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Series type: % winning time
Series races: Best 3 out of 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 21
Updated: Sunday, August 23, 2015 14:17 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Pacific Ocean Paddlers
Race website: http://www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com
Race notes
Click here to see the 2015 Auckland Downwind Winter Series results! Dont forget to follow us on www.pacificoceanpaddlers.com for all the race-gossip!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Anthony Willis  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 299.79
2 Graeme Sutherland Warkworth 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 292.45
3 Steven Dunlop Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 258.01
4 David Cracknell Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 206.07
5 Peter Jones  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 159.04
6 Jason POH Auckland Sigh... 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 148.23
7 Phil Ash  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 147.57
8 JP Tobin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
8 Armie Armstrong  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 100.00
10 Felipe Dos Santos Art In Surf - Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 96.48
11 Blake Richardson Raglan 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 94.77
12 Ian James  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 88.17
13 Marcus Hansen Royal Akarana Yacht Club - Whangarei 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 87.70
14 Steve Westlake  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 86.10
15 Rhys Witt - - Hobart 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 83.08
16 Hans Wannemacher  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 79.42
17 Bruno Johnston  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 78.15
18 Berin Smith Waiheke Island Paddleboard Club - Waiheke Island 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 76.37
19 Adrian Pickstock  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 74.83
20 Geoff Evison Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 72.62
21 Rob Brawn Auckland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 59.66