Wed Night Worlds Points Series 15'

Wednesday, August 12, 2015 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 15 out of 18
Completed races: 18
Racers: 52
Updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 6:02 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/WedWorlds

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Brandon Zahnow  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
11 / 11 290
2 Walt Dorsey SONIC BMX - AXO - ODI 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
12 / 12 228
3 Ed Brewer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 151
4 Sirus Atwood  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 129
5 Vince Partridge  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 128
6 Joe Spranger Rad Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 123
7 Jakob Buchanan  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 112
8 Michael Swale  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 105
9 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 101
10 Aaron Last Blue Rooster 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 90
11 Herman Meyer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 80
12 Jake Douglas  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 73
13 Carson Cramer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 70
14 Ed Iverson Norwegianhellfire Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 68
15 CASEY LAFRAN Avanti/Blue Rooster 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 66
16 Caden Tongue  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 62
17 Ruben Sparks Novara 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 59
17 Ed Stephens  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 59
17 Henry Meyer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 59
20 Mike Rodgers  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 43
21 Alex Ende  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 42
22 Jude BENDER Rad Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 40
23 Mike Goff  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 39
24 Richard Mann Sr Mt Si MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
24 Grady Bass  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
24 Jeffrey Dickson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
24 Bryan Petersen  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
24 Joseph Tucker Bike Masters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
24 Christopher Moriarty  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
30 Frank Eranson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 32
31 Travis Erickson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
31 Ezekiel Bender Rad Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
31 Vince Partrdige  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
31 Joe Tucker  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
31 John Sullivan Blue Rooster 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
31 Michael Pruitt  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
31 Andrew Draper  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 31
38 David Bauder GHY Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 28
39 Zeke BENDER Rad Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
39 Tony Rundhaus  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
39 Ethan Krebs  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
39 Derrick Gus Simonds  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 27
43 Alex Bennett Cycle U 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
43 Ryan Lee Warriner  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
45 Sam Zivin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 20
46 Tim Taylor Team 10 Barrel 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
47 Alex Alanya  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
48 Frank Evanson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
49 Jaden Soja Team Stanley / PCP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 13
50 Nolan Poulin BFG Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 9
51 Michael Blackwell  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
52 Blair Voorhees  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6