Wed Night Worlds Points Series 15'

Wednesday, August 12, 2015 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 15 out of 18
Completed races: 18
Racers: 126
Updated: Wednesday, August 12, 2015 6:02 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/Home/WedWorlds

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Toby Swanson Transition Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
13 / 13 443
2 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
12 / 12 376
3 Kyle Mcgilvray Cannondale NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
15 / 15 364
4 Loren Hanson AUDI 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
14 / 14 355
5 Ben Jenkins  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 247
6 Mark Landsaat Raleigh Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
11 / 11 192
7 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
14 / 14 168
7 HARRISON GILL  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
15 / 15 168
9 Aaron Wilson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 124
10 Ian Mackie Alki Rubicon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 116
11 Evan Geary  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 102
12 Layton Meyers Rad Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 96
13 Chris Rodde Cucina Fresca 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 95
13 Tyson Lashbrook SET Coaching 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 95
15 John Kettman  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 88
16 Darren Marino  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 78
17 Brayden Buchanan  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 65
18 Michael Dicenso  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 62
19 Jason Dougherty  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
15 / 15 59
20 Dave Pearson Raleigh 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
10 / 10 56
21 David Volkert  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
13 / 13 50
22 Aaron Bradford  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 43
23 Jon Houk  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 41
24 Mike Jancola Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 38
24 Steven Williams  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 38
26 Nolan Poulin BFG Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
10 / 10 37
27 Sina Solouksaran Rocky Mountain Racing -Giant 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 35
28 Tucker Thomas Trek Bicycle Of Southcenter 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 34
29 Dan Norton  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
10 / 10 33
30 Ellison Brink Mt. Si MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 31
30 David Hull  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 31
32 Sterling Quinn  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 30
32 Jim Wood  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 / 7 30
34 Doug Graver  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 29
35 Richard Bankhead Blue Rooster 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
13 / 13 27
35 Nathan Pepin Cycle U/ Apex Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 27
35 Derek Shiers  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 27
38 Tim Erickson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 25
38 Mark Hanson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 25
38 Mike Dicenso  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 25
41 Julie Robertson Zivin Garage Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
15 / 15 23
41 Bart Sanderson Stanley - PCP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 23
41 Michael Brazel  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 23
41 Delia Massey Spokeswomen Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
10 / 10 23
45 Ryan Trimble HSP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 21
45 David Howard  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 21
45 Stephanie White  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 21
48 David Wimmer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 20
49 Hillary King Nemesis Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
13 / 13 19
49 Steve Jensen Cycling Northwest 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 19
51 Carl Franssen  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 18
52 Darren Murino  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
52 Justin Romesburg Bicycle Centres 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
54 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
9 / 9 15
54 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 15
54 Billie Krein Double Check 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 15
54 Mike Gile  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
54 Joe Draper  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
54 Zachary Jones Tenspeed Hero 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 15
60 Benji Perin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
60 Brenden Ritzman  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
60 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
63 Tricia Fleischer  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 13
63 Anthonee Gibbs Team Crutch 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 13
65 Steven Case  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 12
65 Paul LaSlayo  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
65 Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
65 David Stonich Alki-Rubicon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 12
69 Patrick Flanagan  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 11
70 Christofer Fast  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 10
71 Nick Adsero RECYLED CYCLES RACING 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 9
71 Jason Sobottka  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 9
71 Leroi Smith HSP 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 9
71 Collin Carbaugh  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 9
71 Trevor Davies  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 9
76 Lee Newkirk  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
76 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
76 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 8
76 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
80 Matthew James Kanaly  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 7
81 Seth Hooper  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 6
81 Lawrence Jobe  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
81 Mike Rolcik Ravenna Capital Management 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 6
81 Parker Lund  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
85 Matt Soja PCP Racing / Stanley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 5
85 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 5
85 JM Gorum Pup 'N Suds 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 5
85 Jeff Lynch  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 5
89 Jon Pflipsen  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 4
89 Robert Trombley  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 4
91 Kristen Kelsey  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3
91 Sean Heflen Mafia NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 3
91 LeRoi Smith A!  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3
91 Aaron Vanderwaal  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3
91 Rick Jerabek  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3
91 Alex Walker PDCC Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 3
91 John Duquette  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3
91 Charly George Bicycle Centres 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3
91 Kevin Mehrens Audi 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 3
100 Randy Iddings  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
100 Will Fernghough  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
100 Jeff Evans  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
100 Martin Wilcox Mafia Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
100 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
100 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 2
106 Tracy Erbeck Alki-Rubicon 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1
106 Tamara Donnelly  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
106 Kate Wilson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 1
106 Sarah Bender  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
106 Anne Marie Stonich  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 1
106 Byron Gill  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
106 Dwight Snodgrass  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 1
106 Andy Luhn  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
106 Jose Alfredo Ramirez Audi 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
115 Alfredo Ramirez  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
115 Heidi Wood  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
115 Richard McClung  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
115 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
115 Griffin Meyers  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
115 Emily Sabelhaus Juliana/Element Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
115 Dale Dolejsi  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
115 Christian Schmalz  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
115 Andy Last Name Part Time Greatness 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
115 Nicola Mann  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
115 Justin Resnick Apex 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
115 Laura Chang  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0