2021 ChasmGOD Points Series

Sunday, July 11, 2021 10:09 AM (GMT-4) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Keeseville, NY, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: 20
Completed races: 8
Racers: 18
Updated: Sunday, July 11, 2021 10:09 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Chasm Riders
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/chasmriders
Race notes

Points Standings



Points will be kept for all individual races (Sundays and some Thursdays) this season.

ChasmGOD races count double.

The Battle of Plattsburgh will count 4X

Points
* 1st - 20pts
* 2nd - 17
* 3rd -14
* 4th - 12
* 5th - 10
* 6th - 8
* 7th - 6
* 8th - 4
* 9th - 2
* 10th - 1
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Amos Owen
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
7 138
2 Jim Kobak
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 129
3 Wayne Plumadore
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 60
4 Eliana Trumper
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 56
5 Kevin Prickett
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 34
6 Connie Prickett
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 28
7 John Barry
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 25
8 Carol Laidman
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 24
8 Katie Moffett
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 24
8 Marque Moffett
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 24
11 Nate Glass
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 20
11 Jonathan Slick
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 20
13 Marianne Boudreau
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 18
14 Sean Rose
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 17
15 Cara Gentry
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 12
16 Erik Richards
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 8
17 Christy Saturno
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 4
18 Brant Cass
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 2