Hout Bay Tuesday Series 2021

Tuesday, March 30, 2021 17:44 (GMT+2) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Hout Bay, South Africa
Series type: % winning time
Series races: 5
Completed races: 5
Racers: 55
Updated: Tuesday, March 30, 2021 17:44 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Hout Bay Tuesday Series
Race website: www.tuesdayseries.co.za
Race notes
Hout Bay Tuesday Series 2021.

Series consists of 5 race counting towards the Series
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Haydn Nuss Think 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 386.58
2 Ben Biggs Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 373.70
3 Shaun Butler Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 367.20
4 David Hendry Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 347.51
5 Team Skowno Andrew Skowno & Megan Skowno - Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 294.00
6 Rob Moody Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 281.65
7 Graeme Trautmann Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 260.18
8 Team Pacemakers Dale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 257.54
9 Graham Rowe Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 251.09
10 Gary Kroukamp Epic 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 240.15
11 Barry Penn Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 218.97
12 Team Deus Aaron van Schaik & Greg Goodwin - Epic Kayaks 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 192.77
13 Wayne Willetts Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 192.20
14 Team Double Barrel David Murray-Smith & Costa Dimopoulos - Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 187.91
15 Fred Cresswell Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 186.46
16 Mark Preen Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 182.07
17 Jeremy Valerga Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 182.03
18 Team Lethal Weapons A Preen & V Cicatello & M Thorpe - Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 180.70
19 Team Earn your beers Gary Kroukamp & Ingrid Peens - Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 179.76
20 Mark Torrington Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 176.71
21 Dirk Lumpp Epic 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 173.07
22 Nick Rockey Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 171.60
23 Tom Thring Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 168.22
24 David de Waal Think 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 166.45
25 Gary Lotter Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 165.00
26 Guy Lundy Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 161.61
27 Iain Hooper Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 156.91
28 Neil Hendrikz Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 155.74
29 Barry Hobson Epic Kayaks 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 153.15
30 Jessica Pollock Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 153.08
31 Greg Bunyard Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 142.19
32 James Dallas Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 142.09
33 Team27 Ian Trautmann & Stephanie Von Der Heyde - Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 100.00
33 Team Lost Buoys Ian Trautmann & MicLachlan - Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 100.00
33 Team Lost Bouys Ian Trautmann & Michael MacLachlan - Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 100.00
36 Anton Cartwright Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 99.06
37 Andrew Preen Epic Kayaks 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 96.19
38 Greg Goodwin Epic Kayaks 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 95.47
39 Team Tauts Wake Rob & Wayne - Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 95.26
40 Nick Pickard Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 94.92
41 Team Bouncy Ball Ryan Ball & Trevor Ball - Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 93.75
42 Russell Seymour Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 90.67
43 Thomas Altmann Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 89.90
44 Evan Ridge Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 89.17
45 Team Pennski Barry Penn & Joe Penn - Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 88.49
46 Simon Willmott Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 87.94
47 Rudi Durand  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 86.73
48 Nicholas Campbell Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 80.67
49 The Pacemakers Dale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 79.76
50 Gary Norton Single 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 79.50
51 Marcus Brain Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 77.51
52 Greg Musiker Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 77.09
53 David Murray-Smith Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 75.91
54 Wayne Knutsen Carbonology Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 74.72
55 Russell Mac William Fenn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 74.58