2014 NW Epic Series

Saturday, August 23, 2014 6:15 AM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Olympia, WA, United States
Series type: Points per place: 1, 2, ...
Series races: Best 2 out of 3
Completed races: 3
Racers: 60
Updated: Saturday, August 23, 2014 6:15 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: 4th Dimension Racing
Race website: www.NWEpicSeries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Wood, Chris Maple Valley - Fischer Plumbing Cycling. Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 6
2 Heckenlaible, Rick Kenmore, WA - Audi 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 7
3 Harmon, Ken Snoqualmie, WA - Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 3 9
4 Boyer, Larry Seattle, WA - Cucina Fresca 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 3 10
5 Norton, Dan Renton, WA - Redline 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 14
6 Krause, Steve Sammamish, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 16
7 Devlin, Bill Sammamish, WA - Just Me 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 3 20
8 Nadeau, Dennis Edmonds 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 25
9 Zars, Hugh Olympia, WA - Zarswerks 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 26
- Otto, Jeff  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Lynch, Matt Redmond, WA - Mafia Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Tonning, Wayne Lake Oswego, OR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Futia, Mimmo Maple Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Iddings, Randy Enumclaw - Audi 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Crocker, Rocky Wenatchee, WA - Team WAR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Albright, Jim Olympia, WA - Fischer Plumbing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Johnson, Kevin Silverdale, WA - Blue Roosters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Sherwood, Rich Spokane, WA - Vertical Earth 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Spaude, John Winthrop 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Piper, Rob Issaquah, WA - Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Wilson, Ken E Wenatchee - War 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Felizia, Mauro Wenatchee, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Fernyhough, Will Kirkland - Fischer 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Friesen, Darcy Campbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Emsky, Peter Fall City, WA - Cucina Fresca 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Blanchard, Derek Walla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Mendoza, Christopher Olympia, WA - Independent 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Ness, Colin Renton, WA - Manny's 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Krein, Billie Silverdale, WA - Kitsap Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Baker, Johnny Redmond, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Safruik, Jerry Campbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Luther, Greg Olympia, WA - Olympia Orthopaedics 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Blake, John Sammamish, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Jobson, Mark Olympia, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Barrow, Shawn Kirkland, WA - Nemesis Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Spink, Bob Redmond, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Stoller, Mark Portland, OR 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Webber, Dave Gig Harbor, WA - Kitsap Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Myers, Joe Bayview, ID - Two Wheeler Dealer/Specialized 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Stone, Jeff Lynnwood, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Mckinley, Scott Seattle, WA - Cucina Fresca 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Stehr, Glenn Port Angeles - Spirit Wheels Bike Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Costello, James Seattle - Yoyodyne Propulsion Systems 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Allen, Robinson Port Angeles, WA - Spirit Wheels Bike Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Pflipsen, Jon KENT, WA - Bike Masters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Noltensmeier, Kelly Rochester, WA - Team Squach 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Giebelhaus, Roger Olympia, WA - Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Madison, Roger Tumwater, WA - MLF Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Volkert, Brian Normandy Park, WA - Team Double Check 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Shepard, Marty Snohomish, WA - Team Double Check 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Patterson, Russell Seattle, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Brooks, Erik Seattle, WA - Blue Roosters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Nilssen, John Poulsbo, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Montague, David Bellevue, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Gross, Paul Woodinville, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Kim-Campo, Kelly Kelly Kim-Campo, WA - Kelly Kim-Campo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Kuntz, John Poulsbo, WA - Ride Kitsap 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Marino, Mike Everett, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Lewis, Grant Gig Harbor, WA 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race
- Luhn, Andy Grip It And Rip It 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Category
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -1 race