WW R1 Ascot Buoys (best of two A/B)

Saturday, May 10, 2014 14:04 (GMT+8) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: Best 1 out of 2
Completed races: 2
Racers: 25
Updated: Tuesday, May 13, 2014 09:58 (GMT+8)
Organized by: WW Technical Committee
Race website: http://www.wildwaterwa.canoe.org.au
Race notes
7 paddlers missing in race A.....will fix ML
Corrected now.....
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Ben POPE
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 8:37.0 -
2 Ryan GOODCHILD
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 9:01.8 +0:24.8
3 John HILTON
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 9:33.2 +0:56.2
4 Mark LAWSON
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 9:41.7 +1:04.7
5 Nicholas GREED
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 10:03.1 +1:26.1
6 John DI NUCCI
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 10:19.6 +1:42.6
7 Christopher GREED
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 10:35.1 +1:58.1
8 Geoff MCLEAN
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 1 10:37.5 +2:00.5
9 Kieran SIMPSON
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 10:39.9 +2:02.9
10 Lawrence GREED
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 10:40.0 +2:03.0
11 Peter LIDDLE
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 10:48.7 +2:11.7
12 Stephen COWARD
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 10:49.0 +2:12.0
13 Matthew GREED
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 10:55.2 +2:18.2
14 Patrick IRWIN
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 11:15.4 +2:38.4
15 John O'SULLIVAN
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 11:40.0 +3:03.0
16 Malcolm HENNING
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 11:49.2 +3:12.2
17 Luke DOOLEY
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 11:50.0 +3:13.0
18 Richard LOWTHER
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 11:51.3 +3:14.3
19 Jason GARDNER
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 11:54.5 +3:17.5
20 Melbourne SIMPSON
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 12:06.8 +3:29.8
21 Rafael AVIGAD
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 12:08.2 +3:31.2
22 Glen DUSENBERG
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 12:09.9 +3:32.9
23 Kristopher SMITH
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 12:25.7 +3:48.7
24 John TOMCZAK
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 12:34.8 +3:57.8
25 Dallas RODGERS
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Difference
1 / 2 12:46.8 +4:09.8