Burnie SLSC Winter Paddlers Series 2020

Saturday, September 12, 2020 10:02 (GMT+10) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Burnie Yacht Club, Australia
Series type: Points per place: 100 - 1
Series races: 3
Completed races: 2
Racers: 25
Updated: Saturday, September 12, 2020 10:02 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Burnie SLSC
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/burnieslsc
Race notes
2020 Burnie SLSC Winter Paddlers Series
Race 1 Saturday 22nd August
Race 2 Saturday 12th September
Race 3 Saturday 26th September

Location—Burnie Yacht Club South Burnie
Race Start 10am
Race numbering 9.30am
Race Briefing 9.40am

Race Fee—$10 per person per race
Race Entry—Online only via at
https://www.webscorer.com/register?raceid=219640&owner=1
Online entries close Friday 21/8/2020 @9pm. No entries accepted on the day.

Short Course 3.5km—Male & Female u15, u17, Open, SUP
Long Course 10.5km—Male & Female u17, u19, Open, Over 40, Over 50, Over 60, OC1, OC2, OC6

SAFETY REQUIREMENTS
All competitors will carry PFD and craft tethers

Contacts—Stuart Paine 0409393889, Jeremy Norton 0438421245
https://www.facebook.com/burnieslsc
Show more Show less

Burnie SLSC Winter Paddlers Series 2020

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Series standings

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Short Course - 3.5km Leader Leading score Racers
 Female      
 Open Surf Ski Female Heather Parker -1 race 1
 u17 Surf Ski Female Ella Griffin 200 1
 Male      
 over 60 Surf Ski Male Mike Holland -1 race 1
 u15 Surf Ski Male Keith Ross 200 1
 u17 Surf Ski Male Landon Dobson -1 race 1
 Long Course - 10.5km Leader Leading score Racers
 Female      
 over 50 Surf Ski Female Melissa Askew 200 1
 u17 Surf Ski Female Elsie Menzie 199 3
 Male      
 over 40 Surf Ski Male Cameron Taylor 198 3
 over 50 Surf Ski Male Greg Stubbs 200 4
 over 60 Surf Ski Male Adrian Norton 200 4
 u17 Surf Ski Male Dylan Askew 200 4
 u19 Surf Ski Male Je Joon Littler 200 2