2019 Massive Murray Paddle - handicap

Friday, November 22, 2019 00:00 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: 5
Completed races: 4
Racers: 16
Updated: Friday, November 22, 2019 00:00 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Please note that series standings are only correct for Full Distance and Relay - full distance categories. Part Distance standings are not correct because paddlers in these categories paddled different distances and hence the times cannot be compared. Pace results are based on GPS distances of 89.7 km, 92.7 km, 77.1 km, 58.9 km and 73.4 km for Days 1 to 5 respectively.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 1st Broadford - AGlenn McKenzie - RKL1 O V50 (Penguin) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 23:20:44 -
2 1st Broadford - CPhill Stevens - RKL1 O Open (Dagger) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 27:41:56 +4:21:12
- Bacchus Marsh Grammar1Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 4BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 7BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- 1st Broadford - BClaire McKenzie - RKL1 W Open (??) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Army Logistic Training CentreDer/San/Tse/Zac/Gra/Dav/Ale/McL/Del/Pan - TK2 O Open (??) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 3BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 6BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Katoomba High School 3KHS - RK2 O Open (Rosco) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Coffs Coast Dragon Boat ClubCoffs Coast Dragon Boat Club - DB10 X Open (DB10) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 2BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 8BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- TBG - Betty and WilmaLisa Manser / Catherine Williams - RKL1 W V50 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Katoomba High School 4 (single)KHS - RKL1 O Open (Prion PRI-light) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- TBG – Brown SoutsLaura Souter / Tamara Brown - RKM1 W Open (M530) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -