2019 Massive Murray Paddle - handicap

Friday, November 22, 2019 00:00 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: 5
Completed races: 4
Racers: 22
Updated: Friday, November 22, 2019 00:00 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Please note that series standings are only correct for Full Distance and Relay - full distance categories. Part Distance standings are not correct because paddlers in these categories paddled different distances and hence the times cannot be compared. Pace results are based on GPS distances of 89.7 km, 92.7 km, 77.1 km, 58.9 km and 73.4 km for Days 1 to 5 respectively.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Karen and TimKaren Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 12:14:09 -
2 Catalina KayakPaul Lamb - RKM1 O V70 (Prion Barracuda) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 16:41:35 +4:27:26
3 DunarunaDavid Tuddenham / Tanya Feraro - RK2 X V40 (Dagger Trinidad) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 17:49:43 +5:35:34
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 12Matt Stephens - UNR1 O V40 (M22) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- TBG – BrutusCraig Wotherspoon - RKL1 O V40 (M580) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 11Ollie Stephens - UNR1 O U18 (M22) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Susan CheeversSusan Cheevers - UNR1 W V40 (M22S) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Bacchus Marsh Grammar2Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- McNippsDarren Neff - TC1 O V50 (TR17) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Bacchus Marsh Grammar (Teachers)S Cowen/K Askeland/L Park/B Davie - RKL2 X Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- COCCINELLIDAE - ESTELLA FERRIEstella Ferri - RKM1 W Open (plastic) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Jade Rogers (SUP)Jade Rogers - SUP1 W Open (Starboard Ace - 14') 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- The GBOT Turtle (SUP)Jase Lydom - SUP1 O V40 (Elite - 14') 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 7BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Supside DownAmanda Simpkin - SUP1 W V60 (One - 14') 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Mission of Seafarers / Port of BrisbaneDavid Beckinsale - ORS1 O V70 (Carbonology Vault) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Wooden Eye - Phantom and the SpyGavin Mason / Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V8 Pro) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Paddle for LibbyDennis Gillespie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Katoomba High School 2KHS - RKL2 O Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- DragonflierDuncan Johnstone - ORS1 O V60 (Carbonology Vault/River Rat) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- SolimaxJohn Hoiles / Tony Martin - RKL2 O V50 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -