2019 Massive Murray Paddle - handicap

Friday, November 22, 2019 00:00 (GMT+11) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Series type: Total time
Series races: 5
Completed races: 4
Racers: 55
Updated: Friday, November 22, 2019 00:00 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Please note that series standings are only correct for Full Distance and Relay - full distance categories. Part Distance standings are not correct because paddlers in these categories paddled different distances and hence the times cannot be compared. Pace results are based on GPS distances of 89.7 km, 92.7 km, 77.1 km, 58.9 km and 73.4 km for Days 1 to 5 respectively.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total time Difference
1 Footscray Singos Lisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 22:03:39 -
2 James and Rod James Miller / Rod Clark - UC2 O V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 22:17:12 +13:33
3 Dawson - Kate Dawson Kate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (GPS Fusion LR6) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 23:08:10 +1:04:31
4 Wooden Eye - Sheekey Glen Sheekey - ORS1 O V50 (Ocean OSS2) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 23:09:33 +1:05:54
5 Sean Murphy Sean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Stellar SES) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 23:18:07 +1:14:28
6 Wooden Eye - Brodie Brodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (NK Nitro) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 23:28:56 +1:25:17
7 Tom Simmat Tom Simmat - ORS1 O V70 (??) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 23:32:50 +1:29:11
8 NotYetKnown Kelly Honess - C1 W V40 (Barker) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 23:54:53 +1:51:14
9 headspace Phillip Ward - TC1 O V60 (TR17) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 24:16:05 +2:12:26
10 Wooden Eye - The Hunter Elliot Hunter - ORS1 O V50 (Swordfish) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 24:20:55 +2:17:16
11 Paddle Steamers Karen Merlo / Jo Davis - TK2 W V50 (Shearwater) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 24:21:21 +2:17:42
12 Dawson - Steve Dawson Steve Dawson - RKL1 O V50 (Sladecraft SLR1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 24:45:27 +2:41:48
13 Steve Reece Steve Reece - ORS1 O V60 (Fenn Swordfish S) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 25:04:13 +3:00:34
14 Determined Deb Debbie Bennett - K1 W V60 (Rebel 46) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 25:22:38 +3:18:59
15 The B Team Martin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (Crewsader) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 26:03:52 +4:00:13
16 Tyler is single and wants to mingle! Tyler Creed - C1 O U18 (Barker) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 26:07:12 +4:03:33
17 Looney Lanes Jessica and Keith. Jessica Lane / Keith Lane - TC2 X Open (Gregory Racer) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 26:15:14 +4:11:35
18 Sally Solo Rebel Sally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 26:21:39 +4:18:00
19 The Love Boat Tony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 27:01:14 +4:57:35
20 Frankenfit Kyle Frankenfeld - ORS1 O Open (Flow Superstar) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 27:30:34 +5:26:55
21 Madz PT Michael Dellapina / Madeline Dellapina - RKL2 X Open (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 28:43:50 +6:40:11
22 Woodduck Paul Wood - K1 O V40 (Vajda Infusion) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 28:47:41 +6:44:02
23 Cool Runnings Gary Creed - C1 O V50 (Zenith) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 28:51:19 +6:47:40
24 AM.PM Vitality Aranka McDonald / Peter McDonald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 28:52:14 +6:48:35
25 Where's Indy Kim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar SEL) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 29:08:12 +7:04:33
26 Creed's Canoe Raymond Creed - TC1 O V40 (TR17) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 29:15:26 +7:11:47
27 George's Boy Alistair Ball - RKL1 O V50 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 29:34:54 +7:31:15
28 Garry Brannan (sea kayak) Garry Brannan - RKM1 O V60 (Prion) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 29:49:13 +7:45:34
29 TBG – Chip and Dale Mel Thomson / Paul Van Leur - RKL1 O V40 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 30:57:27 +8:53:48
30 Jason Eats Jason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Roberg Express) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 31:03:36 +8:59:57
31 The Unicorn Terry Thompson - RKL1 O V40 (M580) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 31:11:01 +9:07:22
32 LoBORS Todd Baxter - RKL1 O Open (Rafta Sea Leopard) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 31:22:26 +9:18:47
33 McReyn Tristan Mercer/Kylie Bishop - RKL2 W V40 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 31:30:32 +9:26:53
34 UNCLE CARY Cary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 31:39:57 +9:36:18
35 Aquastooges Ross Floate / Jason Pitt - RKL2 O V40 (Northstar) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 32:10:49 +10:07:10
36 Two Barnes and Six Ducks Richard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730 Kermit) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 32:31:03 +10:27:24
37 Paddle Pops John Bishop / James Mercer - RKL2 O V40 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 32:47:15 +10:43:36
38 Believe In a Cause Jason MacCartie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 32:47:20 +10:43:41
39 Piece of Sheet Mick Dinkgreve / Arnie Shanahan - UC2 O Open (Colorbond Custom) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
4 33:08:56 +11:05:17
- Wooden Eye - Mermad Cathy Miller - RKL1 W V60 (M583) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Dragonflier Duncan Johnstone - ORS1 O V60 (Carbonology Vault/River Rat) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- The GBOT Turtle (SUP) Jase Lydom - SUP1 O V40 (Elite - 14') 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Paddle for Libby Dennis Gillespie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Jason Court Jason Court - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V10) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- Solimax John Hoiles / Tony Martin - RKL2 O V50 (M730) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
3 -1 race -
- McNipps Darren Neff - TC1 O V50 (TR17) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Mission of Seafarers / Port of Brisbane David Beckinsale - ORS1 O V70 (Carbonology Vault) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- COCCINELLIDAE - ESTELLA FERRI Estella Ferri - RKM1 W Open (M Freeride) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
2 -2 races -
- Sitting Duck Anthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (M582) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Susan Cheevers Susan Cheevers - UNR1 W V40 (M22S) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Jade Rogers (SUP) Jade Rogers - SUP1 W Open (Starboard Ace - 14') 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- TBG – Brutus Craig Wotherspoon - RKL1 O V40 (M580) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Wooden Eye - Phantom and the Spy Gavin Mason / Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V8 Pro) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Peter Phillips Peter Phillips - RKM1 O V50 (plastic) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -
- Blue Mountains Grammar School 11 Ollie Stephens - UNR1 O U18 (M22) 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Distance
  • Place
  • Adjusted time
  • Difference
1 -3 races -