Borders XC Series 19/20: SENIOR

Sunday, February 2, 2020 12:01 (GMT+0) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Lauder, United Kingdom
Series type: Points per place: 1, 2, ...
Series races: Best 4 out of 7
Completed races: 6
Racers: 61
Updated: Sunday, February 2, 2020 18:59 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Robert Watson Musselburgh and District Athletics Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 4
2 Julian Warman Hunters Bog Trotters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 7
3 Roy Mitchell Unattached  4 / 5 8
4 Charlie Taylor ERC  4 / 6 14
5 Neil Christie Gala Harriers  4 / 6 16
6 Mark Upward Portobello Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 19
7 David Eades Lothian Running Club  4 / 6 22
8 Tim Mccall Norham Running Club  4 / 5 27
9 John Robertson Gladwin Dunbar Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 5 32
10 Grahame Veitch Unattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 42
11 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale Limpers Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 49
12 Michael Foy Haddington Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 53
13 Douglas Small Tweed Striders 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 5 61
14 William Dickson Penicuik Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 5 66
15 Martin Macdonald Haddington Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 5 69
15 Alistair Douglas Unattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 69
17 Andrew Anderson Dunbar Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 5 72
17 Kevin Gillie Kelso Wheelers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 5 72
17 Rick Davie Tweed Striders 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 5 72
20 Andrew Douglas Tweed Striders 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 6 79
21 Richard Chandler Carnethy Hill Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 86
22 Peter Caddick Unattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 5 89
23 Andy Tharme Gala Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 5 100
24 Michael Wilkinson Carnethy Hill Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 6 101
25 Billy Elliott Carnethy Hill Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 102
26 Iain Jeffrey Chirnside Chasers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 6 103
27 Steven Wheatley Unattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 6 110
28 Robert Cranston Teviotdale Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 114
29 John Good Haddington Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 6 116
30 Andre Ferri Chirnside Chasers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 123
31 Gerry Moss Gala Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 132
32 Garry Smith Unattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 135
33 Ngeme Ntuli Penicuik Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 137
- Stuart Hay Dunbar Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Keith Martin Harmeny AC 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Stuart Birkett Tweed Striders 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Graeme Sutherland Lauderdale Limpers Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Andrew Sheldrick Dunbar Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Paul Lockie Teviotdale Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 -1 race
- Ian Maxwell Gala Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Alan Cole Portobello Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Anthony Lunn Gala Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Neil Thomas Hunters Bog Trotters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Tim Brus Gala Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Keith Lyall Unattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Michael Yule Teviotdale Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Chris Downie Penicuik Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Neil Jones Dunbar Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- George Lister Portobello Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Atholl Duncan Unattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Antony Yates Gala Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 -2 races
- Gavin Munn Unattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- William Pikett Unattached 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Neil Turnbull Norham Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Ian Rowland Dunbar Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Stephen Ball Tweed Striders 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Alan Inglis Teviotdale Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Philip Green Teviotdale Harriers 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Paul Brothwood Tweed Striders 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Norrie Mckinley Haddington Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races
- Jeremy Fraser Lauderdale Limpers Running Club 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Category
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 -3 races