2019 VACX Men's 40+ Masters

Sunday, November 10, 2019 11:30 AM (GMT-5) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Suffolk, VA, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 9 out of 14
Completed races: 10
Racers: 61
Updated: Tuesday, November 12, 2019 9:58 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Eric Crandell

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Charles PARMAINTeam Soundpony P/b Triad Bank 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 206
2 Richard SertonBlue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 188
3 Eric CRANDELLRogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
8 / 8 174
4 Jon HAMBLENVelocious Sport 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 90
5 Cameron Holland 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 80
6 Earl SmithAmerican Flyers Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 70
7 Chad HOLMThr Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 58
8 Ophir SEFIHACrosstown Velo 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 56
8 Michael Danish 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 56
10 Keith HANDLONJigawatt Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 53
10 Brian SHEEDYRize Energy/giant Bicycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 53
12 Nathan KERRDeschutes Brewery 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 49
13 Sean SHANKS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 6 48
13 Ron GLOWCZYNSKIAmerican Flyers Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 48
15 Adam NORTHUPCarytown 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 46
15 Dave Turpin 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 46
17 Jared Nieters 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 45
18 John EMANUELOutpost Richmond 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
4 / 4 44
19 Peter Henry 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 42
20 Jason WOODBikes Unlimited 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 40
21 Frank Palmieri 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 39
22 Justin MCKEANLive It Xtreme 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 34
23 Shane BRENNERK&g Bike Center 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 24
24 Frank DealDeschutes Brewery 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
24 Kimani Nielsen 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 23
26 Christian SheridanBRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 19
27 Elias GuerraUS Military Endurance Sports 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
28 Kevin COOPERGalactic Bikes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
28 Chuck Miller 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 16
30 Carlos ZAMARRIPAJigawatt Cycling Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 14
30 David GALATILa Prima Espresso Co. Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 14
30 Gary RodostaEchelon Creative Services 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
30 Clemens Arnold 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
30 Chris Scales 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
35 Brian RISTTeam Bike Doctor 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 12
35 Patrick Meyer 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
35 Justin Bowes 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 12
35 Oscar Echeverri 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 12
39 Michael TENNYSONMock Orange Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 10
39 Jason Bradford 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
39 Sean Yeager 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
42 Tom VAQUERARogue Velo Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 8
42 Philip Kielty 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
44 Paul Deeble 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
44 Michael Shipp 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
46 Patrick MaloneyLindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 4
47 Jason DEMPSEYNcvc/unitedhealthcare 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 3
48 Rod STANTONTeam Spoke Cycles 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 1
48 Ryan BAYSEDeschutes Brewery 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 1
50 David SELLARSPeaks Coaching Group 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
50 John MEADCelerity Cycling Seavs / Haymar 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
50 Raul GUTIERREZGARCIACycles De Oro 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
50 Dan SHAW 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
50 Mark ZHU12th State Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
50 Jeffery MARKSKelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 0
50 Andrew 'Andy' WINCHThr Cycling 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
50 Eric STEWARTDieffenbauch & Hritz 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
50 Robbie MORRIS 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
50 David LEHNRogues Racing 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
50 Jaimey Drooger 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0
50 Nathan AyersHenrico Composite Mountain Bike Team 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 0