NW Open Water Swim Series 2019 (1500)

Tuesday, May 28, 2019 6:32 PM (GMT-7) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Gaston, OR, United States
Series type: % winning time
Series races: Best 3 out of 4
Completed races: 4
Racers: 60
Updated: Tuesday, May 28, 2019 6:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: NW Epic Racing
Race website: nwopenwaterswimseries.com

NW Open Water Swim Series 2019 (1500)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Kyle Wicks
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 300.00
2 Lee Oconnor
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 298.41
3 John Brenteson
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 279.39
4 Christian Tujo
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 274.80
5 Kory Gray
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 260.57
6 James Ferris
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 247.89
7 Thiago Calcado
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 245.03
8 Brian Pilversack
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 244.50
9 Ryan Chiotti
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 236.91
10 Andrew Carter
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 234.06
11 D.J. Deaustria
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 231.06
12 Jordan Scott
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 230.56
13 Ian Burns
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 223.40
14 Erik Morris
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 219.63
15 Ronald Payne
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 216.21
16 Caesar Bernardo
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 210.72
17 Stephen Hemminger
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 209.58
18 Darin Swanson
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 209.10
19 Brad Donahoe
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 197.81
20 GAUTAM KUMAR
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 196.00
21 Steve White
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 194.67
22 Robin Bragg
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 194.48
23 Greg Harr
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 185.20
24 Patrick Cooper
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 181.31
25 Doug Monahan
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 179.34
26 Paul Slotemaker
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 178.38
27 Sky Trammell
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 171.58
28 Jeffrey Hutchinson
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 170.36
29 Hank McCurdy
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 4 168.46
30 Mark Thesing
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 153.64
31 Mark Mattecheck
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 143.44
32 Dean Westberry
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 141.85
33 Bryan Putnam
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 140.13
34 Laurent de Meyrignac
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 137.09
35 Brysen French
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 133.66
36 Paul Schlumpberger
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 128.86
37 Edward Ellsworth
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 108.85
38 Adam Goulet
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 88.00
39 Zack Winter
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 83.73
40 Danny Burns
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 76.15
41 Jake McCall
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 74.21
42 Igor Bruzual
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 71.24
43 David Radcliff
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 71.12
44 Teddy Schrech
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 70.78
45 Grant Aldred
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 69.93
46 David Poulshock
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 68.68
47 John McGorty
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 64.79
48 Joshua Sweeney
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 64.41
49 Cameron Marshall
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 62.90
50 Brett Bergman
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 62.12
51 Joe Durkee
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 61.84
52 Nate Agalzoff
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 59.19
53 David Ketelsen
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 58.40
54 Luis E Valdes
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 57.61
55 Michael Young
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 57.31
56 Martin Granum
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 52.20
57 Rick Geib
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 51.95
58 Robert Crow
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 50.05
59 Rodrigo De Oliveira Vivi
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 48.96
60 Christopher Nanson
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place (M)
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 46.75