2019 TMTB Wednesday Series Standings

Wednesday, August 14, 2019 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Series standings

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Series type: Custom points per place
Series races: Best 6 out of 11
Completed races: 11
Racers: 23
Updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 6:16 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Racing in the Woods, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Racer name Race results # of races Total points
1 Josh Ramsey GVC/Cycle De Oro  6 / 9 112
2 Nathan Lemons Ken's Bike Shop 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 8 109
3 Jeremy Waldrop JA King MTB 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
5 / 5 92
4 Gabor Szilagyi Generals 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
6 / 9 91
5 Dylan Richardson Scott Richardson  6 / 11 77
6 William Wolverton   6 / 10 73
7 Brandon Helms Clemmons Bicycle 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
3 / 3 55
8 Ali Arasta  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 32
9 Will Pfeiffer CTS Cycling Fueled By Organic Valley 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 30
10 Lars Johansson  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 28
11 Jason Millington  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 26
12 John Taylor  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 25
13 Owen Cole  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 21
14 Jake Bryant  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
14 Tim Kristaphel  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 18
16 Kevin Cooper  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 14
17 Farrell Smith  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
2 / 2 11
18 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross / Wenzel Coaching 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
18 Eric Magyar Stokesdale Stuntas 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 10
20 Tim Kristophel  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 8
21 Deen Franklin  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 6
22 Joe Penley Team Jigawatt 
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1
22 Charkie Huegel  
Show all races Show
  • Race #
  • Race name
  • Place
  • Time
  • Points
1 / 1 1